Descendants of Elizabeth Loftin and Thomas Pope

back to Loftin main page.

next child of John Loftin and Sarah Giles.

Elizabeth Loftin born 13-APR-1792, GA, (daughter of John Loftin and Sarah Giles) married 20-NOV-1808, in Hancock Co., Ga, Thomas Pope, born 01-JUL-1772, SC, (son of Isaac Ricks Pope and Mary Pope*) died 20-AUG-1867, Marengo Co., AL, buried: Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. Elizabeth died 26-DEC-1849, Marengo Co., AL.

1 Elizabeth Loftin b. 13-APR-1792 d. 26-DEC-1849 m. 20-NOV-1808 Thomas Pope b. 01-JUL-1772 d. 20-AUG-1867 
   2 Mary Pope b. 07-JAN-1810 d. 03-AUG-1847 m. 25-AUG-1830 Rila Roberds b. 03-APR-1808 d. 06-JAN-1878 
      3 John Loftin Roberds b. 09-OCT-1831 d. 25-JUL-1900 m. 05-SEP-1852 Martha Jane Nancy Tucker b. 02-JUL-1836 
	d. 04-JUN-1915
	John and Martha Roberds are buried in Blue Water Cemetery, Polk Co., TX 
	Martha Tucker was the daughter of Richard H. Tucker and Martha D. Hall.
         4 Alonzo Aaron Roberds b. 03-NOV-1853 d. 23-MAR-1910 m. 13-JUN-1880 Matilda Catherine Ritter b. 16-JUN-1856 
	   d. 08-JUL-1920. Alonzo and Matilda Roberds are buried in Menard Chapel Cemetery, Polk Co., TX
	   Matilda Ritter was the daughter of John Ritter and Ellen Courtney. 
	   5 Rosalie Roberds b. 2 Sep 1881 d. 1902 m. Jolly John Carr b. 1-FEB-1877 d. 1921. 
	     Jolly J. Carr was the son of Francis Marion Carr and Elizabeth Barrow.
	   5 Elmyra Caroline Roberds b. 9-FEB-1885 Smithfield, TX d. 30-AUG-1966 m. James Daniel Carr b. 2-NOV-1881 
	     d. 7-MAY-1954. James Carr was the son of Francis Marion Carr and Elizabeth Barrow.
	     James D. Carr was the son of Francis Marion Carr and Elizabeth Barrow.
	   5 Alonzo Ace Roberds b. 8-Oct-1886 Smithfield, Polk Co., TX. d. 19-MAY-1972 m. Evie Collins b. 1896. 
	     Evie Collins was the daughter of Thomas H. Collins and Leona E. Graham.								
           5 John Robert Roberds b. 17-Apr-1887 Smithfield, Polk Co., TX d. 13-APR-1971 m. 12-JUL-1912 Sarah Olive 
	     Dowden b. 29-JUN-1889 d. 16-JAN-1981. Sarah Olive Dowden was the daughter of John Pinkney Dowden and
	     Olevia Q. Capps.	   
	   5 Allen Haynes Roberds b. 31-JUL-1892 d. 28-MAY-1934 1-MAY-1918 m. Winnie Belle McDaniel b. 19-APR-1896 
	     d. 16-SEP-1985. Winnie Belle McDaniel was the daughter of Charles A. McDaniel and Lula B.
	   5 Luther Lewis Roberds b. 6-APR-1894 Smithfield, TX d. 28-OCT-1959 m. Myra Murphy b. 18-AUG-1899 d. Feb 1985.  
	     Myra Murphy was the daughter of James Martin Murphy and Cynthia Jane Harvell.
	   5 Samuel LaFate Roberds b. Sep 1893 TX d. by 1930 m. Nellie McDaniel b. 1901.  Nellie was the daughter of 
	     Charles A. McDaniel and Lula B. McCaig.	      
         4 Barney Baron Roberds b. 20-FEB-1857 d. 26-NOV-1885 Polk Co., TX m. 14-APR-1880 Elizabeth Jane Hitchcock 
	   b. ca 1855.  Elizabeth Jane Hitchcock was the daughter of Irwin J. Hitchcock and Martha Ann Stanley.
	   5 Johnny Irvin Roberds b. 1881 d. 1-DEC-1925 Knox Co., TN. m. Ena Vassie Miller b. 7-JUN-1882 d. 31-JUL-1963.
	     Ena Miller was the daughter of John Allen Miller and Mary Elizabeth Emanuel.
	   5 Ada Roberds b. 1883 m1. 25-JAN-1900 Charley Moshier m2. William Marian Pharr b. 1882.
         4 Caroline Clementine Roberds b. 11-NOV-1859 d. 24-JAN-1863 Marengo Co., AL 
         4 Dennis Dale Roberds b. 16-MAY-1863 d. 20-APR-1937 m. Sarah Ann Taylor b. 21 Feb 1868 d. 1 Oct 1935 
	   Dennis and Sarah Roberds are buried in Blue Water Cemetery, Polk Co., TX.  Sarah Ann Taylor was the
	   daughter of Archibald B. Taylor and Martha A. Stephens.
	   5 Thomas Samuel Roberds b. 22-JUL-1889 d. 18-APR-1962 m. John Bennett Justice b. 13-OCT-1893 
	     d. 12-MAY-1989. John B. Justice was the daughter of John Marion Justice and Vina Dyson. 
     	   5 Albert Roberds b. ca 1894
	   5 Ollie Ophelia Roberds b. 7-FEB-1895 d. 25-JAN-1912 buried in Blue Water Cemetery, Polk Co., TX
	   5 Ola Roberds b. ca 1898
	   5 Berta Odelia Roberds b. 2-Nov-1899 Polk Co., TX d. 16-DEC-1970 m. Oscar D. Nowlin b. ca 1871 TX d. 21-AUG-1952.
	   5 Alvie Dennis Roberds b. 25-Mar-1906 d, 3-Jun-1984 m. Aline Pittman b. 25-Mar-1927 d. 31-Jul-2007.
	   5 Norma Roberds b. 17-OCT-1909 d. 4-JUL-2000 m. John Robert Lee b. 8-SEP-1902 d. 4-SEP-1981.
	     John and Norma Lee are buried in Garden of Memories Cemetery, Lufkin, TX.
         4 Elizabeth Eveline Roberds b. ca 1866 d. 15-SEP-1866 Marengo Co., AL 
         4 Francis Fearland Roberds b. ca 1867 d. 16-JUL-1868 Marengo Co., AL
         4 Gilbert Garrison Roberds b. 02-NOV-1869 d. 17-FEB-1933 m. 14-AUG-1890 Lydia Ann Taylor b. Feb 1873 
	   d. 17 Jan 1915. Lydia Taylor Roberds is buried in Menard Chapel Cemetery, Polk Co., TX.
	   5 William Riley Roberds b. 14-MAY-1891 d. 17-DEC-1948 m. Pearl Wilkinson b. 3-FEB-1895
	   5 Walter Watson Roberds b. 29-NOV-1896 d. 21-APR-1972 m. 23-May-1920 Alice Frances Strawn b. 20-Aug-1905 d. 12-May-1992.
	   5 Hattie Leola Roberds b. 5-DEC-1899 d. 24-NOV-1970 m. Eli Preston Simpson b. 9-MAR-1898 d. 8-OCT-1960.
	   5 Nellie Mae Roberds b. 1-OCT-1904 d. 12-MAY-1997 m. Eugene Edward Seale b. 27-APR-1895 d. 26-FEB-1986
	   5 Pearl Roberds b. 2-SEP-1908 d. 23-SEP-2005 m. 21-JAN-1932 Oscar Duff Rohrer b. 15-DEC-1889 d. 16-JUL-1973.
         4 Haynes Huey Roberds b. 12-JUN-1873 d. 30-DEC-1959 m. Martha "Mattie" Evelyn Baxter b. 29-JUL-1876 
	   d. 19-MAR-1968.  Martha Baxter was the daughter of William Baxter and Mary Jane Waldrep. 
	   Haynes and Martha Roberds are buried in Blue Water Cemetery, Polk Co., TX. 
	   Cemetery, Polk Co., TX.
         4 Isiah Ila Roberds b. 12-APR-1875 d. 21-JUL-1967 m. 27-DEC-1900 Mary Jane Baxter b. 04-DEC-1878 d. 02-OCT-1964
	   Mary Jane Baxter was the daughter of William Baxter and Mary Jane Waldrep. Isiah and Mary Jane Roberds are 
	   buried in Blue Water Cemetery, Polk Co., TX. Mary Jane Roberds is buried in Blue Water Cemetery, Polk Co., TX.
	   5 Ida Reath Roberds b. 20-JAN-1903 d. 10-JAN-1984 m. 26-May-1923 Elmer Efford Tompkins b. 14-Nov-1901 d. 12-Mar-1987.
	   5 William Hixson Roberds b. 27 Nov 1905 d. 28-Nov-2003.
	   5 Ila Everett Roberds b. 2-OCT-1907 d. 1-OCT-1988
	   5 Mary Velma Roberds b. 2-MAR-1911 d. 14-JUN-1980 m. Thomas Hildry Price b. 10-JAN-1916 d. 21-DEC-1987.
	   5 Donnie Nola Roberds 23-NOV-1914 d. 9-DEC-2005 m. 8-Nov-1933 Robert Washington Gibson b. 20-JAN-1900 d. 4-NOV-1991.
         4 Mary Martha Roberds b. 21-JAN-1879 d. 09-JUL-1879 Polk Co., TX.
      3 William Thomas Roberds b. 24-MAR-1833 d. 11-MAY-1908 m. 16-NOV-1864 Mary Francis Martin b. 19-JUL-1841 
	d. 23-DEC-1923. William and Mary Roberds are buried in China Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX
	Mary Martin was the daughter of John Henry Martin and Amy Painter. 
         4 Rila Roberds b. 18-NOV-1866 d. 01-JAN-1954 m. 26-DEC-1888 Temperance Catherine Smith b. 09-MAY-1868 
	   d. 21-JUL-1948. Rila and Temperance Roberds are buried in China Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   Temperance Smith was the daughter of John Wesley Smith and Elizabeth Ketchum. 
	   5 Catherine Roberds b. 25-Oct-1889 d. 29-Mar-1959 m. 17-AUG-1907 Perry Jackson Wash b. 1885 d. 14-JUL-1910
	     m2. 3-NOV-1914 George Tippus Feazle b. 15-JAN-1885 d. 29-APR-1965. Perry J. Wash was the son of Thomas Jackson Wash and 
	     Mary Ann Eubank.
	   5 Annie D. Roberds b. 6-Feb-1892 d. 2-Dec-1977 m. Dock J. Jones b. 1-JUN-1885 d. 29-AUG-1940.
	     Dock Jones was the son of Samuel M. Jones and Julia Ann Murphy.
	   5 Joseph Malone Roberds b. 4-JAN-1894 d. 3-FEB-1976 m. 3-Oct-1914 Duria Lee Roberts b. 9-NOV-1892 d. 25-MAY-1993.
	     Duria Roberts was the daughter of Will Roberts and Tersie Land.  Joseph and Duria Roberds are buried in
	     China Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   5 Lucy Roberds b. 26 Nov 1895 d. 21 May 1978 m. 28-Dec-1913 Ferrell Noble Shoemake b. 8-Jan-1891 d. 15-Sep-1972.
	     Ferrell Shoemake was the son of Guy Shoemake and Mima Spears.
	   5 Buck Thomas Roberds b. 29-OCT-1899 d. 31-AUG-1990 m. 27-SEP-1922 Gretta Ethel Hayes b. 9-JAN-1901 
	     d. 12-APR-1988.
	   5 Clarence Newel Roberds b. 2MAR-1902 d. 27-OCT-1954 m. 13-Oct-1929 Estelle Morgan b. ca 1913.
	   5 Ervin Maloy Roberds b. 21-FEB-1904 d. 14-NOV-1986 m. 3-AUG-1929 Grace Lockie Adams b. 18-APR-1904
	     d. 16-OCT-1994. Grace Adams was the daughter of Kelly Adams and Mollie Hyde.
	   5 Oma Lee Roberds b. 15 Nov 1905 d. 18-Oct-1987 m. Barto Tedder b. 3-Jul-1902 d. 16-Apr-1954.
	     Barto Tedder was the son of Samuel Farrington Tedder and Mary Isabell Roberts.
	   5 Paul W. Roberds b. 24-SEP-1907 d. 2-FEB-1997 m. 24-Dec-1949 Loraine Duey b. 24-Mar-1907 d. 27-Apr-1999.
	     Loraine Duey was the daughter of Newel Alberta Duey and Martle Howard.
	   5 Edgar Hillman Roberds b. 17 May 1911 d. 10-Nov-1987 m. 19-AUG-1933 Evelyn Nell Rainey b. 8-JAN-1916
	   5 Peter Riley Roberds b. 20-JAN-1913 d. 5-FEB-1985 m. Rosemary Terry b. 1922.
         4 Henry Walter Roberds b. 1869 d. 1882 
         4 Alice Belle Roberds b. 26-AUG-1870 d. 11-AUG-1910 m. 16-MAY-1888 Joseph Anthan Vogel b. 01-AUG-1863 
	   d. 18-OCT-1944. Joseph and Alice Roberds Vogel are buried in China Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   Joseph Vogel was the son of John Vogel and Mary Kunkle.
	   5 Mary O'telia Vogel b. 19 Feb 1889 d. 1-Feb-1977 m. 4-OCT-1908 George Washington Meredith b. 6-AUG-1888 
	     d. 20-Jan-1968.
	   5 Walter Thomas Vogel b. 13-AUG-1890 d. 8-SEP-1970 m. Myrtle Scott Cady b. 1-JUL-1899 d. 17-JAN-1965.
	     Myrtle Cady was the daughter of Oscar Cady and Maude Shoemake.
	   5 Eddie Franklin Vogel b. 20 Jul 1892 d. 25 Aug 1983 m. Sallie Mack Swails b. 8-NOV-1893 d. 7-DEC-1977.
	     Sallie Swails was the daughter of Felix A. Swails and Vicey Harkey.
	   5 Josie E. Vogel b. 8-Jun-1894 d. 9-Sep-1982 m1. 16-Nov-1916 John Roy McNeill b. 10-Jan-1895 d. 22-Sep-1918.
	     m2. Albert Cornils b. 11-Dec-1895 d. 4-Jan-1962.  
	   5 Eda F. Vogel b. 29-Aug-1896 d. 12-Dec-1985 m. 12-Apr-1914 Robert E. Lee.
	   5 John M. Vogel b. 5-Nov-1898 d. 16-MAY-1966 m. Mary Velma Massey b. 18-DEC-1900 d. 4-DEC-1974.
	     Mary Massey was the daughter of Lorenzo Dow Massey and Myrtle P. Durham.
	   5 Ernie Oscar Vogel b. 23 Sep 1900 d. 26-Dec-1981 m. Lillie Grace Reeves b. 22-OCT-1898 d. 3-JUN-1972.
	     Lillie Reeves was the daughter of William Reeves and Elizabeth Haffon.
	   5 Luther Neal Vogel b. 25-Jul-1902 d. 18-Mar-1999.
	   5 Frankie Noble Vogel b. 29-May-1904 d. 1-JUN-2004 m. 18-Oct-1929 Alice Lula Horne b. 16-MAR-1907
	     d. 24-SEP-1994.     
         4 Virginia I. Roberds b. 24-MAY-1873 d. 18-MAY-1901 m. 07-DEC-1892 Herman A. Vogel b. 29-Aug-1867
	   d. 13-FEB-1944.  
	   Virginia and Herman Vogel are buried in China Springs Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   Herman Vogel was the son of John Vogel and Mary Kunkle 
	   5 Hulda Francis Vogel b. 3-Mar-1894 d. 17-AUG-1974 m. 22-Aug-1915 Emmet Frank Harkey b. 12-MAR-1895 d. 21-MAY-1962.
	     Emmet Harkey was the son of Taylor Harkey and Laura B. Sampson.
	   5 Arthur Thomas Vogel b. 15-Aug-1895 d. 9-DEC-1976 m. 13-Dec-1924 Mabel Adalaide Smith b. 8-Nov-1902 d. 15-May-1999.
	     Mabel Smith was the daughter of Ernest E. Smith and Mattie Louise Morris.
	   5 Lessie Ezra Vogel b. 19-Nov-1896 d. 4-Mar-1983 m. 10-Mar-1918 Frederick W. Schramm b. 18-Oct-1892 d. 27-Dec-1967.
	     Frederick Schramm was the son of Julius M. Schramm and Lina Wingren.
	   5 Richard M. Vogel b. 3-May-1898 d. 30-Apr-1911.
	   5 Bertha Mae Vogel b. 6-Jun-1899 d. 22-SEP-1969 m. Samuel Gaines Reynolds b. 18-APR-1881
	     d. 13-MAY-1974.  Samuel and Bertha Reynolds are buried in Little Flock Cemetery, Bell Co., TX.
	     Samuel G. Reynolds was the son of Richard Jackson Reynolds and Mary Elizabeth McBrayer.
         4 Mary Ellen Roberds b. 1875 m. 29-JUL-1897 Alford Russell Hawkins b. 02-JUN-1877 d. 29-MAY-1957 
	   Alford Hawkins is buried in Walace Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   5 Herbert Alf Hawkins b. 11-Oct-1898 d. 13-Jul-1984 m1. Zelda Jewell Story b. 5-Apr-1910 d. 24-Feb-1987.
	     m2. 5-Mar-1966 Mary Lenora Broyles.
	   5 Hattie Ella Hawkins b. 1901.
	   5 Sallie Novella Hawkins b. 11-Oct-1903 d. 17-APR-1995 m1. Owen Lee Smith b. 19-DEC-1899
	     d. 5-SEP-1953. Sallie is buried in Oakhill Cemetery, McAlester, OK.
	     Sallie m2. 7-Dec-1965 Emile Dupire b. 1-Sep-1896 d. 10-Jan-1990.         
	 4 Eli Warren Roberds b. 19-OCT-1877 d. 08-APR-1958 m. 24-DEC-1897 Margaret Henrietta Hawkins b. 20-FEB-1881 
	   d. 09-MAR-1963 
	   Eli and Margaret are buried in China Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   Margaret Hawkins was the daughter of Tom Hawkins and Frances Ernst.
	   5 Henry Floyd Roberds b. 16-MAY-1899 d. 24-FEB-1983 m. 15-Dec-1899 Mina May Hawkins b. 19-SEP-1897 d. 3-JAN-1982.
	     Henry and Mina Roberds are buried in China Creek Cemetery, San Saba Co., TX.
	   5 Viola Myrtle Roberds b. 19-Oct-1900 d. 21-Mar-1991 m. 19-Oct-1919 Christopher Columbus "Coe" Hawkins b. 14-Sep-1896
	     d. 10-Jun-1971. Christopher was the son of Christopher Columbus Hawkins and Mary Caroline Etheridge.
	   5 Amy Belle Roberds b. 10-Aug-1903 d. 20-Mar-1987 m. 25-Dec-1919 Warren Ernest Hawkins b. 28-Apr-1893 d. 14-Aug-1942.
	     Warren Hawkins was the son of Christopher Columbus Hawkins and Mary Caroline Etheridge.
	   5 William Thomas Roberds b. 2-MAY-1905 d. 24-Jul-1991 d. Idella Floyd b. 1-Mar-1912 d. 5-Sep-1978.
	   5 Orvel Clark Roberds b. 12-OCT-1914 d. 19-JUL-1986. 
      3 Mary Pope Roberds b. 24-OCT-1834 d. 04-NOV-1911 m. 27-MAY-1856 John Edward Goodman b. 11-OCT-1820 d. 05-FEB-1908 
	Mary and John Goodman are buried in Mineral Springs Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	John E. Goodman was the son of Joseph N. Goodman and Lucy.
         4 Ida C. Goodman b. Mar 1860 VA m. Miles Malone Augustus Martin b. Aug 1846 VA d. 1909.
	   m2. Isom Green Watts b. 16-Jan-1887 d. 13-May-1964.
         4 Wilson Lee Goodman b. 10-SEP-1861 d. 01-FEB-1949 m. Synthia Ann Rosaline Grantham b. 10-FEB-1851 d. 12-JAN-1935 
	   Wilson and Synthia Goodman are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   5 Mary Alice Goodman b. 12-Aug-1885 d. 27-Nov-1962 m. 16-Aug-1903 James Sidney Alexander b. 10-Aug-1873 d. 20-Sep-1942. 
	     Synthia Ann Grantham was the daughter of Solomon Grantham and Jane. Jane's last name may be "Rowell".
	 4 Riley Ely Goodman b. 22-JUN-1871 d. 24-AUG-1941 m. 3-Sep-1891 Mollie Ann Townsend b. 03-SEP-1870 d. 21-JAN-1960 
	   Mollie Townsend was the daughter of Drury Townsend and Narcissa Jane White.
	   Riley and Mollie Goodman are buried in Delhi Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
         4 Edward Alexander Goodman b. 15-JAN-1876 d. 14-JUN-1967 m. 15-Nov-1900 Emma Alexander b. Aug 1883
	   Edward Goodman is buried in Delhi Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   5 Albert E. Goodman b. 29 Jan 1902 d. 31 Aug 1978 m. Pearl Perry b. 23-Dec-1909 d. 11-Apr-1983.
	   5 Covey Lee Goodman b. 31-Aug-1903 d. 21-Jul-1927.
	   5 Thomas Goodman b. 20-Feb-1905 d. 19-Jun-1999 m. Radie Sarah Rawlinson b. 8-Jul-1903 d. 10-Mar-1980.
      3 Virginia E. Roberds b. 06-JUN-1836 d. 23-JUN-1876 m. 6 Jun 1860 E. C. Spaulding.
      3 Altazara P. Roberds b. 24-DEC-1837 d. 06-AUG-1867 AL
      3 Narcissa A. Roberds b. 06-AUG-1839 d. 03-APR-1855 AL
      3 Lucy A. Roberds b. 03-APR-1841 d. 24-JUN-1909 
      3 Eli Warren Roberds b. 15-JAN-1843 d. 15-DEC-1928. Eli is buried in Old Union Cemetery,
	Exmoor, AL.
      3 Alexander P. Roberds b. 19-AUG-1844 Marengo Co., AL d. 13-FEB-1860 
      3 Cynthia Roberds b. 05-OCT-1846 Marengo Co., AL d. 06-NOV-1917 
   2 Sara G. Pope b. 10-MAR-1811 GA d. >1900 census m. 20-AUG-1831 Pleasant Drinkard b. 1806 Abbeville Co., SC
     d. 20-OCT-1893 Eustis, AL. Pleasant Drinkard was the son of Francis Drinkard and Sarah Ellington.
      3 Pricilla Drinkard b. c 1834 m. 17-OCT-1856 Samuel G. McClure b. ca 1826 d. by 1870 
         4 Sylvanus McClure b. 30-Aug-1857 d. 20-Dec-1920 m. 28-Jan-1892 Susan Matilda Davis b. 4-Aug-1872 d. 9-Nov-1934 
	   Sylvanus and Susan McClure are buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
           5 Frank D. McClure b. 27-Jun-1897 Clarke Co., AL d. 14-Oct-1986 m. 25-May-1926 Ruth Evelyn Kennedy b. 3-Sep-1896 d. 11-Mar-1981.
      3 George Washington Drinkard b. 23-APR-1837 d. 27-OCT-1939 m. 29-JUN-1865 Florence L. Delaney b. 15-Mar-1846 
	d. 21-JUL-1901 
	George and Florence Drinkard are buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
         4 Florence A. Drinkard b. Jul 1866 
         4 Ardella J. Drinkard b. ca 1867 d. 16-JUN-1936 m. 18-JAN-1914 George W. Rayborn b. ca 1848 
         4 George Green Drinkard b. 10-SEP-1869 d. 07-OCT-1950 m. 30-JUN-1889 Clara Eliza Danzey b. Nov 1871 d. 14-JUN-1910.
	   George G. Drinkard is buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   Clara E. Danzey is the daughter of Morris Moore Danzey and Mary Elizabeth Johnson.
	   5 William Evie Drinkard b. 28-Mar-1890 d. 6-Sep-1900
	   5 John Massie Drinkard b. 21-Feb-1892 d. 7-Nov-1961 m. 3-Jun-1917 Beulah Eleanor Williamson b. 28-JUN-1892 d. 11-DEC-1945.
	   5 Velma Elizabeth Drinkard b. 2-Feb-1894 d. 20-May-1973 m. 3-Jul-1912 Joseph Lewis McLendon b. 19-Oct-1887 d. 10-Jun-1954.
	     Joseph McLendon was the son of Joseph William McLendon and Margaret Parnell.
	   5 Florence Edna Drinkard b. 5-Feb-1896 d. 17-Oct-1985 m. 29-Feb-1912 Jefferson Thomas Cutrer b. 25-Nov-1892 d. 30-Apr-1953.
	     Jefferson Cutrer was the son of Hiram Harper Cutrer and Addie Amacker.
	   5 Leila Bell Drinkard b. 5-Nov-1898 d. 24-Aug-1967 m1. 6-Jun-1915 Grover Lee Williamson b. 10-Feb-1891 d. 24-Jun-1975.
	     m2. 8-Mar-1947 Marshall Crews b. 5-Mar-1899.
	   5 Alma Elmore Drinkard b. 4-Apr-1900 d. 1998 m. 25-Jun-1918 Jesse James White b. 15-Jul-1897 d. 19-Mar-1937.
	     Jesse White was the son of James Warren White and Almyra Blunt. 
	   5 Richard Clayton Drinkard b. 21-Mar-1902 d. 20-Aug-1966 m. 30-Oct-1926 Mattie Bernice Pugh b. 20-Mar-1907 d. 15-Oct-1995.
	   5 Mattie Lee Drinkard b. 22-Jan-1906 d. 21-Jan-1983 m. 4-Oct-1924 John Clifton Morris b. 17-May-1903 d. 2-Jun-1990. 
	   5 Evans Drinkard b. 8-Jan-1909 d. 22-Sep-1912.
         4 Richard J. Drinkard b. 15-OCT-1870 d. 27-MAY-1911 m. 11-FEB-1894 Martha Clara Davis b. 27-JUL-1876 
	   d. 01-JUL-1955. Martha Davis was the daughter of Robert Thomas Davis and Sarah Chaney.
	   Richard and Martha Drinkard are buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
           5 Daisy Bell Drinkard b. 25-DEC-1894 d. 30-NOV-1989 m1.11-JAN-1914 David Wesley McClure b. 13-APR-1889 d. 2-JUL-1949
	     m2. Benjamin Franklin Clanton b. 2-MAY-1879
	   5 Lula Kate Drinkard b. 25-OCT-1898 d. 15-JAN-1923 m. Richard Clark Jackson b. 13-Jun-189  0 d. 15-MAY-1966
	     Lula is buried in Dunning Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. Richard C. Jackson is buried in Whistler Cemetery in Mobile, AL.
	   5 Minnie Drinkard b. 20-NOV-1901 d. 14-JUL-1994 m. Leonard Goodwin b. 22-AUG-1901 d. 28-AUG-1977.
	     Minnie and Leonalrd Goodwin are buried in Evergreen Memorial Gardens, Thomasville, AL.	     
           5 Mabry Virginia Drinkard b. 27-DEC-1907 d. 16-MAR-1996 Stark Co., OH. m. Sidney Austin Bingham.  Her last name was
	     Holbert when she died.
         4 Emma L. Drinkard b. 20-AUG-1871 d. 24-APR-1948 m. 09-JAN-1890 James H. Bishop b. 2-Oct-1867 d. 22-Apr-1939 
	   Emma and James Bishop are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL. James H. Bishop was the son of
	   John A. Bishop and Callie Tucker.
	   5 Cora Jane Bishop b. 24-Feb-1891 d. 17-Dec-1966 m. Charlie Edgar Reid b. 1883 d. 23-Mar-1947.
	     Charlie Reid was the on of James T. Reid and Alice Barbara Garrick.
	   5 Author Willie Bishop b. 4-OCT-1894 d. 2-JUL-1975 buried in Choctaw Corner Corner Cemetery,
	     Clarke Co., AL
	   5 James Eddie Bishop b. 7-JAN-1896 d. 2-APR-1943 Buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery,
	     Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Henry Franklin Bishop b. 27-Jun-1899 d. 3-Apr-1960.
	   5 Lucy Bishop b. 1902
	   5 Neva Bishop b. 15-Feb-1904 d. 21-Feb-1981 m. 27-Feb-1926 Homer Riley b. 5-Jan-1891 d. 19-Dec-1930.
	   5 John Vernon Bishop b. 5-OCT-1907 d. 23-AUG-1958 m. 19-Feb-1936 Nettie Inez Rutledge b. 23-MAR-1915 d. 13-Aug-1994.
	     Nettie Rutledge was the daughter of Mal Eugene Rutledge and Christianna Hicks.
	     John and Nettie Bishop are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Hadley Edward Bishop b. 22-NOV-1911 d. 11-DEC-1973 m. Annie Laurie Rutledge b. 9-FEB-1918 d. 29-APR-1995.
	     Annie Rutledge was the daughter of Mal Eugene Rutledge and Christianna Hicks.
	   5 Hollis Bishop b. 22-Aug-1915 d. 22-JAN-1992 buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
         4 Sarah Elizabeth "Bettie" Drinkard b. 29-Jan-1873 d. 18-Mar-1960 m. 26-MAY-1897 James Alonzo Criswell b. 4-Apr-1876 d. 31-Oct-1932 
	   Bettie and Alonzo Criswell are buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 George Clay Criswell b. 29-MAY-1898 d. 5-AUG-1899
	   5 Loma Criswell b. 25-OCT-1899 d. 13-MAY-1905
	   5 James W. Criswell b. 7-APR-1901 d. 21-JAN-1903
	   5 Mamie Azalene Criswell b. 24-DEC-1902 d. 27-APR-1947 m. Archie Francis Junkin b. 26-Nov-1900 d. 25-May-1991.
	   5 Albert Agee Criswell b. 29-MAR-1903 d. 7-SEP-1978
	   5 Johnson Grady Criswell b. 6-AUG-1906 d. 18-JAN-1998 m. 25-Sep-1927 Carol Pearl Haskew b. 13-May-1906 d. 12-Sep-1995.
	   5 Vivian Clyde Criswell b. 19-MAY-1908 d. 11-JAN-1988 m. 7-May-1932 Carrie Mae Williams b. 9-Mar-1914 d. 2-Feb-2000. 
	   5 Mayben Clarence Criswell b. 30-APR-1910 d. 8-AUG-1985 m. 24-Dec-1934 Mamie McKinley b. 1910.
	   5 Beadie Criswell b. 17-MAY-1912 d. 10-FEB-1995 m. 26-Mar-1938 Mildred Marie Pugh b. 28-Aug-1923 d. 24-Dec-2011.
         4 Nancy Ida Drinkard b. 25-JUL-1875 d. 26-JUN-1936 buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
         4 Azalean Drinkard b. 03-MAR-1877 d. 29 Jan 1965 
         4 Adolphus D. Drinkard b. DEC 1878 d. 30-Dec-1933 m. 19-OCT-1902 Eliza Candice Rutledge b. 19-JAN-1877 d. 15 Sep 1971 
	   Adolphus Drinkard is buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.  Eliza Rutledge Drinkard
	   is buried in Liberty Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Dorsey Marion Drinkard b. 2-AUG-1903 d. 27-Apr-1984 b. Venia Long b. 22-Sep-1905 d. 24-Dec-1987.
	   5 Lucy Belle Drinkard b. 17-FEB-1907 d. 6-MAY-1988 m. Aaron B. Hepstall b. 30-JUN-1912 
	     d. 10-FEB-1979. Aaron Hepstall was the son of Robert Cullen Hepstall and Mary Virginia Hicks.
	     Lucy and Aaron B. Hepstall are buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Harvell Lamar Drinkard b. 11-AUG-1908 d. 11-MAR-1990  m. 10-Jun-1934 Eunice Hazel McKinley b. 29-Mar-1917 d. 7-Jul-2014.
	     Harvell Drinkard is buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 A. C. Drinkard b. 15-APR-1910 d. 17-JUN-1982 buried in Liberty Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	     m. 4-Sep-1939 Beatrice Alice Wiggins b. 9-Sep-1921 d. 28-Sep-2003.
	   5 A. Z. Drinkard b. 15-Apr-1910 d. 24-Feb-1998 buried in Liberty Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Anna Lee Drinkard b. 3-SEP-1912 Thomasville, AL d. 30-Jan-2003 m. 14-Mar-1936 Gerald Clay Gregory b. 9-Nov-1913 d. 7-Dec-1972.
	   5 Vera Drinkard b. 1914 d. 1916 buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 William Lafayette Drinkard b. 7-SEP-1917 Thomasville, AL d. 18-NOV-1970 buried in
	     Liberty Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL m. 23-Oct-1941 Oda Moseley b. 30-Nov-1921 d. 13-Feb-2009.
	   5 Clyce Kilby Drinkard b. 2-Nov-192 d. 9-Nov-2010 m. 1-Nov-1947 Helen Geneta Williamson b. 18-Apr-1928 d. 12-May-2009.
	  4 Marion J. J. Drinkard b. 6-Oct-1884 d. 24-Oct-1939 m. 29-JAN-1911 Leola Fails b. 1889 
	    Marion Drinkard is buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
            5 Marie Drinkard 
      3 William Drinkard b. c 1840 
      3 John Loftin Drinkard b. 29-JAN-1841 d. 1927 m. 10-SEP-1863 Mary Levenia Jones b. 22-MAY-1846 d. 23-AUG-1919 
	Mary Levenia Jones was the daughter of Henry Covington Jones and Sarah M. Davis.
	John and Mary Drinkard are buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	 4 Itallia Drinkard b. 1867 d. 30-SEP-1918 buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
         4 Julia E. Drinkard b. Nov 1871 m. 16-JUL-1890 Benjamin Mosley b. Nov 1868 d. 27-OCT-1928.
	   Benjamin Mosley was the son of Dan T. Mosley and Amanda Harrison.
	   5 Alice Mosley b. 22-Jun-1891 d. 19-Dec-1964 m. 5-Feb-1918 Dulan Earman Lyles b. 29-Aug-1894 d. 3-Jan-1953.
	     Dulan Lyles was the son of Ernest Lyles and Mary Dowsen. 
	   5 Oliver Alex Mosley b. 30-SEP-1894 d. 17-DEC-1974 m. 10-Apr-1913 Clemmie Gaddy b. 13-NOV-1896 d. 20-APR-1985.
	     Oliver and Clemmie Moseley are buried in Sunrise Cemetery, Butler Co., AL.
	   5 Irene Mosley b. 1895 m1. 31-May-1919 Bert Mims m2. 16-Feb-1935 Theodore Cutulas b. 4-Aug-1894.
	   5 Bessie Mosley b. 1901
	   5 William Mosley b. 1904
	   5 Vettie Ray Mosley b. 8-Jul-1906 d. 10-Jun-1991 m1. 16-Feb-1936 Lawrence Wilbur Reid d. by 1940 
	     m2. 2-May-1944 Harold Logan Baldwin b. 20-Nov-1900 d. 7-Jan-1975.
	   5 Ruby Mosley b. 1910
	   5 Jewell Mosley b. 1910
         4 Laura Viola Drinkard b. Feb 1874 d. 11-JAN-1948 m. 15-APR-1889 Mathias Bethel Fidler b. 1-FEB-1863 
	   d. 30-MAR-1927.  Mathias Fiddler was the son of John Fiddler and Mary E. Snipe.
	   5 Mary Isabell Fiddler b. 24-Jul-1892 d. 29-Aug-1977 m. 11-Mar-1911 Edward St. Julian Russell b. 1-Jan-1881 d. 10-Apr-1963.
	     Edward Russell was the son of Leroy Russell and Emmie Mott.
	   5 Myrtie Agnes Fiddler b. 31-May-1896 May-1977 m1. 4-Mar-1912 Ivan Trachy Eslava b. 25-Aug-1894 d. 1-Jan-1918.
	     m2. John Henry Mallory b. 29-Jan-1893 d. 14-Jan-1948.
	   5 Mattie Bethel Fiddler b. 19-Aug-1897 d. 1-Oct-1980 m. 28-Mar-1914 Estanley Baley Davis b. 28-Nov-1891.
	     m2. Roy Nelson Newell b. 11-Jan-1896 d. 16-Jun 1959.
         4 James Malcolm Drinkard b. 5-MAR-1876 d. 7-NOV-1940 m. 23-JUL-1917 Liland Bell Gibbs b. 2-AUG-1897 d. 21-AUG-2095
	   James Drinkard is buried in Old Spring Hill Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   Lila Gibbs married 2nd to William Lawrence Tuggle.
	   5 Bill Drinkard b. 15-MAR-1920 d. 8-JAN-1989 m. Joy Dean Dailey b. 9-AUG-1930 d. 10-SEp-2005.
	   5 Leona Viola Drinkard b. 12-MAR-1922 d. 2-NOV-2002 m. Melvin G. Woolbright b. 13-MAY-1918 d. 17-MAY-1989.
	   5 Mary Bell Drinkard m. Marion Leander Branyon b. 6-DEC-1911 d. 29-JUL-1990.
         4 Marion Aubrey Drinkard b. 13-JAN-1878 d. 19-JUN-1961 m. 15-FEB-1903 Ida Emmie Clark b. 14-MAR-1885 
	   d. 23-DEC-1946. Marion and Ida Drinkard are buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Ewell Robert Drinkard b. 29-Apr-1905 d. 28-JAN-1912 buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 Willie Gertrude Drinkard b. 8-Nov-1906 d. 25-Nov-2002 m. 4-Mar-1928 William Randall Jackson b. 4-Jan-1905 d. 26-May-1987.
	     Willie and William Jackson are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Mae Inez Drinkard b. 2-May-1908 d. 26-May-200 m. 17-Feb-1928 James Dase Tarleton b. 17-Jul-1907 d. 3-Aug-1952.
	     James Tarleton is buried in Allen Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL and Mae is buried in Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	     James Tarleton was the son of George Bailey Tarleton and Mary Emma Morgan.
	   5 Edward Aubrey Drinkard b. 9-Jun-1910 d. 9-Oct-1968 m. 6-May-1933 Gladys Ruth Bradford b. 2-Nov-1918 d. 30-Jan-1997.	
	     Gladys Bradford was the daughter of Danny Dee Bradford and Alma Anderson.
	     Edward and Gladys Drinkard are buried in Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Tom Grady Drinkard b. 2-Dec-1913 d. Jul-1983 m. 12-Nov-1945 Natalie Mae Bergess b. 11-May-1919 d. 1-Sep-2001.
	     Tom and Natalie Drinkard are buried in Mobile Memorial Gardens, Tillmans Corner, Mobile Co., AL.
	   5 Ida Betty Drinkard b. 12-Jul-1915 d. 1998 m. Wilbur Theodore Barnett b. 9-Feb-1904 d. Sep-1986. 
	     Ida and Wilbur Barnett are buried in Mobile Memorial Gardens, Tillmans Corner, Mobile Co., AL.
	   5 Lura Vance Drinkard b. 5-Nov-1917 d. 3-Jan-2008 m. Daniel Lee James b. 18-May-1910 d. 12-Jun-1989.
	     Lura James is buried in Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.	
	   5 Mittie Grey Drinkard b. 26-Jun-1920 d. 3-Aug-2006 m. 23-Apr-1949 Roy Truman Howell b. 21-Aug-1925 d. 30-Mar-2000.
	     Roy Howell was the son of Connie Clayton Howell and Alma Belle Hare.
	   5 John William Drinkard 
         4 Louise Drinkard b. 31-Jul- 1882 d. 15-OCT-1966 m. Miller.
         4 John Southhall Drinkard b. 04-AUG-1884 d. 08-JUL-1939 m. 27-Oct-1907 Louvenia Anderson b. 5-Jun-1891 d. Nov 1974. 
	   John S. Drinkard buried in Liberty Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   Louvenia Anderson was the daughter of Thomas Anderson and Caroline Jones.
	   5 William Taft Drinkard b. 4-Sep-1911 d. 14-May-1937 Whatley, AL
	   5 Clifford Drinkard b. 28-SEP-1913 d. 13-JUN-1976.
	   5 Emmett Drinkard b. 1915 d. 1923
	   5 L. J. Drinkard b. 4-AUG-1918 d. 1-APR-1972.
	   5 Lula Mae Drinkard b. 15-MAY-1923 d. 26-OCT-1973 m. Thomas A. Partin b. 23-JUN-1921 d. 2-NOV-1980.
	   5 John David Drinkard b. 30-DEC-1926 d. Feb-1985 m. Billie Ruth Gibson b. 25-APR-1928 d. 15-FEB-1997.
         4 William Rufus Drinkard b. 28-AUG-1886 d. 24-MAY-1979 m. 28-JAN-1906 Lula Lillis Anderson b. 19-FEB-1889 
	   d. 20-JAN-1966. William and Lula Drinkard are buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Vidma Earl Drinkard b. 26 Sep 1906 d. 4-MAR-2002 m. Gertrude Euretha McKinley b. 27-Mar-1912 d. 24-Dec-1993 
	     buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Willie Mae Drinkard b. 8-JUN-1908 d. 29-NOV-2002 m. 3-Sep-1927 Walter Hubert Presley b. 9-NOV-1905 d. 19-AUG-1992
	   5 Lois Louise Drinkard b. 18-AUG-1910 d. 25-NOV-1987 m. 16-OCT-1927 John Vernon Scarbrough b. 31-MAR-1903 d. 30-AUG-1982.
	   5 Ruby Alice Drinkard b. 18-OCT-1912 d. 8-NOV-1996 m. 25-DEC-1932 William David Turner 2-OCT-1912 d. 17-MAR-1978.
	   5 Kenneth Henry Drinkard b. 16-MAY-1918 d. 30-NOV-1984 m. 14-Dec-1950 Virgie Fendley b. 19-JUN-1921 d. 11-JUN-1972.
	     Kenneth and Virgie Drinkard are buried in Liberty Cemetery Clark Co., AL.
	   5 Walter Earl Drinkard b. 8-Jul-1922 d. 12-Aug-1964 m. 24-Dec-1941 Lilly Jewel Wilson b. 21-Jun-1924 d. 29-Jan-1959.
	     Buried in Liberty Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
         4 Coma Wilson Drinkard b. AUG 1890 d. 6-AUG-1961 m. 31-MAR-1911 Ada Leona Sheffield b. 1895 d. 17-FEB-1940 
	   Coma and Leona Drinkard are buried in Providence Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Adelle Drinkard b. 5-FEB-1917 18-SEP-2008 m. Lowery J. Digmon b. 3-FEB-1902 d. 22-MAR-1947.
	     Adelle m2. 27-MAR-1947 Gerald Anderson.
	     Adelle m3. 3-JUN-1984 L. D. Cochran.  Adelle is buried in Bethel Chapel Baptist Cemetery, Sabine Co., TX.
	   5 Trula Vee Drinkard b. 10-JUN-1921 d. 24-FEB-2011 m. 5-OCT-1940 Thomas Monroe Quinney b. 12-MAR-1918 d. 22-SEP-1997.
	     Trula and Thomas Quinney are buried in Providence Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Mavis Ilean Drinkard b. 13-APR-1924 d. 10-JUN-2004 m. Laddie L. Price b. 1-JUL-1925 d. 20-JAN-1987.
         4 Farley Drinkard b. 11-Jul-1894 m. 11-Jan-1915 Dovie Lambert
	   m2. 3-Oct-1938 Estell Usry b. 9-Jun-1917 
      3 Lucinda Drinkard b. c 1844 
      3 Sara Drinkard b. c 1846 
      3 Alexander C. Drinkard b. c 1847 
      3 Susan A. Drinkard b. c 1849 m. 27-JAN-1871 F. C. Jones 
   2 Elizabeth Pope b. 14-APR-1813 d. 08-OCT-1814 
   2 Isaac Ricks Pope b. 18-FEB-1815 d. 09-SEP-1845 m. 20-DEC-1834 Charlotte Morgan b. 22-DEC-1804 d. 06-JUL-1862 
     Charlotte Morgan was the daughter of Silas Morgan and Asenath Roberds.	
     Isaac and Charlotte Pope are buried in Pruitt Cemetery.	
      3 Mary Helen Pope b. 23-OCT-1835 m. 20-DEC-1853 John D. Smith b. Jan 1835 
         4 George Douglas Smith b. 01-DEC-1854 d. 23-JAN-1950 Harris Co., TX m. 14-DEC-1876 Mary Magdaline Tucker b. 16-NOV-1860 d. 1901,
	   Mary Tucker was the daughter of William Truehart Tucker and Mary Ann Braswell.
	   George D. Smith is buried in the Madisonville City Cemetery, Madison Co., TX.
	   5 Addie M. Smith b. 1881
	   5 Braxton Cleveland Smith b. 12 Apr 1885 d. 30-Aug-1954 m. 15-OCT-1905 Sarah Tulia Rentz b. 16-May-1886 d. 13-Dec-1968.
	     Sarah T. Rentz was the daughter of Aaron Godfrey Rentz and Adelia Crenshaw.
	     Braxton and Sarah Smith are buried in Madisonville Cemetery, Madisonville, TX.
	   5 Elvie Lenore Smith b. 11-Jul-1889 d. 27-Apr-1981 m. 11-Aug-1906 William Joseph Etheridge b. 25-Jun-1888 d. 4-Oct-1976.
	     William Etheriege was the son of Joseph Etheridge and Mary Brown.
	   5 Eshter Vernon Smith b. 16-NOV-1894 d. 23-DEC-1977 m1. William Henry Whearley b. 4-FEB-1888 d. 4-MAR-1940.
	     Esther and William Whearley divorced by 1940 and Esther later married a Jones.
	     William Whearley is buried in the Madisonville Cemetery, Madison Co., TX and Esther Jones is buried in Forest Park
	     Lawndale Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co., TX.
	   5 Hattie Dora Smith b. 26-OCT-1900 d. 18-OCT-1974 m. 6-APR-1929 Ward Co., TX to Morgan Henry Hagan b. 1906.
	     Hattie married 2nd to a Harrison. Hattie Smith Harrison is buried in Sardis Cemetery, Jewett, Leon Co., TX.
         4 Lorenzo Dow Smith b. 13-APR-1856 d. 16-OCT-1901 m1. 18-NOV-1875 Mattie Eugenia Wright b. 16-AUG-1853 d. 17-NOV-1885 
           m2. 22-SEP-1887 Mary Florence Rentz b. 25-JUN-1866 d. 15-JUL-1948.  Mary F. Rentz was the daughter of William Rentz
	   and Jane Evaline Kelly.
	   Mattie Wright Smith is buried in Sweetwater Cemetery.
	   Children by 1st marriage
	   5 Richard Edward Smith b. 18-FEB-1877 d. 28-AUG-1964 m. 10-Apr-1904 Lillie May Francis b. 24-OCT-1887 d. 25-MAR-1981.
	     Lillie Francis was the daughter of Harrison Taylor Francis and Mary Melvina Boozer.
	   5 Nettie Virginia Smith b. 6-OCT-1878 d. 10-NOV-1927 m. 14-Sep-1898 William Henry Chambers b. 10-NOV-1871 d. 9-MAR-1941.
	     Nettie and William Chambers are buried in Dreamland Cemetery, Randall Co., TX.
	     William Chambers was the son of Joe Chambers and Susan Cooper.
	   5 Bettie A. Smith b. 10-DEC-1879 d. 26-AUG-1901. Buried in Brashear Cemetery, Hopkins Co., TX.
	     Bettie died of Typhoid Fever.
	   Children by 2nd marriage:
	   5 Lorenzo Rentz Smith b. 27-SEP-1889 d. 10-OCT-1965 m. Meda Mae Adams b. 17-APR-1900 d. 22-JAN-1984.
	     Meda Adams was the daughter of Oliver Adams and Elizabeth Carnes.
	   5 Samuel Greer Smith b. 9-OCT-1892 d. 18-JUN-1981 m. Marguerite Simon b. 30-JUL-1901 d. 1-APR-1975.
	     Marguerite Simon was the daughter of Henry W. Simon and Margaret Cox.
	   5 Lula Myrtle Smith b. 2-DEC-1894 d. 8-NOV-1959 m. 19-OCT-1916 William Jay Lewis b. 9-JUL-1889 d. 3-MAY-1939.
	     Lula Myrtle married 2nd to a Beason.  Lula and William Jay Lewis are buried in Paynes Chapel Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Benjamin Tillman Lamar Smith b. 19-Feb-1897 d. 6-JUN-1968 m. 4-JUN-1922 Julia Arminta Byrd b. 2-OCT-1904 d. 23-MAR-1999.
	     Tillman and Julia Smith are buried in Arran Cemetery, Wakulla Co., Fl.  Julia Byrd was the daughter of
	     Isaac Andrew Byrd and Rachel Elizabeth Berry.
	   5 Mary Evelyn Smith b. Oct 1899 d. 2-AUG-1963 Jefferson Co., AL m. 22-Jun-1922 Allen Tate Braswell b. 28-OCT-1893 d. 18-JAN-1977.
         4 Emma Hicks Smith b. 11-OCT-1857 d. 01-NOV-1941 m. 03-APR-1878 James Kaleb Etheridge b. 25-APR-1858 
	   d. 01-APR-1928 
	   James K. Etheridge was the son of James Monroe Etheridge and Sarilda Emaline Braswell.
	   5 Isaac Merrett Etheridge b. 1-Jan-1897 d. 12-May-1954 M1. Willie Cleveland Lawson b. 1883 d. 23-MAR-1928 
	     Isaac and Willie Etheridge/Etheredge are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Lorenzo DeWitt Etheridge b. 18-May-1881 d. 25-DEC-1929 m. 20-JUN-1903 Mattie Harris b. 1-JUN-1883 d. 7-MAY-1923.
	     Mattie Harris was the daughter of Alfred Harris and Mary Parker. 
	     Lorenzo m2. Pearl. 
	   5 Thadeus Earl Etheridge b. 18-Mar-1883 d. 31-May-1948 m. 18-Dec-1902 Townie Edna Boozer b. 27-Sep-1885 d. 30-NOV-1971.
	     Townie Boozer was the daughter of Jake Boozer and Katherine Wright.
	     Thadeus Etheridge is buried in Elmwood Cemetery, Birmingham, AL
	   5 Clyde Benjamin Etheridge b. 18-Jan-1885 d. 21-Jan-1960 m. Alice Vangale Rentz b. 29-FEB-1892 d. 14-JAN-1984
	     Clyde and Alice are buried in Forest Springs Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 James Harlan Etheridge b. 30-Sep-1886 d. 23-Apr-1964 m. 9-Dec-1917 Mamie Parten b. 31-May-1903 d. 20-Dec-1982 
	     James and Mamie Etheridge are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Clemmie Cordelia Etheridge b. 27-May-1888 d. 1890.
	   5 Media Herron Etheridge b. 17-Mar-1891 d. 5-Mar-1975 m. 25-Jul-1915 Benjamin May Breckenridge b. 25-Oct-1885
	     d. 7 Jan 1936.  Media and Benjamin Breckenridge are buried in Nanafalia Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	     Benjamin May Breckenridge was the son of James Hamilton Breckenridge and Sara Elizabeth Parten.
	   5 Ada A. Etheridge b. 5-Feb-1894 died young.
	   5 Mary Lois Etheridge b. 4-Oct-1899 d. 18-Mar-1979 m. 25-Feb-1915 Forrest Whitcomb b. 19-Dec-1892 
	     d. 25-Mar-1972.  Mary and Forrest Whitcomb are buried in Forest Springs Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
         4 Virginia A. Smith b. 13-NOV-1858 
         4 Silas Morgan Smith b. 09-JAN-1861 d. 13-MAY-1931 m. 7-Sep-1887 Mariah Anna Frizzell b. 8-JUL-1867 d. 25-FEB-1953.
	   Mariah Frizzell was the daughter of John Thomas Frizzell and Mary Roy.
	   5 Claude R. Smith b. ca 1890
	   5 Mary Bama Smith b. 17-APR-1894 d. 30-APR-1969 m. 1-Jul-1922 James William Awbrey b. 2-Feb-1899 d. 17-MAR-1962.
	     James Awbrey was the son of Alva Awbrey and Emma Hampton.
	   5 Ruby Lee Smith b. 1896 d. 14-MAY-1986 m. Mar-1935 Charles Ernest Bush b. 25-AUG-1892 d. 29-DEC-1974.
	     Ruby and Charles Bush are buried in Riverside Cemetery, Clay Co., TX.
	     Charles Bush was the son of Clarence E. Bush and Era Anhauser.
	   5 Aldon Trebor Smith b. 9-FEB-1901 d. 8-MAR-1978. m1. Mary Schaefer m2. Rachel R. Roy b. 23-AUG-1908 d. 3-APR-1983.
	     Aldon and Rachel Smith are buried in Riverside Cemetery, Clay Co., TX.
	   5 Anna Mabel Smith b. 25-DEC-1908 d. 12-JAN-1997 m. 20-DEC-1930 Robert Reid Dyer b. 3-DEC-1907 d. 1-JUL-1987. 
	     Anna and Robert Dyer are buried in Riverside Cemetery, Clay Co., TX.
	     Robert Dyer was the son of Welcome Ernest Dyer and Jessie Leone Chesson.
         4 Mary Frances Smith b. 14-Jul-1862 d. 7-NOV-1951
         4 S. E. Smith b. 1867 
         4 Henry Edgar Smith b. 4-Jul-1868 d. 31-Jul-1930 m. 24-Oct-1889 Elvy Davis b. 1870 
	   Henry is buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Annie C. Smith b. 1891.
         4 Susan J. Smith b. Jul 1874 
         4 Louis Smith b. 1877 
      3 Stephen Anderson Pope b. 29-OCT-1836 d. 16-MAY-1863 
      3 Emily Obedience Pope b. 22-FEB-1838 d. 25-FEB-1870 m. 10-JUN-1862 John Warren Etheridge b. 27-DEC-1838 
	d. 15-NOV-1909. Emily is buried in Pruitt Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	John W. Etheridge was the son of Joel Etheridge and Sarah A. Harris.
         4 Mary Jane Etheridge b. 07-FEB-1865 d. 23-JUN-1942 m. 24-NOV-1887 Christopher C. Hamilton b. 06-JUN-1859 
	   d. 19-MAY-1939 
         4 Green Jones Etheridge b. 13-FEB-1867 d. 15-FEB-1941 m. 07-AUG-1901 Marshall Rebecca Harris d. 7-Aug-1902 
           m. 21-DEC-1908 Margaret Vermell Walker b. 18-APR-1890 d. 26-JUL-1951
	   Marshall Rebecca Harris was the daughter of John F. Harris and Sally Lilly Vick. 
	   Green Jones Etheridge and Margaret Walker are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   Children by 1st marriage:
	   5 Marshall Green Etheridge b. 20-Jun-1902 d. 28-Dec-1976 m. 9-May-1925 Clara Elizabeth Day b. 22-Sep-1902
	     d. 11 Jun 1978.  Marshall and Clara Etheridge died in Ft. Worth, TX and are buried in Laurel Land Memorial Park,
	     Tarrant Co., TX.	
         4 Emma Obedience Etheridge b. 25-FEB-1870 d. 03-APR-1897 m. 18-OCT-1894 Thomas Benton Rivers b. 09-MAY-1865 
	   d. 11-MAR-1925. 
	   Thomas B. Rivers was the son of Edgar Monroe Rivers and Nancy Pearl Williams.
	   Emma and Thomas Benton Rivers are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Nancy Obedience Rivers b. 3-Aug-1895 d. 10-Jan-1987 m. 11-Feb-1912 Samuel Alex Snodgrass b. 30-AUG-1881
	     d. 26-Jul-1962.  Nancy and Samuel are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	     Samuel Alex Snodgrass was the son of Samuel S. Snodgrass and Rhoda Adline Rivers.
	   5 John William Rivers b. 2-Apr-1897 d. 6-Sep-1973 m. 26-Aug-1922 Hattie Ruth Newton b. 14-Jul-1902 
	     d. 28-Jul-1977. John and Hattie Rivers are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.	     
      3 A. E. Pope b. 11-AUG-1839 
      3 Rachel Pope b. 07-DEC-1840 d. 20-FEB-1914 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
      3 Silas Morgan Pope b. 15-JUN-1842 d. 10-JAN-1930 m. Sara Catherine Virginia Sanders b. 04-MAR-1849 d. 12-JAN-1924 
	Silas Morgan and Sara Virginia Pope are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.	
         4 Helen C. Pope b. 26-OCT-1867 d. 12-MAY-1956 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
         4 Mammie J. Pope b. 16-FEB-1870 d. 14-SEP-1940 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Zack Elias Pope b. 21-JAN-1872 d. 24-OCT-1950 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Silas Devan Pope b. 29-MAY-1874 d. 26-JAN-1928 m. 16-OCT-1901 Sallie Mae Tucker b. 04-OCT-1884 d. 28-MAR-1965 
	   Silas and Sallie Pope are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. Sallie Tucker was
	   the daughter of Columbus Truhart Tucker and Lucinda Alice Hill.
	   5 Mamye Lee Pope b. 10-Dec-1902 d. 18-MAY-2001  m.24-JUL-1924 Taylor Townsend Miller b. 18-OCT-1901 d. 18-AUG-1983.
	     Mamye and Taylor Miller are buried in Old Live Oak Cemetery, Selma, AL
	   5 Essie May Pope b. 27-May-1904 d. 1-FEB-1998 m. 23-NOV-1927 Robert George Binford b. 15-MAR-1905 d. 2-NOV-1959.
	     m2. Howard Small b. 15-JUN-1901 d. 28-DEC-1973.
	   5 Cebene Bettis Pope b. 12-Dec-1905 d. 20-Feb-1983 m. 13-Aug-1936 Samuel Murphy Jackson b. 5-May-1907
	     d. 12 Mar 1975. Cebene and Samuel Jackson are buried in Dunning Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
	   5 Olga Devan Pope b. 25-Feb-1907 d. 4-FEB-2010 m. 13-Sep-1924 John Hackworth Wood b. 8-Aug-1903 d. 30-Oct-1977.
	     Olga and John Wood are buried in Payne Chapel Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Porter Allen Pope b. 27-Oct-1908 d. 2-Dec-1921 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
	   5 Eglah Bertina Pope b. 12-MAR-1910 d. 24-SEP-2001 m. 6-NOV-1932 Samuel Fleming Owen b. 10-May-1907 d. 16-Oct-1968.
	     Samuel F. Owen was the son of Samuel Fleming Owen, Sr. and Margaret Philomena Darby.
	     Eglah and Samuel Owen are buried in New Live Oak Cemetery, Selma, Dallas Co., AL.
	   5 Guy Wilson Pope b. 14-Oct-1912 d. 8-Mar-1986 m1. Mary Alma Thomas b. 6-Apr-1929 m2. 29-SEP-1935 Laura Bradford 
	   5 Doris Gray Pope b. 17-Nov-1914 d. 1-Nov-1986 m. Henry Chesnutt Britt b. 19-JAN-1910 d. 12-JUL-1977.
	     Doris and Henry Britt are buried in Oakridge Cemetery, Tifton, GA.
	   5 Alvin Elias Pope b. 24-Feb-1916 d. 11-Jan-1998 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL	  
         4 Merrit Wilson Pope b. 24-Sep-1876 d. 21-Feb-1900 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
         4 James Turner Pope b. 06-JAN-1879 d. 27-SEP-1904 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
         4 Charles Bettis Pope b. 12-JUN-1881 d. 08-JUL-1904 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
         4 Maude Rebecca Pope b. 12-DEC-1882 d. 15-JUN-1977 m. 31-JAN-1909 Joe Cleveland Morgan b. 31-JUL-1885
	   d. 22-MAY-1970. Maude is buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL and Joe is buried in Pine Hill
	   Cemetery in Wilcox Co., AL.
         4 Willie Ethel Pope b. 4-Jul-1886 d. 9-Feb-1974 m. Jessie Uriah Harrison b. 26-Jan-1876 d. 27-Aug-1959 
	   Willie and Jessie Harrison are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   Jessie N. Harrison was the son of John Loftin Harrison and Catherine Jane Noble.
	   5 Children of Willie Pope and Jessie Harrison are listed under Jessie Uriah Harrison.
         4 Annie Laura Pope b. 29-MAR-1889 d. Dec 1978 m. 1926 Floyd Pleman Bowman b. 30-SEP-1901
	   d. Jan 1981.  Floyd was the son of Levi Bowman and Sarah Maulding.
	   Annie and Floyd Bowman are buried in New Live Oak Cemetery, Selma, Dallas Co., AL.
      3 Thomas Whitt Pope b. 10-FEB-1844 d. 26-AUG-1877 m. Martha Ann Hasty b. 29-NOV-1844 d. 29-AUG-1911 
	Thomas and Martha Pope are buried in Pruitt Cemetery. Martha Hasty was the daughter of Robert Hasty
	and Nancy Martin.
         4 William Pope b. Jul 1861 
         4 Robert S. Pope b. 22-Jan-1867 d. 3-Aug-1946 m. 15-Dec-1890 Margaret Elizabeth Cumberlander b. 5-Nov-1871
	   d. 2-Dec-1952.  Robert and Margaret are buried in Creels Chapel Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
	   5 John Columbus Pope b. 16-Jun-1894 d. 28-Nov-1961 m. 2-Sep-1917 Ada Viola Smith b. 6-DEC-1897 d. 27-AUG-1986.
	     Ada V. Smith was the daughter of William N. Smith and Mollie A. Gibson.
	   5 Annie A. J. Pope b. 17-Oct-1897 d. 11-Sep-1977 m. 11-Nov-1914 John Wallace Simmons b. 29-Oct-1893 d. 3-Nov-1967. 
	   5 Thomas Wilson Pope b. 11-Dec-1900 d. 15-Oct-1972 m. Bertha V. Etheredge b. 9-Oct-1891 d. 17-May-1967.
	   5 Robert Bass Pope b. 2-Aug-1905 d. 26-Jun-1974 m. 11-sep-1928 Lily Norma Smith b. 12-Oct-1905 d. 9-Jun-1991
	     Robert and Norma Pope are buried in Creel Chapel Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Nancy Jane Pope b. Oct 1867 m. 31-MAY-1887 Sidney E. Luker b. Oct 1863. Sidney is buried in
	   Creels Chapel Cemetery. 
	   5 James Thomas Luker b. 21-OCT-1888 d. 10-AUG-1960 m. Arcola Singleton b. 29-MAR-1886 d. 24-AUG-1958.
	     James Thomas and Arcola Luker are buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Atmore, Escambia Co., AL.
	     Arcola Singleton was the daughter of Phillip Singleton and Malissa Hollingsworth.
	   5 William Robert Luker b. 16-Jan-1893
	   5 Penny Orilla Luker b. 3- Aug-1894 d. 22 Feb 1980 m. 20-Dec-1911 Thomas Watson Hollingsworth b. 13 Oct 1888
	     d. 30 Jul 1950 Penny and Thomas Hollingsworth are buried in Forest Springs Cemetery,
	     Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 May Luker b. 11-Apr-1896 d. 12-Oct-1913
	   5 Mary Bethany Luker b. 1900 d. 13-Jan-1934 m. 10-Aug-1917 Ellis J. Luker b. 6-May-1900 d. 8-Feb-1949.
	     Ellis J. Luker was the son of William H. Luker and Susan Elizabeth Davis.
	   5 Nora Luker b. 10-Feb-1902 d. 15-Nov-1992 m. Ellis J. Luker b. 6-May-1900 d. 8-Feb-1949.
	   5 Gena Gray Luker b. 1-Jan-1907 d. 21-Nov-2003 m. John Tennyson Dunn b. 27-Jan-1905 d. 15-Nov-1992.
	     John Dunn was the son of Thad Wright Dunn and Susan Angeline Whearley.
         4 Alabama Pope b. Feb 1870 d. 7-MAY-1958 m. 15-MAR-1886 William James Luker b. 30-Mar 1858 d. 8-NOV-1923.
	   William Luker was the son of James Wesley Luker and Roseanne McClinton. 
	 4 John Clinton Pope b. 16-FEB-1872 d. 8-MAR-1933 m. 2-APR-1911 Maude Grey Bouler b. 16-NOV-1894
	   d. 16-OCT-1980.  Maude Bouler was the daughter of Harvey Lee Bouler and Willie Ann Luker.
	   John C. Pope is buried in Pruitt Cemetery in Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Annie Lee Pope b. 13-Dec-1912 d. 19-Jul-1987 m. 18-Feb-1933 Edward Benjamin Chevalier b. 1-Jul-1906 d. 6-May-1979.
	     Annie and Edward Chevalier are buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Escambia Co., AL.
	   5 Nettie Mae Pope b. 28-Sep-1914 d. 29-Sep-1914.
	   5 John Wilson Pope b. 19-Aug-1915 d. 15-ep-1970 m. 28-Apr-1929 Thelma H. White b. 23-Mar-1912 d. 2-Oct-1989.
	     John Pope is buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Escambia Co., AL.  Thelma m2. to Dawson Columbus Pugh and is buried in
	     Smith Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Evelyn Etoile Pope b. 17-Jul-1918 d. 1-Aug-1999 m. 25-Apr-1943 Clyde Joseph Johnson b. 13-Dec-1914 d. 8-Aug-1998.
	     Evelyn and Clyde Johnson are buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Escambia Co., AL.
	   5 Mamie Hazel Pope b. 18-Oct-1920 d. 12-Feb-1937.
	   5 James Bouler Pope b. 7-Sep-1926 d. 23-Feb-1945 WWII at Iwo Jima.
	   5 Dora Virginia Pope b. 7-Apr-1932 d. 23-Aug-2009 m. Otis Edward Fruge b. 11-Oct-1929 d. 30-Dec-1979.
      3 Isaac R. Pope b. 09-FEB-1846 d. 21-MAR-1865. Killed in the Civil War.
   2 Martha Gibson Pope b. 19-Feb-1817 d. 12-Jul-1901 m. 8-Nov-1833 Wila Roberds 
	b. 19-Aug-1810 d. 16-Feb-1848. Wila Roberds was the son of John Roberds and Rachel Nix.
	Martha is buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
      3 Amariah Columbus Roberds b. 10-Mar-1835 d. 27-May-1864 
      3 Riley America Roberds b. 29-Jan-1837 d. 2-Jul-1909 m. Alice Turner b. 6-Nov-1865 d. 12-Mar-1925. 
      3 Thomas Jefferson Roberds b. 10-Dec-1838 d. 17-Sep-1847 
      3 Rachel Elizabeth Roberds b. 18-Jul-1840 d. 9-Oct-1902 m. 29-Apr-1858 Thomas Milton Dixon b. 6-Jan-1823 d. 8-Feb-1904 
	Thomas and Rachel Dixon are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Clara Alice Dixon b. 15-Feb-1859 d. 15-Sep-1935 m. 21-Dec-1875 Christopher C. Pruitt b. 29-Jun-1846 d. 17-OCT-1884. 
	   Clara Dixon Pruitt is buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. Divorced by 1880.
	   5 Tommie L. Pruitt b. Jan-1877 d. 20-MAY-1950 m. 8-Mar-1936 Walter H. Ingram b. 18-Feb-1972 d. 16-Oct-1952.
         4 Lella Lorene Dixon b. 6-SEP-1864 d. 15-JUL-1929 m. 28-Nov-1881 James Vincent Carr b. 31-DEC-1848 
	   d. 15 Apr 1924.  James Carr was the son of James F. Carr and Martha Watts.
	   5 James Dixon Carr b. 10-NOV-1883 d. 7-FEB-1958 m. Ruth Carroll b. 10-JUL-1890
	     d. 11-JAN-1965.  Ruth Carrol was the daughter of John Spurgeon Carroll and 
	     Mamie Lavina Bennett.
	   5 Tom Hearn Carr b. 17-OCT-1885 d. 20-MAY-1894
	   5 Lella Myrtis Carr b. 4-JAN-1887 d. 1-JUN-1887 buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 George Merton Carr b. 21-MAY-1889 d. 9-SEP-1951 m. 22-Mar-1918 Georgia Pauline Bell b. 10-APR-1894
	     d. 13-OCT-1958. George M. Carr died in Humboldt Co., CA. Georgia died in Sonoma Co., CA.
	   5 Robert Hicks Carr b. 22-DEC-1892 d. 10-OCT-1959 m. Dorothy D. Chadwick b. 20-MAY-1898
	     d. 14-AUG-1966. Robert H. Carr died in Fresno Co., CA. Dorothy died in Mariposa Co., CA.
	     Dorothy's parents were David Chadwick and Beatrice Langley and were from England.
	   5 Mary Elizabeth Carr b. 19-MAY-1895 d. 7-NOV-1962 m. James Edward Venable b. 30-Oct-1879 d. 13-Apr-1943.
	   5 Jimmalou Carr b. 18-JUL-1897 d. 21-AUG-1982 m.8-Jun-1926 James Bert Jackson b. 18-MAY-1903
	     d. 6-NOV-1957. James B. Jackson was the son of Guy Cade Jackson and Berta Nell Briggs.
	   5 John Beveridge Carr b. 1-AUG-1899 d. 16-APR-1956 m. Lula Mable Davis b. 21-MAY-1897
	     d. 9-JUL-1984.  John and Lula died in Harris Co., TX. 
         4 Martha Emily Dixon b. 16-Nov-1865 d. 10-Jul-1961 m. 22-Jan-1886 George Milton Smith b. 25-Mar-1863 d. 1-Dec-1926.
	   George and Mattie Smith died in Birmingham, AL.
	   5 Eddie George Smith b. 31-Dec-1888 d. Jan-1978 m. 8-Jun-1912 Alice Bell Tucker b. 10 Oct 1896
	     d. Aug 1984 Eddie and Alice Smith died in Birmingham, AL.
	   5 Fredrick Maxwell Smith b. 3-Aug-1893 d. 14-Dec-1954 m. 11-Aug-1923 Winnie Belle Glass b. 8 Feb 1903
	     d. 9 Dec 1980. Fredrick and Winnie Smith are buried in New Linden Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
	   5 Eric Carr Smith b. 11-Dec-1895 d. 4-Mar-1970 m. 29-Jun-1927 Nan Deloney Hurley b. 26-Mar-1904 d. 8 Feb 1991.
	     Eric and Nan Smith died in Birmingham, AL
	   5 Clara Lee Smith b. 12-May-1898 d. Nov 1979 m.21-Oct-1923 Adolphus Sylvester Newman b. 7-Nov-1897 d. Oct 1979
	     Clara Newman is buried in Forest Hill Cemetery, Birmingham, AL.
	   5 Mattie Bernice Smith b. 21-Feb-1901 d. Mar-1974 m. 18-Aug-1934 Kervin Martin Dungan b. 5-Mar-1899 d. Apr-1984.
	   5 Henry Marx Smith b. 2-Jul-1904 d. 8-Oct-1965 m. 14-Sep-1929 Jewell Margaret Wood b. 4-Nov-1906 d. 13-Oct-1981.
	   5 Mary Louise Smith b. 14-Sep-1906 d. 3-Apr-1984 m. 15-Nov-1947 Frank Winepark Urmey b. 29-Sep-1904 d. 1966.
	   5 Herbert Nichols Smith b. 16-Feb-1908 d. Jun 1974 m. Wilma Christine Collier b. 10-Jun-1917 d. 18-Oct-2007.
	   5 Milton Dixon Smith b. 18-Jun-1912 d. 24-Feb-2004 m. 3-Mar-1935  Christine Inez McMahon b. 23-Jan-1914 d. 13-Nov-1997.
         4 Edna Earl Dixon b. 9-Jan-1868 d. 9-Dec-1939 m. Edward Perkins Tucker b. 31-Mar-1874 d. 28-Jun-1950. 
	   Edward and Edna Tucker are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
	   5 Edward Bernard Tucker b. 2-May-1904 d. 4-Oct-1988 m. Marguerite Agee b. 12-Oct-1912 d. 24-Nov-1929.
	     m2. 22-Nov-1932 Bulah Bertie Land b. 20-Nov-1915 d. Dec-1979.
	   5 Ferol Eliza Tucker b. 18-Apr-1906 d. 25-Oct-1979 m. 4-Jan-1939 Marion Columbus Tucker b. 29-Sep-1878
	     d. 21-Jan-1964. Marion and Ferol Tucker are buried in Dunning Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	     Marion C. Tucker was the son of Columbus Truhart Tucker and Lucinda Alice Hill.
	   5 Sampson P. Tucker b. 4-Dec-1909 d. 28-Dec-1987 m. 20-Jul-1935 Janie Ruth Hill b. 1911.
      3 Uriah Ellis Roberds b. 1-Feb-1842  d. 18-Jun-1875 m. Harriet Rebecca Nichols b. 22-NOV-1846 d. 1-Jun-1907.
	 4 Martha Anna Roberds b. 14 Mar 1868 d. 28 Feb 1869.
	 4 Elizabeth Lula Roberds b. 16 Apr 1871 d. 24 Dec 1890.
	 4 Columbus Wiley Roberds b. 21 May 1873 d. 17 Dec 1881.
	 4 James Edward Ellis Roberds b. 17 Jan 1876 d. 17-Nov-1897.
      3 Samuel Gideon Roberds b. 17-Sep-1845 d. 15-SEP-1917 m. Francis Rebecca Rawls b. 22-May-1846 
	d. 25-May-1919.	Francis Rawls Roberds died in Maricopa Co., AZ. Both Samuel and Francis are
	buried in the Greenwood Cemetery in Maricopa Co., AZ,
         4 Thomas Sidney Roberds b. 22-Jun-1870 d. 9-AUG-1944 Phoenix, AZ. Buried in Greenwood Cemetery, Maricopa Co., AZ.
         4 Gordon Leigh Roberds b. 5-Apr-1872 d. 23-Aug-1954 AZ
         4 George Amariah Roberds b. 16-Dec-1874 d. 3-DEC-1933 m. 25-Feb-1914 Mamye Florence Seabourn
	   George A. Roberds is buried in the Greenwood Cemetery, Maricopa Co., AZ.
	   5 L. C. Odine Roberds b. 21-Dec-1914 d. 8-Mar-1988 m. 27-Jul 1937 Alice Thurman.
	   5 Mildred Frances Roberds b. 14-Aug-1916 d. 2009 m. 16-Oct-1936 Douglas Reed Dawson b. 6-Jun-1913 d. 1970.
	   5 Samye Low/Lou Roberds b. 20-JUL-1923 d. 7-JUN-1925 Phoenix, AZ.
         4 Lillie Pearl Roberds b. Dec 1876 m. 23-Dec-1900 Hugh Matthew Hubbert b. 19-Sep-1878 
	   d. 28-MAY-1949. Divorced ca 1910.  Hugh Hubbert was the son of Washington Irving Hubbert 
	   and Mattie Miller.
	   5 Jewel Hubbert b. 18-FEB-1903 d. Dec 1979.
         4 William Riley Roberds b. 22-Dec-1879 d. 27-SEP-1935 m. ca 1906 Alma Francis Burk b. 20-MAR-1888
	   d. 25-JUN-1925.  Alma Burk was the daughter of Jesse Joseph Burk and Chloe Meeks.
	  b. 20-MAR-1888 d. 25-JUN-1925.  William Riley Roberds is buried in the Greenwood Cemetery, 
	  Maricopa Co., AZ. 
	   5 Golda Roberds b. 10-MAY-1907 d. 30-DEC-1953 m. James Edward Hopkins b. 28-JUL-1904
	     d. 5-JUN-1933 Grand Canyon, AZ.  James Hopkins was the son of John Edward Hopkins and
	     Alice Leonora Burka.
	   5 Riley J. Roberds b. 9-SEP-1908 d. 28-JUL-1986 m. Mary Etoile Smith b. 11-APR-1915
	     d. 21-SEP-1998. Riley and Mary Roberds are buried in the Greenwood Cemetery, Maricopa Co., AZ.
	   5 William Loy Roberds b. 25-JUL-1914 d. 25-JAN-1992 m. Nealy Chapman b. 25-OCT-1904
	     d. 29-NOV-1993.  William and Nealy Roberds are buried in City Cemetery, Hallettsville, TX
	   5 Alma Fannie Roberds b. 16-Feb-1919	d. 23-Jun-2013 m. 23-May-1936 Merrill Winslow Stout b. 1-Dec-1910 d. 5-Dec-1988.
	     Alma and Merrill Stout died in Yavapi Co., AZ.
	   5 Chloe Madge Roberds b. 10-Feb-1923 d. 28-Apr-1947 																	
      3 William Wiley Roberds b. 10-Dec-1848 m. 18-Mar-1871 Martha J. Bouler b. ca 1844 d. 17 Sep 1887.
	William and Martha Roberds are buried in Dunning Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. 
         4 Alabama Elizabeth Roberds b. 23-Sep-1875 d. 15-Aug-1936 m. 22-Dec-1898 Marion Columbus Tucker b. 29-Sep-1878 d. 21-Jan-1964
	   Marion and Alabama Tucker are buried in Dunning Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Mattie Louise Tucker b. 20-Nov-1901 d. 31-Oct-1976 m. 29-Apr-1923 William Hicks Quarles b. 1902 d. 24-Mar-1966.
	   5 Myrton Tucker b. 3-Jan-1909 d. 5-Sep-1977 m. Annie Inez Kirkam.  
   2 Anna Pope b. 19-OCT-1818 d. 22-APR-1866 m. 11-JAN-1835 James Nichols b. 06-NOV-1815 d. 14-MAR-1862.
     James and Anna Nichols are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery. Marengo Co., AL	   
      3 William N. Nichols b. 11-JAN-1836 d. 03-JUL-1920 m. 11-JAN-1855 Martha Mary Ann Poteet b. 16-NOV-1838 d. 06-MAR-1919 
	William and Martha Nichols are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 George Franklin Nichols b. 30-DEC-1855 d. 09-MAR-1938 m. 27-NOV-1879 Mary Anne Rentz 
	   b. 25-SEP-1860 d. 02-JAN-1947. George and Mary Anne are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery.
	   5 Ella Alberta Nichols b. 8-APR-1881 d. 18-JUL-1973
	   5 May Nichols b. 21-May-1883 d. 14-AUG-1884 buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 William Rentz Nichols b. 1-MAR-1886 d. 17-AUG-1946 m. 30-JUN-1909 Laura Pauline Foxworth	  
	     b. 27-JAN-1889 d. 1963. William R. Nichols is buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Mabel Etura Nichols b. 18-DEC-1887 d. 20-SEP-1957 m. 30-DEC-1909 Charles Cameron Pence
	     b. 13-SEP-1877 d. 1-OCT-1911. Mabel and Charles are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery
	   5 Bonnie Pearl Nichols b. 13-DEC-1890 d. 27-MAY-1977 
	   5 Annie Franklin Nichols b. 10-JAN-1893 d. 15-SEP-1969 m. 11-Jun-1913 Christopher Pheiffer Housman
         4 James Eli Nichols b. 2-Mar-1857 d. 8-Jul-1944 m. 24-Jan-1878 Mary Jane Smith b. 28-Mar-1857 d. 7-Jul-1914. 
           m2. 15-May-1916 Ida A. Loftin b. 27-FEB-1869 d. 21-SEP-1940
	   5 Mary L. Nichols b. 1879 d. 26-DEC-1880
           5 Ada Lee Nichols b. 30-MAR-1881 d. 2-MAR-1965 m. 4-DEC-1901 Isaac Walter Johnston b. 1873 d. 19-Jan-1919.
	   5 Vernon L. Nichols b. 11-JUL-1883 d. 21-AUG-1884
	   5 Clara Margaret Nichols Feb-1885
	   5 Cora Martha Nichols b. 7-NOV-1886 d. 3-SEP-1976 m. 6-SEP-1905 Samuel L. Loftin
             b. 12-SEP-1878 d. 12-OCT-1945
	   5 James Gray Nichols 11-May-1888 d. 16-AUG-1959 m. 30-Oct-1912 Flossie Mildred Harris b. 16-JAN-1889 
	     d. 24-OCT-1948 
 	   5 Willa Roy Nichols b. 29-JAN-1890 d. 1-JUN-1891
	   5 Thomas Erby Nichols b. 10-AUG-1893 d. 4-Mar-1919 m. 29-OCT-1915 Lillian D. Carleton
	     b. 30-MAY-1894 d. 12-NOV-1971. Thomas and Lillian are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery.
	   5 William I. Nichols b. 18-JUN-1895 d. 26-SEP-1901
	   5 Fred Stone Nichols b. SEP-1897 d. 15-APR-1967 m. 27-DEC-1919 Lila O. Singleton b. 15-SEP-1900
	     d. FEB-1978
	 4 Mary A. Nichols b. 24-SEP-1858 d. 07-AUG-1937 m. 03-JAN-1884 James Andrew Hasty 
	   b. 16-FEB-1857 d. 08-APR-1929. James Hasty was the son of Benjamin Hasty and Edna J. Hall.
           5 Hattie B. Hasty b. Feb 1885
	   5 Charles Cleveland Hasty b. 26-Jul-1886 d. 27-Nov-1969 m. 8-Sep-1913 Florine M. Pritchett b. 8-Sep-1890 d. 30-Jul-1966.
	   5 Mae Hasty b. 30-Jan-1891 d. 22-Jan-1978 Durant, OK m. 5-May-1912 Elias Martin Haggard 
	     b. 15-SEP-1888 d. Feb 1971.
	   5 Curtis Bush Hasty b. 10-Aug-1892 d. 9-Nov-1974 m. 15-May-1917 Haywood Molton b. 20-Aug-1891 d. Oct-1987.
         4 Lucy C. Nichols b. 27-Apr-1859 d. 17-Jan-1945 m. 22-DEC-1886 William Isaac Waller 
	   b. 10-Apr-1860 d. 6-Jul-1944. 
           5 Thurman Cleveland Waller b. 1-DEC-1888 d. 28-JUN-1962 m. Minnie Mae
	   5 William Waller b. May 1891
	   5 Annie Mae Waller 19-Aug-1896 d. 3-Jun-1931.
	   5 Savelle Waller 6-NOV-1898 d. 27-Apr-1981 m. 24-Jun-1947 Vera Genetta Bell b. 16-Dec-1923 d. 19-Jul-2000.
         4 John Wesley Nichols b. 17-Feb-1866 m. 03-DEC-1889 d. 27 Dec 1948 Los Angeles, CA 
           m. Kate Jones b. 3-Mar-1868 d. 11-Apr-1951 in Los Angeles, CA. Kate Jones was the 
	   daughter of Comer B. Jones and Lou May.
           John Wesley Nichols is buried in Forest Lawn Cemetery, Los Angeles, CA.
	   5 Emma Leith Nichols b. 5-Apr-1891 d. 4-Jul-1897
	   5 Earl Cochran Nichols b. 9-Jan-1896 d. 19-Jun-1985 m. 29-May-1926 Nell Ray Renfro b. 16-Jul-1901 d. 21-Aug-1985.
	   5 John Comer Nichols b. 16-Aug-1899 d. Feb-1973 m. 24-Jan-1928 Madeline Brown b. 21-Dec-1901 d. 5-Feb-1978.
	   5 Louise Nichols b. 1-May-1911 d. 20-Feb-1997 m. 19-Sep-1931 Wilbur Robert Stewart b. 11-Oct-1905 d. 26-Oct-1978.
         4 Thomas Kervin Nichols b. ca 1868 d. by 1900 m. 19-Dec-1889 Willie Cowan b. Nov 1866 d. 24-Nov-1950.
	   5 Robin K. Nichols b. 6-Nov-1890
	   5 Inez Nichols b. 29-SEP-1892 d. Aug 1969 m. 23-May-1920 William Roy Mayfield b. 3-Aug-1889 d. Aug-1966.
         4 Alabama G. Nichols b. 22-May-1869 d. 5-Dec-1910 m. May 1901 James W. Gibson. b. 1852 d. 13-Nov-1928.
	   5 Kathleen Gibson b. 31-Oct-1909 d. 17-Mar-1992 m. Nollie Elbert Gibson b. 30-Jan-1905 d. 23-Aug-1954.
	     Kathleen and Nollie Agee are buried in Glenwood Cemetery, DeKalb Co., AL.
         4 Fanny V. Nichols b. 28-SEP-1871 d. 31-DEC-1948 m. 12-JAN-1897 Jasper Bruce Hasty 
           b. 25-DEC-1871 d. 31-MAY-1958.  Fanny and Jasper are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery
           in Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Richard Henry Nichols b. 4-Jul-1873 d. 1947 Okmulgee, OK m. Nov 1917 Alvia Gertrude Greer 
           b. 5-Nov-1885 d. Oct-1984 Nashville, TN. Richard H. Nichols is buried in the Okmulgee
	   Cemetery, Okmulgee, OK. Alvia Greer was the daughter of Churchwell Green and Laura Shipes.
         4 William Eugene Nichols b. Jan 1875 m. 14-MAR-1900 Betty Coate b. 14-Jun-1880 d. 24-Dec-1956.
	   5 William Cecil Nichols b. 8-Jul-1902 d. 23-Jul-1946.
	   5 James Oton Nichols b. 13-Mar-1904 d. 21-Feb-1975 m. 24-Dec-1927 Mildred E. Nabers b. 16-Feb-1910 d. 6-Dec-1994.
	   5 Conway Bruce Nichols b. 5-Feb-1909 d. 25-Nov-1945.
         4 Thaddeus Lee Nichols b. 26-MAY-1879 d. 23-MAR-1942 Parkdale, AR. m. 23-Feb-1907 to Evelyn Jackson Daniel.
	   b. 8-MAR-1888 d. 9-OCT-1978.  Evelyn Nichols is buried in Pine Crest Cemetry, Atlanta, Cass Co., TX.
	   Thadeus Nichos is buried in Parkdale Cemetery, Parkdale, Ashely Co., AR.
           5 Thaddeus Lee Nichols b. 10-Dec-1907 d. 2-Mar-1975 m. Julia Beth Reeves b. 11-Feb-1910 d. 27-Apr-1934.
	     m2. 26-Jul-1935 Bertie Elizabeth Burnett b. 23-Feb-1915 d. 4-Jan-2005.
	   5 Joseph Daniel Nichols b. 30-JAN-1909 d. 27-MAY-1992 m. Mildred Rebecca Allday b. 13-DEC-1908
	     d. 31-MAR-1998.  Mildred was the daughter of Lewis Franklin Allday and Maggie Hutchinson.
	   5 Infant son Nichols b. 23-OCT-1911
	   5 Infant daughter Nichols b. 12-SEP-1912
	   5 William Nichols b. 1914
	   5 Julia Nichols b. 26-May-1916 d. 10-Nov-1967 m. John Thomas Lavin b. 5-Apr-1916 d. 12-Jan-1985. 
	   5 Evelyn Jackson Nichols b. 9-JUL-1918 d. 9-Aug-1969 m. Lee Gibson.
	   5 Thomas Kirven Nichols b. 8-MAY-1921 d. 1-NOV-1982 m. 28-SEP-1943 Rosalie Price b. ca 1921.
	     Rosalie was the daughter of Roy H. Price and Ludie Mae Watkins.
      3 Thomas Nichols b. 03-OCT-1837 d. FEB-1862 m. 28-DEC-1859 Ann Elizabeth Cobb.
      3 John Lawrence Nichols b. 2-Apr-1839 d. 4-Oct-1927 m. 24-DEC-1867 Annie Elizabeth Perry 
        b. 27-Dec-1840 d. 10-Dec-1924. John and Annie are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery. Annie
        was the daughter of John Milton Perry and Jane Crenshaw.
         4 James Perry Nichols b. 04-OCT-1868 d. 07-SEP-1925 m. 23-SEP-1890 Euna Irene Glass 
           b. 10-FEB-1875 d. 23-MAY-1957. James and Euna are buried in Thomaston Cemetery, Thomaston, AL.
	   Euna Glass was the daughter of James Knox Polk Glass and Lenora Louise Corley.
	   5 Hattie Lee Nichols b. Apr 1892 m. John C. Williamson
	   5 Sadie Ella Nichols b. 23-Nov-1893 d. 4-Aug-1987 m. 20-May-1914 Eddie Victor Parnell b. 8-Aug-1885 d. 5-May-1956.
	   5 Mattie Earl Nichols b. 22-Jan-1895 d. 5-Jul-1981 m. 21-Jan-1913 William Clarence Chapman b. 10-Oct-1889
	     d. 26 Mar 1945.  Mattie and William Chapman are buried in Thomaston Cemetery.
	   5 Euna Irene Nichols b. 27-Apr-1896 d. 22-Mar-1981 m. James Virginius Mallory b. 3-Feb-1889 d. 17-Nov-1951.
	   5 Eddie Levi Nichols b. 21-Sep-1898 d. 6-May-1968 m. Elva Ouida Glass b. 30 Aug 1900 d. 27-Jul-1978.
	     27 Jul 1978. Eddie and Elva Nichols are buried in New Linden Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 James Perry Nichols b. 11-Mar-1900 d. 9-Feb-1948 m. 16-Apr-1921 Etta Purnell Strother b. 5 Mar 1900 
	     d. 25 Mar 1954. James and Etta Nichols are buried in Thomaston Cemetery, Thomaston, AL
	   5 Annie Louise Nichols b. 8-May-1905 d. 22-Jul-1988 m. 9-Sep-1942 George Sheldon McKinstry b. 18-Dec-1893 d. 9-Feb-1960. 
	   5 John E. Nichols b. 1908
	   5 Olive Velma Nichols b. 1908 m. 25-Dec-1927 John Haywood Selby.
         4 Minnie Lee Nichols b. 07-JUL-1872 d. 21-JAN-1967 m. 02-JAN-1893 Henry Lee Etheridge 
           b. 18-OCT-1870 d. 16-DEC-1958. Minnie and Henry Etheridge are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery.
           Henry Etheredge was the son of Nathan Etheridge and and Lucinda Strickland.
	   5 Annie Mae Etheridge b. 16-Feb-1894 d. 15-Jan-1896
	   5 Willie Lucinda Etheridge b. 5-Oct-1895 d. 19-Jul-1989 m. 29-Apr-1920 David William Freeman b. 6-Sep-1890
	     d. 19-Dec-1969. David and Willie Freeman are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Roy Nichols Etheredge b. 19-Jan-1898 d. 2-Jan-1976 m. 23-Jan-1927 Bertha Louise Farmer b. 15-Dec-1902
	     d. 28-Apr-1986. Roy and Bertha Etheridge are buried in Providence Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL
	   5 Walter Earl Etheridge b. 13-Oct-1900 d. Dec 1985. m. Julia Edna Freeman b. 29 Jan 1899
	     d. 5 Dec 1994.  Walter and Julia Etheridge died in Cottondale, AL.
	   5 Oclla Marie Etheridge b. 24 Nov 1904 d. 15 Mar 1937 m. 3-Apr-1925 Raymond Arnett Smiley b. 30-SEP-1903	     d. 7-OCT-1939. (Divorced). Oclla m2. Melvin Jackson b. 1900 d. 7-SEP-1967.
	     Oclla Smiley is buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Lorena Ethleen Etheridge b. 21-Jan-1909 d. 9-Sep-2007 m. 7-Nov-1930 Vernon Allen Harrison b. 28 Mar 1906 d. 30 Dec 1965.
	     Vernon Allen Harrison was the son of William Nathaniel Harrison and Ella Zeola Callahan.
         4 William Kirby Nichols b. 17-Aug-1876 d. 1-Sep-1953 m. 16-DEC-1903 Gertrude Mayo 
           b. 29-Aug-1887 d. 30-Mar-1952. William and Gertrude are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery.
	   Gertrude Mayo was the daughter of Thomas Mayo and Jane Rence.
	   5 Myrtie G. Nichols b. 24-Sep-1904 d. 8-Mar-2001 m.5-May-1926 Clio McCrory b. 20-Mar-1902.
	     d. 29-Apr-1951. Myrtie and Clio McCrory are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 Thomas Kirby Nichols b. 29-Jan-1907 d. 9-May-1970 m. Louise Martha Biven b. 3-Aug-1910
	     d. 27-Jan-1985. Thomas and Louise are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Ruby A. Nichols b. 12-Nov-1909 d. 18-Apr-1983 m. Joseph Ruskin Durden b. 25-Apr-1908
	     d. 15 Jan 1975. Ruby and Joseph Durden are buried in Oak Hill Cemetery, Pratville, AL.
	   5 Shuby Mayo Nichols b. 1913
	   5 Mary Elizabeth Nichols b. 21-Oct-1917 d. 21-Jul-2001 m. 13-Dec-1933 Ellis G. Raybourn b. 27-Nov-1905 d. 23-Jan-1971.
	   5 John Fred Nichols b. 26-Apr-1921 d. 2-Aug-1984 m. 4-Oct-1944 Josie Virginia Harrell b. 26-Mar-1923 d. 15-Feb-2005.
	     John and Josie Nichols are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery.
	     Corner Cemetery, Thomasville, AL.	    
         4 Thomas Shuble Nichols b. 30-APR-1879 d. 16-Mar-1966 m. 24-JAN-1906 Lillie V. Braswell 
           b. 11-APR-1884 d. 3-Jun-1979. Thomas and Lillie are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery.
	   Lillie Braswell was the daughter of Dempsey Alexander Braswell and Mary Katherine Smith.
	   5 Oris Woodie Nichols b. 8-Mar-1908 d. 26-Feb-1988 m. Olive Christine Travarthen b. 24 Apr 1906
	     d. 1-Apr-1974.  Oris Nichols is buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 Modine Nichols b. 1910
         4 Adrian Earl Nichols b. 20-Mar-1882 d. 2-Jun-1969 m1. 24-OCT-1907 Cora Mae Carleton b. 23-APR-1888 d. 3-DEC-1919. 
           m2. Lillian Davine Carleton b. 30-May-1894 d. 12-Nov-1971 Adrian Earl Nichols and Lillian are  
           buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery. Cora Mae is buried in Old Liberty Cemetery. Cora and 
           Lillie were sisters and were daughters of Emmet Carleton and Mary Francis Pugh.
	   5 Earl Buren Nichols b. 24-Dec-1908 d. 21-Jun-1987 Thomasville, AL. m. 24-MAY-1939 Francis Vivian Plummer 
	     b. 23-AUG-1916 d. 21-FEB-2008.
	   5 Selwyn Carlton Nichols b. 19-Oct-1913 d. 29-AUG-2003 m. 24-Jun-1944 Elizabeth Shahan Trice b. 18-Sep-1920 d. 24-JAN-1992
	     Selwyn and Elizabeth Nichols are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL 
         4 John Woody Nichols b. Nov 1887 d. 15-JUN-1961 m. 04-SEP-1910 Paralee Rentz b. 19-Mar-1889 d. 26-AUG-1971. Paralee Rentz
	   was the daughter of David Joseph Rentz and Willie Frances Braswell.
	   5 John Woodie Nichols b. 25-Dec-1913	d. Nov 1983 
	   5 Leoniel Nichols b. 18-Nov-1915 d. 17-Apr-2008 m. Marvin E. Edwards b. 13-Jul-1916 d. 27-Dec-1977.
	   5 Eleanor Nichols b. 22-Jan-1918
	   5 Charles Nichols b. 14-Apr-1921 d. 7-Nov-1977.   
      3 Jane Nichols b. 21-Aug-1840 d. 26-APR-1928 m. 30-NOV-1857 Warren Franklin Hearn b. 27-Apr-1840 
	d. 8-Mar-1865. Warren was a prisoner of war in Camp Douglas, IL and died of Pneumonia.
	Warren Hearn was the son of Elijah Hearn and Margaret Amelia Greer.         
	m2. 8-Sep-1872 F. R. Holt 
        m3. ca 1882 George Madison Sargent b. 18-Jan-1829 d. 9-Jan-1906
	Jane and George M. Sargent are buried in Mound Cemetery, Coryell Co., TX.
	Warren Franklin Hearn is buried in Oak Woods Cemetery, Chicago, IL
	 Children by 1st marriage: 
         4 Annie Amelia Hearn b. 22-Dec-1858 d. 29-Jul-1936 m. 4-Jul-1872 Thomas George Washington Keese b. 22-Oct-1849 d. 9-Jun-1918 
	   Thomas G. W. Keese was the son of Elias Keese and Drucilla Gilmore.
	   5 William Thomas Keese b. 18 Nov 1873 d. 20-Oct-1951 m. 25-Jul-1907 Mamie Elizabeth Barnett b. 19 Apr 1877
	     d. 17-Oct-1965. William and Mamie Keese are buried in Oaklawn Cemetery, Somerville, TX.
	   5 Alma Jeanette Kesse b. 8-Jan-1879 Burleson, TX d. 4-Sep-1974 Decatur, TX m. 2-Sep-1919 Grover Cleveland House b. 13-Oct-1889 d. 3-Aug-1983.
	   5 David Alwyn Keese b. 21-Apr-1881 d. 24-Oct-1970 m. 12-Nov-1913 Mabel Hope Davenport b. 17-Aug-1885 d. 15-Dec-1970
	     Alwyn and Mabel Keese are buried in Oaklawn Cemetery, Somerville, TX
	   5 Nellie Beatrice Keese b. 5-Sep-1883 Burleson Co., TX d. 25-Mar-1973 Jasper, TX 
	     m. William "Ed" Boyd b. 4-Sep-1881 d. May 1973. Nellie and William Boyd are buried in 
	     Beaumont, TX.
	   5 Ethel Mae Keese b. 31-Dec-1885 d. 7-Nov-1976 m. 2-Jun-1909 Charles Christian Matejowsky b. 24-Dec-1884
	     d. 2-Dec-1930. Charles and Ethel Matejowsky are buried in Oaklawn Cemetery, Somerville, TX
	   5 Edith Eugenia Keese b. 7-Apr-1888 Burleson Co., TX d. 10-Feb-1944 Beaumont, TX
	     m. 9-Oct-1904 John Arthur Barnett b. 1-Oct-1885 d. 10-Mar-1949.
	   5 Hattie Thursay Keese b. 4-Jul-1890 Burleson Co., TX d. 16-Feb-1953 m. 3-Oct-1912 William Richard Murray
	     b. 25-Dec-1886 d. 24-Dec1969.
	   5 Walter Hearn Keese b. 22-Oct-1893 Burleson Co., TX d. 25-Jul-1961 m. 9-Jun-1928 Lesley Scholars
	     b. 1-May-1894 d. Jun 1987.
	   5 Warren Thaddeus Keese b. 17-Nov-1896 Lyons, Burleson Co., TX d. 29-Sep-1973 Beaumont, TX
	     m. 24-Apr-1920 Grace Nini b. 17-Feb-1899 Morgan City, LA d. 10-Jul-1975 Beaumont, TX.
         4 John Dayse Hearn b. 9-Feb-1862 d. 1950 m. 13-Feb-1889 Amanda Thursia Wicker b. 16-Dec-1869 d. 28-Jan-1916 
	   John and Amanda Hearn are buried in Mound Cemetery, Coryell Co., TX.
	   5 Dovie Hearn b. 23-Nov-1889 d. 1-Oct-1972 m. 31-MAY-1911 Clarence Algernon Lawrence
	     b. 11-NOV-1886 d. 8-APR-1955.  Dovie and Clarence are buried in Valley Mills Cemetery,
	     Valley Mills, Bosque Co., TX.
	   5 Waldine Hearn b. Jan 1892 d. 1989 m. Owen Madison Davidson b. 11-MAY-1893 d. 31-MAR-1948.
	     Owen M. Davidson was the son of Alexander Davidson and Charlotte Nancy White.
	   5 Jack Berry Hearn b. 5-Apr-1894 d. 4-May-1954 m. Esther Ione Tucker b. 8-Oct-1897 d. 6-Feb-1965.
	     Jack Hearn is buried in Mound Cemetery, Coryell Co., TX
	   5 Gertrude Eugenia Hearn b. 12-SEP-1898 d. 7-DEC-1998 m. Rudolph Francis Krenek b. 17-JUL-1885
	     d. 18-JUL-1974.  Gertrude and Rudolph Krenek died in Boone Co., MO. 
	   5 Katherine Hearn b. 1903 Coryell Co., TX d. 29-Dec-1992 m. Rowland Homer Eldridge b. 5-May-1898 d. 19-Aug-1964.
	   5 Myrtle Wicker Hearn b. 28-OCT-1903 Coryell Co., TX d. 27-FEB-1993 m. Wiley Durham Turner
	     b. 22-OCT-1882 d. 3-JAN-1939. Wiley Turner was the son of Silas Magbee Turner and
	     Francis Caroline "Cally" Durham.  Myrtle is buried in Mound Cemetery, Coryell Co., TX
	     and Wiley is buried in Hubbard Cemetery, Hubbard, TX.
	   5 John Dayse Hearn b. 1907 Coryell Co., TX
	   5 Brooks Hearn b. 28-Nov-1908 d. 2-Jan-1918 buried in Mound Cemetery, Coryell Co., TX	  
         4 Warren Franklin Hearn b. 11-May-1864 Marengo Co., AL m. 6-NOV-1882 Sallie E. Jenkins b. Feb 1864.
	   5 William Franklin Hearn b. 31-Oct-1883 d. Jul-1972 m. Minnie Exer White b. 14-Apr-1895 d. 21-Mar-1978.
	   5 John Thomas Hearn b. 28-Dec-1887 d. 4-Mar-1963 m. Irene Wyrick b. 14-FEB-1891 d. 11-FEB-1920
	     m2. Nina Jerome Dunn b. 7-NOV-1898 d. 20-MAR-1939. Irene Wyrick was the daughter of 
	     George Wyrick and Margaret Caroline Ponder. John Thomas Hearn is buried in Oakland Cemetery<
	     Dallas Co., TX.	
	 Children of Jane Nichols by 2nd marriage:
         4 James Holt ca 1873 TX.
	 Children of Jane Nichols by 3rd marriage: 
         4 Harry Knox Sargent b. 5-Oct-1883 Coryell Co., TX d. 19-AUG-1965 m. 25-NOV-1903 
	   Jimmie Huggins b. May 1888 TX d. 12-JUN-1995 Harris Co., TX. Jimmie Huggins was the
	   daughter of Sam and Edna Huggins from DeKalb Co., TN. Harry and Jimmie Sargent are buried
	   in Forest Lawn Cemetery, Houston, TX
	   Children:
	   5 Opal Beatrice Sargent b. 8-AUG-1906 d. 28-SEP-1992 m. Leroy E. Nelson b. 9-DEC-1905 d. 3-SEP-1986.
	     Opal and Leroy Nelson are buried in Rock Church Cemetery, Anderson Co., TX.
	   5 John Cone Sargent b. 29-Jul-1908 d. 9-JUL-1974	 
	   5 Herman Worth Sargent b. 7-SEP-1916 d. 19-JUL-1999 m1. Rena Jordan m2. Katherine Margaret Mingus b. 11-Apr-1919
	     d. 25-Oct-1994.
         4 Clay Cole Sargent b. 29-Sep-1886 d. 20-FEB-1970 m. 6-Jul-1908 Lula Bell Evans b. 5-Jun-1893 d. 6-JAN-1965.
	   Children:
	   5 Joe W. Sargent b. 29-JAN-1909 d. 13-OCT-1909. Buried in Mound Cemetery, Coryell Co., TX.
	   5 Mozelle Sargent b. 15-Oct-1910 d. 17-MAR-1978 m. Virgil Roy Culver b. 5-APR-1907 d. 15-FEB-1943.
	   5 Dot Marie Sargent b. 20-Nov-1912 TX d. 26-May-2006 m. Seaborn Thomas Maines b. 22-JUL-1912 d. 5-SEP-1951.
	     Seaborn Maines was the son of Thomas Franklin Maines and Lillian Anna Williams.
	   5 Tamma Doris Sargent b. 10-May-1915 d. 8-Feb-1952 m. Marvin Lycurgus Weaks b. 11-Oct-1909 d. 12-Feb-1986.	   
      3 Angeline Nichols b. 22-MAR-1842 m. 06-NOV-1857 Jasper Marion Little b. ca 1834 d. by 1900.
	 4 Francis Lafayette Little b. 1858 d. 1877
	 4 Thomas Gray Little b. 30-Aug-1859 d. 16-Mar-1930 m. 1-Dec-1881 George Elizabeth Long 
	   b. 25-Nov-1864 d. 15-Jan-1942. Thomas and George Elizabeth are buried in Woodland Cemetery in
	   Rosebud, Falls Co., TX. George Elizabeth was the daughter of George Long and Elizabeth Chance.
	   5 Anna Vernon Little b. 14-Mar-1883 Cameron, TX d. 10-Sep-1931 Rosebud, TX m. 4-Jul-1903 Harry Light
	     b. 12-Dec-1868 d. 30-Dec-1936.
	   5 Allie Belle Little b. 17-Sep-1884 Cameron, TX d. 29-Sep-1884 Cameron, TX
	   5 Thomas Marion Little b. 2-Jul-1886 Calvert, TX d. 12-Jul-1889 Cameron, TX
	   5 Pink Elizabeth Little b. 4-Mar-1888 Cameron, TX d. 19-Sep-1963 Rosebud, TX m. Charles
	     Boston Ford b. 3-Dec-1883 d. 8-Dec-1963 Rosebud. Charles and Pink Ford are buried in
	     Woodland Cemetery, Rosebud, TX.  Charles Ford was the son of Charles Franklin Ford and
	     America Clementine Guinn.
	   5 Walter Monroe Little b. 26-Oct-1890 Cameron, TX d. 24-Aug-1934 m. Lillian Sanders b. 1888.
	   5. G. B. Little b. 21-Nov-1895 Eddy, TX d. 4-Apr-1978 Rosebud, TX m. 9-Oct-1927 Pauline Page b. 24-Aug-1909 d. 4-Dec-1980.
	   5 Dan Little b. 15-Sep-1897 Eddy, TX d. 25-Feb-1961 m. 24-Jun-1925  Agnes Johns b. 15-Oct-1905 d. 18-Jun-1983.
	   5 L. B. Little b. 30-May-1900 Blevins, TX d. 6-Apr-1955 Houston, TX m. 28-May-1931 Mable Babcock.
	   5 Johnnye Little b. 24-Dec-1903 Milam Co., TX d. 30-Jan-1997 Waco, TX m. Lewis Murdock Canipe
	     b. 2 Mar 1900 d. 4-Aug-1962 Waco, TX
	   5 Tommie Little b. 24-Dec-1903 Rosebud, TX d. 23-Oct-1976 Rosebud, TX m. 1-Aug-1924 Harry Monroe Tapman b. 1903 d. 8-Sep-1988.
	   5 Leonard Baron Little b. 2-Sep-1906 Rosebud, TX d. 22-Sep-1971 Houston, TX m. 23-Dec-1933 Ida Martha Busse b. 2-May-1904 d. 16-Dec-1982.
	 4 Josephine Little b. ca 1865
	 4 James Benjamin Little b. 2-Mar-1867 TX d. 6-SEP-1924 buried in Tanglewood, Lee Co., TX. 
	   m. 3-Dec-1884 Robertson Co., TX.  Nancy Jeanette Miller b. 18-Dec-1869 
	   d. 6-Jan-1941 Altus, OK, buried in Tanglewood, TX. Nancy was the daughter of John Miller
	   and Sarah Kane.
	   5 Bessie Ola Little b. 3-Feb-1887 d. 10-Mar-1959 Altus, OK m. 16-Jul-1905 Robert Pierce Collins b. 5-Mar-1884 d. 5-Jul-1966.
	   5 James Porter Little b. 25-Jan-1889 Ben Arnold, TX d. 19-MAR-1945 Martinez, Contra Costa Co., CA 
	     m. 1-May-1909 Ida Pearl Fuller b. 18-Oct-1891 d. 25-AUG-1954 Martinez, Contra Costa Co., CA.
	     Ida Fuller was the daughter of William C. Fuller and Mary Luce.  
	   5 Florence Little b. Apr 1890 d. 1908 m. W. D. Blackstone.
	   5 Samuel Underwood Little b. 10-Dec-1893 d. 27-Nov-1961 Martinez, Contra Costa Co., CA m. 24-Mar-1912 
	     Charlotte Hargrove b. 14-Feb-1894 d. Mar-1976.
	   5 Earl Benjamin Little b. 16-Jan-1897 d. 23-Jul-1957 Freeport, TX m. 19-Dec-1915 Stella Pearl Hester
	     b. 19-DEC-1913 d. 9-SEP-1972. 
	   5 J. B. Little b. Jan 1899
	   5 Loyd Melton Little b. 21-Jan-1901 Bruceville, TX d. 5-Dec-1977. buried in Altus, OK.
	     m. 23-Feb-1919 Vida Vera Garrett b. 23-Jan-1899 d. 25-Sep-1976 Los Alamos, NM.
	   5 Jesse Todd Little b. 14-Feb-1905 Burlington, TX d. 9-Aug-1961 m. 19-Oct-1929 Thelma Geneva Schnorrenberg 
	     b. 28-NOV-1905 OK d. MAR-1972 Jackson Co., OK.  Thelma was the daughter of John and Virginia
	     Schnorrenberg.
	   5 Arthur Tabor Little b. 14 Feb 1905 Burlington, TX d. 20 Jul 1959 Houston, TX
	     m. 4-Aug-1924 Ava Margaret Frost b. 1904 d. 13-MAY-1989.
	   5 Roy Little b. 9 Feb 1909 Burlington, TX d. 28 Apr 1976 Loraine, TX m. 16-Nov-1935 Mildred Herm b. ca 1915..
	     Mildred was the daughter of Alfred A. Herm and Mattie Lea.
	   5 Jennie V. Little b. 12-Feb-1912 Burlington, TX d. 16-MAR-1998 WA. m. 16-Sep-1930 Walter Leslie Smith b. 11-DEC-1911
	     d. 2-NOV-1986.  
	   5 Vada Lois Little
	   5 Robert Little
	   5 Charlotte Little	  
      3 Minerva Ann Nichols b. 02-SEP-1845 d. 12-Mar-1916 m. Jasper Marion Little b. ca 1834 d. by 1900. 
	Jasper Little was the son of William Gray Little and Nancy S. Johnston. 
         4 Richard Little b. 10-Oct-1870 d. 10-Jun-1874 Sterling Cemetery, Calvert, TX
         4 Marion Gray Little b. 9-Sep-1872 d. 22-Jun-1873 
         4 Mary Little b. 1874 Sterling Cemetery, Calvert, TX
         4 George Little b. Dec 1875 
         4 Jacob Hart Little b. 13-Nov-1877 d. 31-Oct-1937 m. 23-Dec-1900 Leona Maybell Lucas  
	   b. 29-Jul-1880 d. 20-Jul-1967. Jacob and Leona are buried in Woodland Cemetery, Rosebud, TX.
	   Leona Lucas was the daughter of James L. Lucas and Emily Jane Hilliard 
	   5 Jacob Ralph Little b. 3-Nov-1903 Rosebud, TX d. 14-NOV-1981 Kern Co., CA m. Texanna Bozeman b. 25-NOV-1915
	     d. 18-OCT-1991. 
	   5 Ina Lula Little b. 26-Sep-1906 d. 6-Oct-1978 m. 26-May-1925 Charles M. Bailey m2. Lawrence Lee McEnery b. 8-Apr-1911,
	     m3. 27-Oct-1943 Henry Peter Hauser b. 3-Feb-1905 d. 24-Oct-1971.
	   5 Robert Harris Little b. 3-Oct-1908 d. 5-Nov-1979 m. 16-May-1935 Ivy Virginia Franklin b. 7-Sep-1918 d. 28-Feb-2010.
	   5 Minnie Maude Little b. 18-Jun-1911 d. 24-Mar-1993 m. Erwin Otto Meier b. 30-Sep-1901 d. 2-Apr-1995.
	   5 Carl Morris Little b. 17-Nov-1914 d. 18-Apr-1990 m. Pearl Rabe
	   5 George Washington Little b. 22-Feb-1918 d. 6-Feb-1995 m. Vivian Rosalie Timmons. 
         4 Pyke B. Little b. 11-May-1879 d. 9-Apr-1880 Sterling Cemetery, Calvert, TX
         4 Emma Little b. Sep 1880 
	 4 Earnest L. Little b. 21-JUL-1884 d. 4-SEP-1943 m. Ida C. Mabry b. 4-JUN-1892 d. 6-Mar-1982.
	   Ida was the daughter of Harman Wafer Mabry and Ann Elizabeth Loggins.
	   5 Ernestine Little b. 11-JUL-1913 d. 12-DEC-1959 m1. 19-Dec-1930 Earl G. Mooney b. 18-Jan-1907 d. 4-May-1993 
	     m2. Armestead Denmark b. 11-Jun-1909 d. 25-May-1983.
	   5 Marion Ellis Little b. 17-OCT-1916 d. 24-SEP-1935.
	   5 Edwin Harmon Little b. 22-Jun-1921 d. 12-Mar-2011.
	   5 Erwin Howard Little b. 7-Jul-1928 d. 24-Mar-2011.
         4 Frank B. Little b. 4-Aug-1885 d. 1-Nov-1887 Sterling Cemetery, Calvert, TX       
      3 Harriet Rebecca Nichols b. 22-NOV-1846 d. 1 Jun 1907 m. 3 May 1866 Uriah Ellis Roberds b. 1-Feb-1842 d. 18-Jun-1975.
	m2. 10-Feb 1878 Louis Christufal Gotaas b. 17 Dec 1842 Norway d. 9 Feb 1883.
	m3. 24 Aug 1890 John Isabel Lamb b. 6 Dec 1830 d. 2 Oct 1927.
	children by 1st marriage to Uriah Roberds
	 4 Martha Anna Roberds b. 14 Mar 1868 d. 28 Feb 1869.
	 4 Elizabeth Lula Roberds b. 16 Apr 1871 d. 24 Dec 1890.
	 4 Columbus Wiley Roberds b. 21 May 1873 d. 17 Dec 1881.
	 4 James Edward Ellis Roberds b. 17 Jan 1876 d. 17-Nov-1897.
	Children by marriage to Louis C. Gotaas:
	 4 Annie Christine Gotaas b. 17 Feb 1880 d. 17 Sep 1987 m. Charles Richard Hold b. 18 Jun 1877 d. 17 Oct 1965.
	    5 Louis Richard Hold b. 23 Mar 1898 d. 30 Jun 1978 m. Alfoney Adeline Thompson b. 26 Nov 1905 d. 9 May 1977.
	    5 Winnie Jane Hold b. 12 Apr 1900 d. 20 Oct 1992 m. Thomas Jefferson Moss b. 14 Jul 1897 d. 8 May 1988.
	    5 Charles Frederick Hold b. 8 Jun 1902 d. 14 Dec 1987 m. Tilda Paralee b. 12 Oct 1903 d. 25 May 1986.
	    5 Wilma Marie Hold b. 21 Sep 1907 d. 14-Apr-2002 m.  20 Aug 1924 Charles Wesley Reding b. 27 Jun 1904 d. 20 Oct 1993. 
	 4 Carrie Rebecca Gotaas b. 28-May-1882 d. 23-Jan-1975 m. 6-Dec-1904 Garland Irenus McDonnold b. 17 Feb 1875 d. 15 Mar 1952.
	   Carrie and Garland McDonnold are buried in Glen Rest Cemetery, Kerrville, Kerr Co., TX.
	    5 William Isabel McDonnold b. 1-Oct-1905 d. 17-Aug-1977 m. Emma Susan Grand b. 24-Jul-1902 d. 4 Jul 1995.
	    5 Thelma Rebecca McDonnold b. 16-Jul-1907 d. 13-Apr-1994 m1. Walter Preston Simer b. 1904 d. 1978.
	      m2. Elbert Robert Jandt b. 26-Nov-1913 d. 31-May-1978.
      3 Rachel Nichols b. 20-NOV-1847 d. Dec 1851 
      3 James Alexander Nichols b. Feb-1850 m1. 25-Oct-1868 Emily McHaney m2. Ida Rebecca Roper
	b. 14-MAR-1865 d. 17-MAR-1935. Ida was the daughter of James Roper and Lucinda Cordelia Panther.
	Ida Roper Nichols is buried in Bethel Cemetery, Smith Co., TX.
	 4 Georgia Annie Nichols b. 3-FEB-1883 d. 11-JUN-1962 m1) 26-Feb-1903 Samuel Andrew Jordan b. 1871 d. 11-NOV-1931. m2)a Hester.
	 4 Alfred Nichols b. 23-JAN-1885 Clifton, AZ d. 12-DEC-1956 Kern Co., CA m. 9-MAR-1914 Viola May McCrerey b. 16-MAY-1897 d. 11-MAR-1969.
	   Viola married 2nd to a "Higgins".
	    5 Dollie Ruth Nichols b. 3-Jan-1922 d. 14-Mar-2003 m. Edwin Palmer Johnson b. 27-Dec-1915 d. 9-Dec-1992.
	    5 Roy Dean Nichols b. 16-Feb-1924 d. 12-Mar-1984.
	 4 Mable Nichols b. Jul-1886 AZ m. 1-May-1902 Walter Mitchell b. 1876.
	 4 James David Nichols b. 24-APR-1894 d. 21-SEP-1982 m. 4-APR-1914 Annie McKinley b. 1891.
	 4 William Hobson Nichols b. 17-JUN-1898 d. 5-MAR-1994 m1. Ada Phillips b. 1897 
	   m2. Mary Louticia Taylor b. 13-Dec-1909 d. 5-Jan-1971.
	   5 William C. Nichols b. 1-Jan-1919 d. 1-Jan-2000.
	 4 Henry Lee Nichols b. ca 1902
	 4 Erwin Thomas Nichols b. 15-FEB-1905 d. 21-JUL-1971
      3 Ann Elizabeth Nichols b. 29-Nov-1852 m. 11-Sep-1871 Isaac Newton Smith b. Mar-1850 d. 23-Jun-1904. 
	Isaac N. Smith was the son of Alexander Rosemon Smith and Rachel C. Tarver.
         4 Julia A. Smith b. 16-Jul-1872 m. 5-Nov-1896 Jonathan Augusta Hollingsworth d. by 1900
	   Jonathan Hollingsworth was the son of Jonathan Augusta Hollingsworth and Mary Ann Thomas.
	   5 Ada A. Hollingsworth b. Aug 1897
	     Julia married 2nd 4-Jun-1902 William Asbury Luker b. 29-Nov-1853 d. 24-Dec-1927.
	   5 Alice Gray Luker b. 28-Mar-1903 d. 24-Jun-1977 m. 24-Jun-1920 Ellis Kervin Dunn b. 19-JUL-1902 d. 13-MAY-1955.
	     Alice and Ellis Dunn are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	     Ellis Dunn was the son of Thad Wright Dunn and Susan Angeline Whearley.
	   5 Charles Luker b. 1905
	   5 Gertie Luker b. 1907
	   5 Laura Luker b. 1908
	   5 Ola Luker b. 1-JUL-1910 d. 21-SEP-1996 m. Norman Ballou Hudson b. 20-JAN-1901 d. 30-DEC-1986.
	     Ola and Noramn Hudson are buried in New Live Oak Cemetery, Selma, Dallas Co. AL.
	   5 Kathleen Luker b. 11-Dec-1910 d. 10-Feb-1936 m. Jesse Emmett Nichols b. 4-May-1909 d. 23-May-1980.
	   5 Audrey Luker b. 29-AUG-1913 d. 29-OCT-2010 m. Jesse Emmett Nichols b. 4-MAY-1909 d. 23-MAY-1980.  
         4 William Alexander Smith b. 15-Jun-1874 d. 4-Jun-1955 m1. Alabama Buxton b. 1875
	   m2. 23-Aug-1905 Addie Lou Pope b. 12-Jun-1884 d. 25-OCT-1958. Addie Pope was the 
	   daughter of Joberry Jackson Pope and Martha Ellen Rivers.  William A. and Addie Smith are buried in 
	   Pine Crest Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   Children by 1st marriage: 
	   5 Bertha Mae Smith b. 19-Oct-1897 d. 29-Jun-1962 m. C. W. Davis.
	   Children by 2nd marriage:
	   5 George Grey Smith b. 31-Aug-1906 d. 30-Nov-1958 m. Ila Dowdle b. 15-Aug-1910 d. 3-Feb-2007.
	   5 Bamma Ellen Smith b. 4-Jun-1909 d. 20-Sep-1929
	   5 Russell Jackson Smith b. 27-Jun-1912 d. 26-Feb-1993. Buried in Pine Crest Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   5 Agnew Earl Smith b. 13-Sep-1915 d. 12-JAN-2005 m. Dorothy Martin.
	   5 William Clark Smith b. 2-Jun-1918 d. 13-Dec-1922
	   5 Oscar Vernon Smith b. 3-Nov-1920 d. 9-Nov-1983. Buried in Pine Crest Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   5 Nyal Alexander Smith b. 1-AUG-1923 d. 24-AUG-2012.
	   5 living Smith
         4 Thomas Albert Smith b. 11-Jan-1876 d. 4-Jul-1955 Sweet Water, AL
         4 Katie Alberta Smith b. 25-Sep-1877 d. 2-May-1959 m. 14-Dec-1899 William Johnny Waldon b. Dec 1873
	   d. 2-APR-1964. William Waldon was the son of George Waldon and Matilda Pope. 
	   5 George Wesley Waldon b. 20-MAR-1901 d. 12-OCT-1973 m. 23-JAN-1924 Ruby McElhaney b. 24-JAN-1899 d. NOV-1987.
	     Ruby was the daughter of Thomas J. McElhaney and Lucy Mayton.
	   5 Bonnie P. Waldon b. ca 1903
	   5 Flossie G. Waldon b. ca 1905
	   5 David J. Waldon b. 25-MAY-1907 d. JAN-1980.
	   5 Annie A. Waldon b. ca 1909
	   5 Dessie Earl Waldon b. 9-JUN-1912 d. 25-OCT-1945 m. 25-Dec-1927 Ennis Lee Hudson b. 9-SEP-1908 d. APR-1984.
	     Ennis Hudson was the son of Charles Lee Hudson and Nancy Lula Snodgrass.
	   5 Thomas Shuby Waldon b. 5-JUL-1917 d. 16-JAN-1974 m. 23-Feb-1946 Lillie Bernice Finley b. 8-DEC-1924 d. 19-JAN-1977.
	     Lillie Finley was the daughter of Daniel Crockett Finley and Bertha Gertrude Howell.
	   5 Addie Lou "Sweet" Waldon b. ca 1920
         4 Necie C. Smith b. 25-Aug-1879 d. 20-SEP-1941 m. 21-Jan-1902 James Albert Smith b. 13-Nov-1876
	   d. 14-JUN-1952. James Albert Smith was the son of Elbert Smith and Corine Taylor.
	   Necie and James Albert Smith are buried in Magnolia Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   5 Albert Gray Smith b. 18-OCT-1904 d. 8-MAR-1968
	   5 Corine Smith b. ca 1907
	   5 Susan Smith b. ca 1908
         4 George F. Smith b. 19-May-1881 
         4 Charlie R. Smith b. 25-Jul-1882 
         4 David Burston Smith b. 6-Jan-1885 d. 30-JUL-1960 m. Lucy Rosie Tucker b. 4-DEC-1890 d. 4-MAR-1961.
	   Lucy Tucker was the daughter of James H. Tucker and Emma G. Parten. 
	   David and Lucy Smith are buried in Pine Crest Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   5 James Rosemon Smith b. 9-JUL-1909 d. 5-NOV-1964 m. Grace Hudson.
	   5 Curtis I. Smith b. 5-Sep-1911 d. 23-Dec-1985 m. Velma Hudson b. 31-Oct-1912 d. 23-Apr-1994.
	   5 Troy Lee Smith b. 18-NOV-1913 d. 1-JAN-1970 m. Ruthie Mae Clarke b. 11-FEB-1915 d. 8-OCT-1994.
	     Troy and Ruthie Smith are buried in Pine Crest Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   5 David Moody Smith b. 17-NOV-1915 d. 20-APR-1983 
	   5 Joseph P. Smith b. ca 1918
	   5 Ted L. Smith b. ca 1920
         4 Walter Grey Smith b. 05-JAN-1887 d. 26-APR-1966 m. 16-Feb-1907 Rhoda A. Snodgrass b. 28-AUG-1890 d. 03-MAR-1967 
	   Rhoda A. Snodgrass was the daughter of Samuel S. Snodgrass and Rhoda Adline Rivers.
	   Walter and Rhoda Smith are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Thomas I. Smith b. 12-DEC-1907 d. SEP-1977 m. 7-NOV-1926  Shelly B. Downey b. 7-NOV-1910 d. 26-DEC-1991.
	     Tommie and Shelly Smith are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 William Jefferson Smith b. 26-Jun-1910 d. 23-Dec-1930 m.  8-Apr-1933 Sybil Mable Walker 31-Oct-1917 d. 29-Jul-2013.
	     William Smith is buried in Old Liberty Cemetery.
	   5 Walter J. Smith b. 23-JUN-1915 d. 17-APR-2008 m. 24-DEC-1937 Reba Jordan b. 23-JUN-1919
	     Walter Smith is buried in Sweet Water Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. 
	   5 Woodrow Wilson Smith b. 24-Sep-1917 m. 28-Oct-1934 Lenora Lizzie Etheridge b. 15-JUL-1919 d. 26-FEB-1951.
         4 Harvey Lee Smith b. 16-Oct-1891 d. 13-JUL-1963 m. 21-Jun-1915 Emma Lodesse Small b. 6-Sep-1896 d. 12-Sep-1937.
	   Emma Small was the daughter of Peter Small and Martha A. Brinks.
	   Harvey and Emma Smith are buried in Hardeetown Methodist Cemetery, Levy Co., FL.
	   5 Willie Edward Smith b. 6-May-1916 d. 11-May-2003.
	   5 Culvin Lee Smith b. 31-Oct-1917 d. 16-Jun-1928. Buried in Hardeetown Cemetery, Levy Co., FL.
	   5 Jasper Elijah Smith b. 19-Sep-1919.
	   5 Annie Wenona Smith b. 28-May-1921 d. 6-Mar-1997
	   5 Emma Lee Smith b. 8-JAN-1923 d. 8-MAR-2005	m. John Paul Schulz b. 15-Jan-1918 d. 14-Jun-1994.
	   5 Adrien Earl Smith b. 21-Jun-1926 d. 14-Nov-1996
	   5 Juanita Smith b. 12-Mar-1928 d. 28-Aug-1989
	   5 living Smith
	   5 living Smith
         4 Loretta Maude Smith b. 14-Jun-1892 d. Sep-1965 m. 3-Sep-1911 Warren Hubert Etheridge b. 1885 d. 29-MAY-1942.
	   Warren Etheridge was the son of John Warren Etheridge and Martha Trawick.
	   5 Bessie P. Etheridge b. 1912
	   5 Judge W. Etheridge b. 28-Mar-1915
	   5 Carse L. Etheridge b. 23-Aug-1918 d. 5-Nov-2010.
         4 Mary Susie Smith b. 16-Jan-1894 d. 20-Apr-1952 m. 6-FEB-1915 William Cleveland Hare b. 1-Jul-1892 d. 7-Apr-1938 
	   William C. Hare was the son of Franklin Pierce Hare and Victoria Eliza Creighton.
	   William and Mary Hare are buried in New Prospect Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL
	   5 Raymond Bell Hare b. 4-Feb-1916 d. 9-Apr-1983 m. 24-DEC-1937 Jamie Pearl Harrison b. 17-JUL-1917 d. 24-DEC-1994.
	     Jamie Harrison was the daughter of Travis Jesse Harrison and Ollie M. Pugh.
	     Raymond and Jamie Hare are buried in Oak Grove Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Leslie Gray Hare b. 28-Apr-1919 d. 29-Nov-1945 m. 7-FEB-1942 Martha Ball Harrison b. 5-MAY-1919 d. 27-DEC-1994.
	     Martha Harrison was the daughter of Levi Stanley Harrison and Bessie Chapel Walton.
	     Leslie Gray Hare is buried in New Prospect Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL. Martha Harrison m2. Coma Garrett Brunson and she
	     is buried in Smith Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Irma Lee Hare b. 17-Sep-1922 d. 26-Jul-1992 m. 5-MAY-1952 Walter C. Smith b. 16-DEC-1921 d. 16-OCT-2010.
	     Walter Smith was the son of James Woodie Smith and Caroline Luker. 
	     Walter and Irma Smith are buried in New Prospect Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
      3 Martha Alice Nichols b. 06-NOV-1854 m. 26-OCT-1871 William Silas Morgan b. 30-OCT-1849.
	William S. Morgan was the son of John Morgan and Eliza Ann J. Hall. 
         4 Clara Viola Morgan b. 24-NOV-1872 d. 22-DEC-1956 m. 09-JAN-1890 Levi Lewis Etheridge b. 1-FEB-1866 d. 7-AUG-1917.
	   Levi Etheridge was the son of John Franklin Etheridge and Martha Jane Compton. 
	   Clara and Levi Etheridge are buried in Magnolia Cemetery, Beaumont, Jefferson Co., TX.
	   5 Lola Lee Etheridge b. 16-NOV-1890 d. 27-MAY-1954 m. French Smith Sheffield b. 22-JAN-1895 d. 12-Feb-1977.
	     Lola and French Sheffield are buried in Magnolia Cemetery, Beaumont, Jefferson Co., TX.
	   5 Genie Etheridge 
	   5 John Jeffries Etheridge b. 30-DEC-1900 d. 1-FEB-1964. Buried in Magnolia Cemetery, Beaumont, TX
	     m. Clora Agatha Wallace b. 29-Oct-1910 d. 10-Mar-1989. 
         4 Minnie Odessa Morgan b. 23-JUL-1875 d. 23-JAN-1960 m. 4-SEP-1890 James Elmore McClinton b. 20-APR-1866 d. 23-FEB-1948.	  
	   Minnie and James McClinton are buried in Delia Cemetery, Limestone Co., TX.
	   James McClinton was the son of Francis "Frank" M. McClinton and Anna Caroline Crenshaw.
	   5 Alice Lucile McClinton b. 28-JUL-1892 d. 10-JAN-1983 m1. Jeff D. Woods b. 14-Jul-1891 d. 14-Feb-1953.
	     m2. John Clark Johnston b. 26-Apr-1881 d. 21-Mar-1952.  
	   5 Robin C. McClinton b. 2-JUN-1897 d. 25-AUG-1979 m. Anne Elizabeth Haslett b. 1-NOV-1899 d. 17-OCT-1978.
	   5 Earl McClinton b. 1900 d. by 1910
	   5 George Herman McClinton b. 1901 d. 1918
	   5 Judson Van McClinton b. 4-FEB-1903 d. 3-APR-1981 m. Edith Craig b. 2-APR-1909 d. 12-JAN-1935.
	     Judson and Edith McClinton are buried in Prairie Hill Cemetery, Limestone Co., TX.
	   5 Littlefield McClinton b. 19-MAR-1904 d. 27-APR-1990 m. Edith Estelle Hargrove b. 22-OCT-1905 d. 13-JUL-1964.
	     Edith Hargrove was the daughter of Robert Young Hargrove and Margie Sarah King.
	   5 Carmen Ercel McClinton b. 4-APR-1906 d. 25-MAY-1995 m. Robert Weempe b. 15-FEB-1892 d. 17-MAY-1970.
	     Robert Weempe was the son of Robert Weempe and Sallie Billington.	   
	     Carmen and Robert Weempe are buried in Billington Cemetery, Limestone Co., TX.
	   5 Clifford Johnson McClinton b. 24-JUL-1907 d. 22-SEP-1997 m. Bessie Stockman b. 30-AUG-1905 d. 17-NOV-1942.
	     Bessie Stockman was the daughter of William David Stockman and Laura V. Burros.
	     Clifford and Bessie McClinton are buried in Fairview Cemetery, Hubbard, TX.
	   5 Dennis Lee McClinton b. 5-AUG-1910 d. 2-NOV-1985 m1. 19-MAY-1930 Leta Maud Grice b. 1913. m2. Hattie Belle Orrick
	     b. 15-JAN-1909 d. 27-JUL-1975. Dennis and Hattie McClinton are buried in Prairie Hill Cemetery, Limestone Co., TX.
	   5 Mary Ruth McClinton b. 26-May-1912 d. 19-Feb-2002. 
         4 Theresa Estelle Morgan b. 25-DEC-1876 d. 26-OCT-1956 m. 27-Jan-1892 James William White b. 17-SEP-1865 d. 07-NOV-1947 
	   James W. White was the son of Greenberry White and Elizabeth Jane Hearon.
	   James and Theresa White are buried in Kosse, TX.
	   5 Thomas Hearon White b. 12-Mar-1894 d. 29-Jul-1976 Waco, TX m. 16-May-1914 Ressie Carman Spencer 
	     b. 2 May 1894 McLennan Co., TX d. 20-Jul-1960 Hillsboro, Hill Co., TX. Ressie Spencer was the
	     daughter of John T. Spencer and Ida Elizabeth Pugh.  Ressie White is buried at Mt. Calm, Hill Co., TX.
	   5 Nosey Gay White b. 2-Oct-1893 Clarke Co., AL d. 12-May-1985 Mexia, TX m. 24-Dec-1912 William Sanford Baker
	     b. 1-Apr-1881 Calvert, TX d. 9-Feb-1949 Calvert, TX. William Baker was the son of John Baker and
	     Martha Ann Deason. Nosey and William Baker are buried in Bald Prairie Cemetery, Robertson Co., TX.
	   5 Bessie Pearl White b. 9-Jul-1898 Clarke Co., AL d. 3-Nov-1968 Dallas, TX m. 24-MAY-1916 James
	     Amaziah Fogleman b. 30 Aug 1894 Leon Co., TX d. 13 Jul 1968 Dallas, TX. James A. Fogleman
	     was the son of Llwellyn D. Fogleman and Louise Almedia Carroll.
	   5 Dessie Earl White b. 9-Jul-1898 Clarke Co., AL d. 10-Oct-1975 m. 9-DEC-1917 Walter Allen Baker
	     b. 26-MAR-1886 d. 18-Sep-1969 Falls Co., TX.  Dessie and Walter Baker are buried in Restland Cemetery, Dallas, TX.
	     Walter Baker was the son of John Baker and Martha Ann Deason.
	   5 Willie Alice White b. 19-Apr-1901 Clarke Co., AL d. 30-Jun-1972 Corsicana, TX m. Barton Warren Acuff b. 9-Jun-1890 d. 25-APR-1956. Barton was the son of
	     Robert Darius Acuff and Hattie Euphemia Clark.
	     Willie and Barton Acuff are buried in Thornton Cemetery, Limestone Co., TX.
	   5 Rose Lillie White b. 2-Feb-1903 Kosse, TX d. 21-Jul-1921 Kosse, TX. Buried in Kosse Cemetery, Kosse, Limestone Co., TX.
	   5 James Bryant White b. 16-Feb-1905 Kosse, TX d. 8-Jan-1915 Delia, TX. Buried in Delia Cemetery, Limestone Co., TX.
	   5 Charles Chester White b. 17-Mar-1907 Kosse, TX d. 24-Dec-1987 Limestone Co., TX m. 1-Jan-1927 Mary Elizabeth
	     Robison b. 14 Jun 1910 Kosse, TX d. 1989 Limestone Co., TX. Mary E. Robison was the daughter
	     of Elmo C. Robison and Francis Virginia Allen. Charles and Mary White are buried in the Kosse Cemetery, Kosse, TX.
	   5 Annie Elizabeth White b. 28-Jun-1909 Kosse, TX d. 1-Aug-1931 Thornton, TX. m. 24-SEP-1927
	     Joyce Fain Robison b. 23-APR-1908 d. 28-APR-1976.  Both are buried in the Kosse Cemetery, Kosse, TX.
	     Joyce F. Robison was the son of Elmo C. Robison and Francis Virginia Allen.
	   5 Bell Marie White b. 26-Jul-1911 Kosse, TX d. 11-Oct-1991 Thornton, TX m. Berry Holmes b. 17-May-1886 d. 4-Sep-1959.
	   5 John Emmit White b. 10-Apr-1914 Delia, TX d. 15-Aug-1985 Thornton, TX buried in Kosse Cemetery.
	   5 Minnie Lou White b. 18-May-1917 Kosse, TX d. Thornton, TX m. 31-May-1952 Sam James Denn 
	     b. 4 Jul 1909 Frost, TX d. 14-Mar-1971 Thornton, TX. 
         4 Clarence Eli Morgan b. 02-MAR-1880 d. 16-AUG-1949 m. Lizzie Leona Tucker b. 19-SEP-1879 d. 23-JAN-1967 
	   Lizzie Tucker was the daughter of Benjamin Franklin Tucker and Sarah Ann Hasty.
	   Clarence and Lizzie Morgan are buried in Oakwood Cemetery (Addicks Addition), Huntsville, Walker Co., TX.
	   5 William Earl Morgan b. 18-Aug-1900 d. 24-SEP-1969 Huntsville, TX m. Mary Ruth McClinton
	     b. 26 May 1912. William Earl Morgan is buried in Oakwood (Addicks Addition) Cemetery, Walker Co., TX.
	   5 Lula Mae Morgan b. 6-JUL-1903 Nicholsville, AL d. 16-JAN-1988 Mobile, AL m. 24-MAY-1919 
	     William John Harper b. 29 Jun 1895 Salitpa, AL d. 19 Jul 1956 Jackson, AL. William
	     Harper was the son of William Oscar Harper and Nancy Alice Overstreet.
	   5 Myrtis Morgan b. 11-Jan-1906 Nicholsville, AL d. 18-Aug-1995 Huntsville, TX m. 8-Jun-1918 Edward Roscoe Harper
	     b. 23-Aug-1899 Salitpa, AL d. 27-Aug-1964 Huntsville, TX. Edward Harper was the son of 
	     William Oscar Harper and Nancy Alice Overstreet.
	   5 Irma Lee Morgan b. 29-Mar-1912 d. 12-Jun-1998 m. Curtis Lloyd York b. 3-Jul-1903 d. 2-Dec-1954.
      3 Catherine Nichols b. 26-NOV-1858 d. 04-MAR-1920 m. 17-DEC-1879 John Bates Whearley b. 06-FEB-1839 d. 24-OCT-1914.
	John B. Whearley was the son of William A. Whearley and Elizabeth R. Gibson.
	Catherine and John Whearley are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Ann Elizabeth Whearley b. 15-SEP-1880 d. 13-Mar-1956 m. 12-Jan-1898 Benjamin David Dunn b. 26-OCT-1876 d. 28-JUN-1921
	   Benjamin Dunn was the son of Lemuel Joseph Dunn and Martha S. McClinton.
	   Ann and Benjamin Dunn are buried in Forest Springs Cemetery, Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Annie Berta Catherine Dunn b. 8-Feb-1899 d. 27-Jan-1994. Buried in Forest Springs Cemetery, Marengo/Clarke Co., AL.
	   5 Lemuel Bates Dunn b. 9-MAR-1902 d. 18-JUL-1977 m. 18-MAY-1928 Goldia Francis Martin b. 22-AUG-1902 d. 28-AUG-1994.
	   5 Lillian Dunn b. 5-JAN-1904 d. 12-OCT-2002 m. 4-AUG-1929 Emmet Kirk Taylor b. 30-MAR-1901 d. 2-JUN-1988.
	   5 Azlee Kathleen Dunn b. 10-JUL-1906 d. 12-NOV-1990 m. John Henry Nettles b. 28-MAR-1904 d. AUG-1980.
	   5 Ouida Alura Dunn b. 28-DEC-1907 d. 23-SEP-1993 m. 8-JAN-1927 Thomas Erby Dicks b. 18-MAR-1895 d, 26-APR-1988.
	     b. 18-MAR-1905 d. 26-APR-1988. Thomas and Ouida are buried in Choctaw Corner Cemetery.
	     Thomas E. Dicks was the son of Chester Dicks and Icie Arcola Anderson.
	   5 Oletia Dunn b. 14-NOV-1914 d. 19-DEC-2004 m. Gayle Geron Patterson b. 13-JUL-1917 d. 2-MAR-1992. 
         4 Margaret Edna Whearley b. 26-SEP-1882 d. 11-JAN-1957 m. 07-MAR-1901 Jessie Earl Etheridge b. 16-OCT-1880 d. 20-JUL-1940 
	   Jessie E. Etheridge was the son of Robert Sanders Etheridge and Almira Drinkard.
	   Margaret and Jessie E. Etheridge are buried in the Madisonville Cemetery, Madisonville, TX
	   5 Robert Eugene Etheridge b. 8-Jun-1902 d. 13-Aug-1948 m. 6-Mar-1926 Cora Massey b. 1-Feb-1900 d. 22-Nov-1990. 
	     Robert and Cora Etheridge are buried in the Madisonville, Cemetery.
	   5 Mittie Edna Etheridge b. 1-Feb-1905 Nicholsville, AL d. 16-Dec-1961 Madison Co., TX.
	     m. 3-OCT-1927 Glynn Batson b. 17-Nov-1905 d. 29-Jan-1962. Glynn and Mittie Batson are buried in
	     Madisonville Cemetery, Madisonville, TX.  Glynn Batson was the son of Edgar J. Batson and Lucy Pearl Roberts. 
	   5 Rosalie Etheridge b. 5-Mar-1907 Nicholsville, AL d. 26-JAN-1997. Buried in Madisonville Cemetery, Madison Co., TX.
	   5 Myrtle Ethel Etheridge b. 21-Nov-1909 Nicholsville, AL d. 24-Dec-1984 Madison Co., TX
	     m. 5-MAY-1928 Earl Caiaphus Parker b. 14-Jan-1899 d. 31-Jan-1983 Madisonville, TX. Earl C.
	     Parker was the son of Caiaphus Parker and Mary Permelia Ware. 
	     Myrtle and Earl Parker are buried in Greenbriar Cemetery, Madison Co., TX.
	   5 Jessie Gilder Etheridge b. 1-Aug-1912 Nicholsville, AL d. 10-Feb-1970 Wittier, CA.
	     m. Maude Grantham.
	   5 Essie Earlene Etheridge b. 6-Apr-1914 d. 8-NOV-1996 m. 7-DEC-1941 Leonard Bradley b. 27-Dec-1903 d. 28-Sep-1968.
	     Leonard and Essie Bradley are buried in Forest Park Cemetery, Houston, TX.
	     Leonard Bradley was the son of Hugh M. Bradley and Minnie Lee Baker.
	   5 Francis Adelia Etheridge b. 18-Mar-1917 d. 18-Jul-1992 m. 25-Mar-1939 Mack Lendon Tyler b. 4 Nov 1914 d. 4-Dec-1987.
	     Mack Tyler was the son of Robert Lendon Tyler and Nancy Jane Anderson.
	   5 Maggie Earl Etheridge b. 1-Dec-1919 d. 8-NOV-2002. m. 21-Mar-1942 Odis Leon Lee b. 7-NOV-1907 d. 4-DEC-1977.
	     Maggie and Odis Lee are buried in White County Cemetery Memorial Gardens, Searcy, White County, AR.
         4 Susan Angeline Whearley b. 07-NOV-1884 d. 12-MAY-1971 m. 07-MAR-1901 Thad Wright Dunn b. 16-JUL-1879 d. 02-APR-1956 
	   Thad Dunn was the son of Lemuel Joseph Dunn and Margaret S. McClinton. Thad and Susan Dunn are buried in 
	   Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Ellis Kervin Dunn b. 19-Jul-1902 d. 13-May-1955 m. Alice Luker b. 28-Mar-1903 d. 24-Jun-1977.
	     Ellis and Alice Dunn are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. Alice Luker 
	     was the daughter of William Asbury Luker and Julia A. Smith.
	   5 William Abner Dunn b. 3-Aug-1903 d. 16-Jun-1988 m. 4-OCT-1924 Alberta Ray b. 12-Sep-1903 d. 6-May-1968.
	     William and Alberta Dunn are buried in New Linden Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. Alberta Ray
	     was the daughter of James H. Ray and Mallie Luker.
	   5 John Tennyson Dunn b. 27-Jan-1905 d. 15-Nov-1992 m. Gena Gray Luker b. 1-JAN-1907 d. 21-Nov-2003.
	   5 Woodie Milton Dunn b. 23-Apr-1907 d. 10-Apr-1949 m.  4-Oct-1927 Sadie Victoria Ray b. 5-FEB-1905 d. 8-Nov-1994.
	     Sadie V. Ray was the daughter of James H. Ray and Mallie Luker.
	   5 Fairest Lee Dunn b. 3-Apr-1911 d. Mar 1986 m. Alonzo Fred Loftin b. 2-Jun-1909 d. 18-Jul-1957.
	     Alonzo Loftin was the son of Samuel L. Loftin and Cora Martha Nichols.
	   5 Benjamin Watson Dunn b. 4-AUG-1921 d. 17-NOV-2008 m. Ethel Louise Thomas b. 5-NOV-1925 d. 1-DEC-2008.
	   5 Dollie Dimple Dunn b. 15-JAN-1923 d. 1976 m. 4-JUL-1941 Leon Joseph Cowart b. 18-SEP-1917 d. 25-APR-1986.
         4 Rosa Jane Whearley b. 12-FEB-1886 d. 12-JAN-1931. buried in Park Cemetery near Madisonville, TX.
         4 William Henry Whearley b. 04-FEB-1888 d. 05-MAR-1940 m. 22-Dec-1910 Esther Vernon Smith b. 16-NOV-1894. William 
	   Henry Whearley is buried in Park Cemetery near Madisonville, TX.
	   5 Lola Mae Whearley b. 1912 d. 25-SEP-1916
	   5 Annie Lee Whearley b. 9-SEP-1915 d. 12-NOV-1989 m. Edward Richardson Williams b. 12-JUL-1909 d. 9-NOV-1951.
	   5 Mildred Adele Whearley b. 29-JUL-1917 d. 8-AUG-1993 m1. Glenn Dickey m2. Ernest Lawrence Brewer b. 1915 d. 2002.
	     m3. Green.
	   5 Goree Waston Whearley b. 25-JAN-1921 d. 23-DEC-1973 m. Evelyn Marie Zaruba b. 17-JUL-1920 d. 30-JUL-2002.
	   5 Mary Louise Whearley b. 19-SEP-1923 d. 10-AUG-2012 m. Freely Lawhorn b. 21-FEB-1919 d. 14-JAN-2004.
	   5 Kathryn Gertrude Whearley b. 7-MAY-1927 d. 18-SEP-2002 m. 26-NOV-1944 Bennie Elmo Barnett b. 14-APR-1923 d. 21-NOV-1992.
         4 John Andrew Whearley b. 04-JUL-1890 d. 3-Dec-1965 m. 16-OCT-1917 Sadie Dunn b. 16-OCT-1901 d. 25-JAN-1989 
	   5 Madora Adelau Whearley b. 25-SEP-1919 d. 20-DEC-2012 m. Henry Travis Brooks b. 12-APR-1904 d. 23-MAR-1971.
	   5 Bertie Inoula Whearley b. 10-FEB-1923 d. 29-JAN-2016 m. Artist Reese Bellah b. 14-OCT-1907 d. 6-JAN-1967.
	   5 Doris Belle Whearley b. 18-JUL-1927 d. 5-MAR-2001 m. Elbert Dean Hoke b. 21-NOV-1923 d. 30-SEP-2002.
	 4 Catherine Alice Whearley b. 06-JAN-1893 d. 24-MAR-1975 m. 12 Feb 1913 William Henderson Loftin b. 10-MAY-1889 d. 24-FEB-1935 
	   William H. Loftin was the son of John B. Loftin and Sarah J. Hasty.
	   5 William Price Loftin b. 31-JAN-1914 d. 19-FEB-1977 m. Mary Lucy Parrish b. 13-NOV-1916 d. 31-JUL-1990.
	   5 Catherine Loftin b. 7-NOV-1930 d. 19-APR-1999 m. Lewie Gene Wixie b. 20-NOV-1932 d. 20-AUG-2008.
         4 Sion Eugene Whearley b. 09-MAR-1895 d. 16-Oct-1980 m. 07-APR-1915 Sue Willie Partin b. 24-JUL-1895 d. 19-MAR-1954.
	   Sion and Sue Whearley are buried in Madisonville City Cemetery, Madison Co., TX.	   
	   Sue Partin was the daughter of William Jackson Partin and Mattie Maebelle Riles.
	   5 Reginald Marvin Whearley b. 16-JAN-1916 d. 10-JAN-1977 m. Dorothy Mae McCollum b. 17-DEC-1921 d. 10-JUN-1992.
	   5 Maidie Irene Whearley b. 26-Jul-1919 d. 3-Jun-1939.
	   5 Gladys Louise Whearley b. 25-SEP-1921 d. 9-MAR-2008 m. Olan Wallace Batson b. 5-MAR-1920 d. 30-OCT-1979.
	   5 Melba Dean Whearley b. 18-MAR-1925 d. 29-DEC-2005 m. Hershel Willie Driskell b. 12-FEB-1918 d. 15-OCT-1971
	     m2. 11-JUN-1974 Marvin Edwin Dreesen b. 21-JUN-1917 d. 5-DEC-2008.	 
	   5 Grace Lanelle Whearley b. 20-MAR-1935 d. 17-MAR-2015 m. Roy Emile Kuritza b. 4-MAY-1922 d. 13-JAN-2013. 
         4 Woodie Watson Whearley b. 07-APR-1897 d. 19-MAR-1954 m1. 1-Sep-1926 Leona A. Taft b. 6-MAR-1909 d. 11-SEP-1933.
	   m2. Velma Inez Honeycutt b. 20-JUL-1911 d. 21-MAR-1990.
         4 Thomas Whearley b. 1899 d. 1899 
      3 Sarah Ellen Nichols b. 05-JAN-1861 d. 6-Apr-1949 m. 21-APR-1881 Thomas Jehu Whearley b. 3-OCT-1857 d. 1889.
	Thomas Whearley was the son of William A. Whearley and Elizabeth R. Gibson. 
         4 John Wilson Whearley b. 29-SEP-1884 d. 14-FEB-1914 m. 13-Dec-1902 Johnnie Jeston Luker b. 02-MAR-1885 d. 30-JAN-1970.
	   Johnnie J. Luker was the daughter of John D. Luker and Annie Ray. 
	   John and Johnnie Whearley are buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Vergie Whearley b. 14-SEP-1904 d. Jun-1984 m. Jesse Madison Phillips b. 27-JUN-1895 d. 13-JUL-1972.
	     Vergie and Jesse Phillips are buried in Pine Crest Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
	   5 Gertie Lee Whearley b. 30-Jan-1904 d. 25-Nov-1990 m. 22-OCT-1924 John Allen Phillips b. 8-SEP-1892 d. 10-MAR-1970.
	   5 Jessie Whearley b. 27-May-1906 d. 16-Jun-1924. Buried in Old Liberty Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
	   5 Mary Whearley b. 1907
	   5 Martha Whearley b. 1908
	   5 Tom Wilson Whearley b. 10-MAY-1909 d. 10-NOV-1941 m. 26-Aug-1933 Alice Beatrice Crocker b. 1903.
	   5 Maggie Whearley b. 1911 m. 18-Oct-1927 Ernest Wells Green b. 1893 d. 13-Dec-1933.
	   5 Madine Whearley b. 1913
         4 Pearlie Mae Whearley b. 2-JAN-1886 d. 6-DEC-1974 m. 16-DEC-1903 Edward Leviticus Breckenridge 
	   b. 16-DEC-1883 d. 29-MAY-1967. Edward L. Breckenridge was the son of Thomas Alexander Breckenridge and Martha I. Jones.
	   Edward and Pearlie Breckenridge are buried in Geneva Presbyterian Church Cemetery.
	   5 William Franklin Breckenridge b. 7-Nov-1904 d. 15-Apr-1983. m. 24-JAN-1925 Edna Smith b. 24-DEC-1907 d. 28-JAN-1963.
	   5 Daisy Ethel Breckenridge b. 27-May-1906 d. 9-Feb-1909
	   5 Edward Leviticus Breckenridge b. 27-Jul 1907 d. 7-Nov-1994 m. 23-FEB-1929 Callie Bell Oliver b. 28-MAR-1907 d. 9-FEB-1989.
	     Callie Oliver was the daughter of James Henry Oliver and Adeline Caldonia Jowers.
         4 Tommie Ann Whearley b. 18-MAR-1887 d. 1-JUN-1978 m. George Elliston Torbert b. 23-Jun-1886 d. 9-JUL-1947.
	   Tommie and George Tolbert are buried in Glenwood Cemetery, Upson Co., GA.	
	   5 Martha Ann Torbert b. 17-OCT-1922 d. 15-JAN-1987
	   5 Willie Mae Torbert b 8-JUN-1925 d. 3-MAY-1965.
	   5 Rounette Marion Torbert b. 22-AUG-1927 d. Jan-1996.
   2 John Pope b. 14-APR-1820 d. 07-FEB-1824 
   2 Lucy Pope b. 29-OCT-1821 d. 04-MAY-1855 m. 07-AUG-1845 Amariah Roberds b. 22-Apr-1813 d. 08-OCT-1856
     Amariah Roberds was the son of John Roberds and Rachel Nix.		  
      3 Martha Ann Roberds b. 31-Aug-1846 d. 6-APR-1930 m. 11-FEB-1863 Lucius Aden Little b. 24-MAY-1843 d. 30-AUG-1927.
	Martha and Lucius A. Little are buried in Pearsall Cemetery, Frio Co., TX.
     	 4 James Franklin Little b. 16-OCT-1865 d. 8-APR-1938 m. 2-JAN-1907 Rosa Mae Hudson b. 1-MAY-1878 d. 2-APR-1944. 
	  James and Rosa Little are buried in San Jose Burial Park, Bexar Co., TX.
	   5 Herman Anthony Little b. 26-OCT-1907 d. 15-OCT-1944. Killed in the Philippines during WWII.
	   5 Edward Arthur Little b. 17-FEB-1915 d. 5-FEB-1969 m. Agnes Cecelia Pratt b. 1-OCT-1915 d. 27-JAN-2004.
	     Edward and Agnes Little are buried in Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.
	   5 James Blaine Little b. 26-JUN-1918 d. 25-AUG-1927.
	 4 Emma Susie Little b. 17-FEB-1868 d. 12-MAY-1950 m. 6-Oct-1885 Edward C. Malone b. 1868.
	   5 Mattie Ann Leatha Malone b. 26-FEB-1887 d. 14-NOV-1963 m. Robert Andy Smith b. 12-Feb-1889 d. 29-AUG-1954.
	   5 Lucille Malone b. 30-JAN-1890 d. 3-MAR-1977 m. Chance O. Lay b. 12-FEB-1878 d. 29-DEB-1959.
	     Chance Lay was the son of George Lay and Rebecca Sterling.
	   5 William E. Malone b. 1894 m. 21-DEC-1920 Mollie Cox b. 1890.
	   5 Emma Florence Malone b. 1898 m. Nelson Yarbrough b. 10-SEP-1882 d. 2-DEC-1965.
	   5 Lillie Mae Malone b. 17-AUG-1902 d. 8-NOV-1988 m. Grover Wilson Dubose b. 21-FEB-1894 d. 28-MAY-1957.
	     Lillie and Grover Dubose are buried in Devine Evergreen Cemetery, Medina Co., TX.
	   5 William Franklin Malone b. 3-Dec-1907 d. 17-Aug-1986 m. 18-Oct-1930 Zelma M. Dawson b. 14-Aug-1913 d. 2-Mar-1996.
	 4 Lucy Eunice Little b. 17-FEB-1871 d. 5-Aug-1947 m. 16-Sep-1891 Joseph Moore Robbins b. 7-NOV-1869 d. 6-JUN-1944.
	 4 Claudius Law Little b. 25-DEC-1878 d. 21-OCT-1946 m. Minnie Hokite b. 8-Jun-1895 d. 29-Jan-1977.
	   5 Hester L. Little b. 13-NOV-1920 d. 2-OCT-19144 Bernalillo Co., NM m. Olga Marie Evanoff b. 21-Apr-1921 d. 17-Feb-1995. 
	   5 Leo Gordon Little b. 28-FEB-1924 d. 24-MAR-1956. Leo is buried in Pearsall Cemetery, Frio Co., TX.
	   5 Emma Lou Little b. 1926.
	 4 Ellen Florence Little b. 12-OCT-1882 d. 15-OCT-1978 m. 1-Jan-1902 James Andrew Toalson b. 25-SEP-1878 d. 18-APR-1927.
	   Ellen and James Toalson are buried in Pearsall Cemetery, Frio Co., TX.
	   James Toalson was the son of Green Toalson and Mahulda Ann Wallace.
	   5 Claudeus Fountain Toalson b. 10-NOV-1902 d. 15-MAR-1981 m. 12-Jul-1931 Helen Earl Williams b. 4-FEB-1903 d. 15-JAN-1981.
	   5 Gladford Franklin Toalson b. 8-JUN-1905 d. 3-MAY-1983 m. Essie Laverne Erwin b. 4-NOV-1908 d. 5-NOV-1991.
	   5 Lucian T. Toalson b. 21-DEC-1907 d. 6-FEB-1936. Lucian is buried in Pearsall Cemetery, Frio Co., TX.
	 4 Helen A. Little b. 2-AUG-1888 d. 6-SEP-1979 m. 26-Sep-1907 Barnett Louis Whitley b. 7-JAN-1888 d. 18-JUL-9160.
	   Barnett Whitley was the son of John W. Whitley and Betty Galloway.
	   5 Lucille Eunice Whitley b. 9-JUN-1909 m. Wendell Eugene Beall b. 8-JUN-1910 d. 7-SEP-1980.
	     Lucille and Wendell Beall are buried in Pearsall Cemetery, Frio Co., TX.
	     Wendell Beall was the son of Judson Exum Beall and Effie Osalena Fitch.
	   5 Willie Evelyn Whitley b. 12-SEP-1913 d. 5-AUG-2005 m. Joseph A. Polaski b. 14-MAY-1899 d. 13-JAN-1996.
	   5 Mickey Joe Whitley b. 23-MAY-1927 d. 4-MAY-1989 m. Juanita Clayton b. 15-NOV-1918 d. 22-JAN-1984.
   2 Judetha C. Pope b. 01-MAY-1823 m. 27-JUN-1841 James C. Ingram b. c 1822 
      3 William Ingram b. c 1844 
      3 Elizabeth Ingram b. ca 1846 
      3 James Ingram b. c 1847 	
      3 Lucinda Ingram b. c 1850 
   2 Alexander Pope b. 07-OCT-1826 
   2 Thomas Pope b. 13-APR-1828 d. 06-MAR-1909 m1. 22-JAN-1853 Cynthia Painter b. c 1834 
     m2. 14-Jul-1878 Margaret Hudson Loftin b. 26-AUG-1835 d. 28-OCT-1923. Margaret is buried in Old Liberty Cemetery. 
     Margaret was the daughter of Samuel Loftin and Nancy Painter.       
      3 Nellie Elizabeth Pope b. 27-OCT-1854 d. 05-AUG-1911 m. 18-AUG-1876 George Earl Perry 
	b. 23-DEC-1855 d. 11-JAN-1902. George E. Perry was the son of John Milton Perry and Jane Crenshaw.
	Nellie and George are buried in Aimwell Cemetery.
         4 Thomas Milton Perry b. Aug 1877 d. 1943 m. 13-FEB-1900 Alice C. Cannon b. Sep 1879 d. 22-Sep-1944.
	   Alice was the daughter of James M. Cannon and Elizabeth Boozer. Thomas and Alice Perry are buried
	   in New Linden Cemetery. 	
	   5 Bessie Perry b. 1902 m. 15-Jun-1921 Edward Strickland b. 10-Oct-1875 d. 26-Apr-1950.
	   5 Thomas Brassfield Perry b. 28-Mar-1909 d. 9-Jul-1967 m. 21-Jun-1931 Irma Bridges b. 6-Jul-1911
	     d. 31-Oct-1994. Thomas and Irma are buried in New Linden Cemetery Marengo Co., AL.
	     Irma Bridges was the daughter of Robert Pritchett Bridges and Johnie Elibeth Carson.
	   5 Arthur Harland Perry b. 5-Feb-1911 d. Oct 1973 m. 31-Mar-1934 Vester George Westbrook b. 4-Jul-1916 d. 31 Jul 2001.
	     Arthur and Ester Perry are buried in Linden Memorial Park Cemetery, Linden, AL.
	     Ester Westbrook was the daughter of Clarence G. Westbrook and Carrie Hollis Etheredge.
	   5 Lummie E. Perry b. 7-May-1914 d. 14-Mar-1989 m. 15-May-1940 Marvin Hooks b. 23-Oct-1915 d. 26-Apr-2009.
	   5 Johnnie Thomas Perry b. 20-Sep-1917 d. 14-Sep-1996 m. 3-Sep-1939 Bessie Lee Smith b. 23-Feb-1921
	     d. 17-Oct-1990. Johnnie and Bessie Perry are buried in Cottage Hill Cemetery, Cantoment, FL.
	   5 Claude Preston Perry b. 12-Mar-1923 d. 4-Apr-2012.
	   5 Clyde Cannon Perry b. 12-Mar-1923 d. 9-Mar-1988. Buried in Linden Memorial Park Cemetery, Linden, AL.
         4 William Columbus Perry b. 4-Oct-1878 d. 4-Jun-1953 Aransas Pass, TX m. 9-Mar-1902 Mineola Richardson
	   b. 13-Mar-1883 Ringold, LA d. 22-Dec-1953 Aransas Pass, TX. Mineola was the daughter of
	   Ben E. Richardson and Ella Gibson. 
	   5 Claude Perry b. 1905 d. 1905
	   5 Bennie Charles Perry b. 16-Oct-1906 d. 11-Jul-1981
	   5 Thomas Milton Perry b. 23-Jan-1908 d. 7-May-1999
	   5 Preston A. Perry b. 13-Aug 1912 d. 22-Oct-1971. Buried in Prairie View Cemetery, San Patricio Co., TX
	   5 Earl George Perry b. 6-Dec-1915 d. 17-Dec-1942 WWII
	   5 Lillian Perry b. 6-Oct-1918 d. 19-Jan-1988 m. John C. Page b. 14-JUL-1917 d. 27-JUL-2005. 
	   5 Ethel Mae Perry b. 3-Mar-1920 d. 19-Nov-1968 m. James Wade Blackmon b. 7-JUL-1917 d. 26-JAN-1992.
	     Ethel Blackmon is buried in Seaside Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co., TX.
         4 Ann E. Perry b. 13-JAN-1880 d. 06-NOV-1918 m. 04-FEB-1900 John Thomas Etheridge 
	   b. 19-MAR-1874 d. 04-JAN-1966. John and Ann are buried in Aimwell Cemetery. John Etheridge
	   was the son of William Thomas Etheridge and Martha E. Pruitt.
	   5 Richard Earl Etheridge b. 14-Sep-1900 d. 14-Dec-1901 buried in Aimwell Cemetery.
	   5 Ona Mae Etheridge b. 3-Apr-1903 d. 11-Jan-1911 buried in Aimwell Cemetery.
	   5 William George Etheridge b. 29-Jan-1905 d. 5-Apr-1990 m. 7-Jul-1926 Bessie Lenora Etheridge b. 18-JAN-1906 d. 4-APR-1959.
	     William and Bessie Etheridge are buried in Sweet Water Cemetery.
	     Bessie Etheridge was the daughter of Leonidus Lewis Etheridge and Mary Emma Langley.
	   5 Nettie Lee Etheridge b. 29-Jan-1907 d. 2-Oct-1912 buried in Aimwell Cemetery.
	   5 Willie Odesta Etheridge b. 1910 d. 6-Jan-2002 m. Jerry Gullett Cook b. 11-Jul-1984 d. 8-Nov-1967.
         4 Flossie Bell Perry b. Jul 1886 m. 03-AUG-1902 Albert E. Huckabee b. Oct 1881.
	   Albert Huckabee was the son of Lucian B. Huckabee and Mary Ann Mayhood. 
	   5 Perry Earl Huckabee b. 1903 d. 19-MAR-1936 m. Bessie Dyus b. 1897 d. 1961.
	   5 Alaway Albert Huckabee b. 1907 d. 23-Mar-1968 m. 8-Apr-1928 Lilia Louise Levene b. 24-Dec-1914 d. 24-Jul-1963.
	   5 Henri Huckabee b. 27-Dec-1910 d. 11-Dec-1977
	   5 Alvis Leon Huckabee b. 21-Jun-1913 d. 30-Mar-1982 m. 12-Dec-1933 Evelyn Ruth Messick b. 15-Feb-1915 d. 10-Jan-2002.
	   5 Alfred Carl Huckabee b. 1915 d. 23-NOV-1961.
	   5 Olive Ora Huckabee b. 1917 d. 2-APR-1959
	   5 Bonnie Mae Huckabee b. 21-Jul-1919 d. 11-May-1996 m. Robert Appling b. 23-Mar-1915 d. 1984.
         4 Grover B. Perry b. 16-Jul-1888 d. 23-AUG-1957 Birmingham, AL. m. 31-Dec-1911 Ruth Alice Pritchard. 
	   5 Bobby Perry
         4 Willie LeGrand Perry b. 8-Jan-1890 d. 8-Aug-1926 m. 20-DEC-1908 Thomas Blake Squires b. Mar 1888
	   d. 23 Jan 1937. Thomas and Willie are buried in Aimwell Cemetery.
 	   Thomas was the son of James Squires and Mary Winifred Blakeney.
	   5 James Strosby Squires b. 3-Sep-1912 d. 2-Nov-1993 Tuscaloosa, AL
	   5 Sarah Inez Squires b. 20-Sep-1915 c. 28-Jan-1982 m. 28-Feb-1931 William Homer Smith  
	   5 Mary Lou Squires b. 23-Oct-1917 d. 28-Apr-1990 m. Walton Hosea Wright.
	   5 Thomas Blake Squires b. 16-Aug-1920 d. 3-Jul-1998 Tuscaloosa, AL. m. 21-Apr-1946 Lillian Olevia Krebs b. 30-JUN-1919 d. 3-AUG-2007.
	   5 Clydie Grey Squires b. 2-Apr-1922 d. Jun 1993 Enid, OK m. Thomas Culp.
	   5 Jessie Merle Squires b. ca 1925 m. George Livingston b. 21-Jun-1922 d. 2-Jul-1997.
	   5 Willie James Squires b. 8-Aug-1926 d. 20-Sep-1988 Birmingham, AL. buried in Tuscon, AZ
         4 John Braxton Perry b. 16-JAN-1893 d. 17-JAN-1953 m. 22-SEP-1919 Lois Rebecca Vick 
	   b. 1904 d. 11-AUG-1996. John and Lois are buried in Aimwell Cemetery. Lois was the daughter
	   of Nash Webster Vick and Martha Elizabeth Milstead.
	   5 Leon Braxton Perry b. 4-Sep-1920 d. 18-Jun-1990 m. 12-Apr-1943 Bennie Clyde Jowers b. 19-SEP-1921 d. 15-MAR-2007.
	     Leon and Bennie Perry are buried in Aimwell Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. 
	     Bennie Jowers was the daughter of Benjamin Wallace Jowers and Lucy Ola Mayton.
	   5 Bernice Perry ca 1923
	   5 George William Perry b. 1-Jun-1926 d. 3-Jul-2003 Mobile, AL.
         4 Maggie Mae Perry b. 8-Jun-1894 d. 15-Oct-1895	
      3 Mary Pope b. c 1856 d. by 1897 m. 24-NOV-1883 Charles Brooks Walker b. 07-JUN-1843 d. 01-OCT-1907
	Charles Walker was the son of John Davison Walker and Nancy Brunson. 
	 4 Leila Walker b. 8-NOV-1885 d. 21-MAY-1964 m. 22-APR-1905 George Parnell b. 20-DEC-1884 d. 24-JUL-1943.
	   Leila and George Parnell are buried in Pine Hill Cemetery, Wilcox Co., AL. Leila's last name was "Pelham" on her marker.
	   5 J. D. Parnell b. 28-SEP-1911 d. 8-DEC-1996 m. 12-APR-1936 Alice Viola Hall b. 8-SEP-1918 d. 20-DEC-2011.
         4 Margaret Vermell Walker b. 18-APR-1890 d. 26-JUL-1951 m. 21-DEC-1908 Green Jones Etheridge 
	   b. 13-FEB-1867 d. 15-FEB-1941. Margaret and Green J. Etheridge are buried in Hoboken Cemetery.
	   Green Jones Etheridge was the son of John Warren Etheridge and Emily Obedience Pope.
	   5 Mable Claire Etheridge b. 7-DEC-1912 d. 27-FEB-1959 m. 25-JUL-1934 Franklin Grady Walker b. 10-JUN-1890 d. 8-AUG-1967.
	   5 Luther Jones Etheridge b. 27-AUG-1914 d. 26-AUG-1994 m. 22-MAR-1934 Annie Etura Newton b. 1-MAY-1914 d. 23-JAN-1977.
	     Annie and Luther Etheridge are buried in Hoboken Cemetery, Marenago Co., AL.
	   5 Byrdie Etheridge b. 11-MAY-1917 d. 6-MAR-1995 m1.  Robert Edgar Sheffield b. 19-FEB-1912.
	     m2. Charlie Andrews.
	   5 Lenora Lizzie Etheridge b. 15-JUL-1919 d. 26-FEB-1951 m1. 28-OCT-1934 Woodrow Wilson Smith b. 24-SEP-1917 d. 5-AUG-1991.
	     m2. Walter Berle Jowers b. 19-NOV-1927 d. 7-JUL-1989. 
	     Lenora and Walter Jowers are buried in Aimwell Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
      3 Floyd F. Pope b. c 1858 d. 12-JAN-1944 m. 14-MAR-1891 Maggie C. Downey b. Apr 1875 d. 18-NOV-1932
	   Maggie was the daughter of James Calvin Downey and Martha Hamilton. 
         4 Robert Alonza Pope b. 25-Nov-1891 d. 13-MAR-1952 m. 26-SEP-1933 Eula Merle Bouler b. 25-JUN-1908 d. 12-MAY-1974.
         4 Joseph Fountaine Pope b. 1-DEC-1895 d. 15-DEC-1927. Joseph is buried in Putnam Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL. 
         4 Sidney Hunter Pope b. 29-Sep-1897 d. 25-OCT-1970 m. 1-Jun-1929 Esther Lou Hill b. 18-Apr-1911 d. 3-Aug-1996.
	   Sidney and Esther are buried in Old Union Cemetery, Exmoor, AL. Esther was the daughter of
	   James Franklin Hill and Loula Elizabeth Corley.
	   5 Sidney Russell Pope b. 1-MAR-1930 d. 6-MAY-2013	
         4 Sue Willie Pope b. 29-NOV-1900 d. 9-MAY-2001 m. Augustus Lloyd Brooks b. 1-SEP-1891 d. 8-JAN-1954. 
	   5 Augustus Lloyd Brooks, Jr. b. 29-APR-1927 d. 12-DEC-2008.         
      3 William Pope b. c 1859 
      3 Louise "Luls" Pope b. 30-DEC-1861 d. 22-MAY-1933 m. 15-AUG-1885 John H. Luker b. 4-JAN-1863 d. 1900.
	 4 Fred Augusta Luker b. 29-JAN-1888 d. 7-OCT-1973 m.  1-Oct-1912 Mary Cora Faile b. 18-SEP-1891 d. 4-JUN-1982.
	   5 Nettie Bly Luker b. 15-OCT-1913 d. Sep-1993 m. Don Wallace Cates b. 8-FEB-1917 d. 17-MAR-1995.
	   5 Willard Milton Luker b. 21-APR-1916 d. 28-JAN-2009 m1. Elanor James b. 1920 d. 26-JUN-2006.
	     m2. Ethel Marie Gunter b. 21-SEP-1929 d. 18-DEC-2006.
	   5 Fred Alton Luker b. 19-DEC-1922 d. 4-SEP-2005 m. Mary Leora Qualls b. 6-Jun-1930 d. 10-Jan-1975.
	 4 John Henry Luker b. 19-MAY-1893 d. 1-AUG-1989 m. 23-SEP-1920 Mary Etta Petty b. 1-SEP-1898 d. 21-APR-1962. 
	   Mary Petty was the daughter of Jasper Newton Petty and Nettie Blackman.
	   John and Mary Luker are buried in Garden of Memories Cemetery, Crestview, FL.
	   5 Nellie Ruth Luker b. 16-AUG-1926 d. 17-OCT-2013 m. James Harold Parker b. 7-APR-1927 d. 4-NOV-1985.
	     Nellie and James Parker are buried in Restland Memorial Park, Dallas, Dallas Co., TX.
	   5 Jahaza "Hazel" Marie Luker b. 8-APR-1928 d. 31-DEC-1993 m1. 15-OCT-1949 William Roy Infinger b. 1923 d. 1975.
	     Jahaza and William Infinger divorced in 1974. Jahaza m2. 16-NOV-1975 Dallas Etheridge b. 7-JAN-1915 d. 6-DEC-2007.
	   5 Glen Delano Luker b. 17-NOV-1933 d. 30-NOV-2006.
	 4 Jessie Grey Luker b. 29-NOV-1896 m. George Leroy "Roy" Stuckey b. 1-JUN-1905 d. 1-JUN-1975.
	   Jesse and George Stuckey are buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Atmore, Escambia Co., AL.
	   5 Opal Stuckey b. 24-MAR-1929 d. 14-AUG-1984 m. Black "Buck" Farrish Shanks b. 25-MAR-1924 d. 22-MAY-1988.
	 4 William Lafayette Luker b. 5-OCT-1898 d 11-NOV-1984 m. 9-OCT-1923 Millie Jackson b. 23-MAR-1907 d. 9-MAY-1986.
	   William and Millie Luker are buried in Westville Cemetery, Holmes Co., FL.
	   5 Juanita Luker b. 2-OCT-1924 d. 16-OCT-1958 
	   5 William Edward Luker b. 20-OCT-1926 d. 15-NOV-1953 m. Mary Telitha Bush b. 12-MAY-1929 d. 29-MAR-1999.
      3 Onie L. Pope b. 7-FEB-1866 d. 17-Sep-1933 (marker says 1923, death certificate says 1933)m. William Thomas Alexander
	b. 10-AUG-1866 d. 26-OCT-1941.  Oneie and William Thomas Alexander are buried in Cow Creek Cemetery, Erath Co., TX.
	William T. Alexander was the son of John Alexander and Mary Singleton. 
 	 4 John Thomas Alexander b. 4-AUG-1889 d. 1-NOV-1889. Buried in Cow Creek Cemetery, Erath Co., TX
	 4 Robert Earl Alexander b. 17-JAN-1891 d. 23-Jan-1968 m. 12-MAY-1935 Ruth Caroline Britton b. 24-AUG-1907 d. 1-DEC-1971.
	   Robert and Ruth Alexander are buried in Breckenridge Cemetery, Breckenridge, TX
	   Ruth C. Britton was the daughter of David Moses Britton and Maggie Thornburg.
	 4 Willie Pearl Alexander b. 10-Jun-1894 d. 24-SEP-1977 m. 1-AUG-1921 Arthur Lee Sumners b. 1-SEP-1882 d. 19-MAY-1961.
	   Arthur Lee Sumners is buried in Breckenridge Cemetery, Stephens Co., TX. 
	   5 Curtis Lee Sumners b. 4-AUG-1922 d. 16-JUN-1993.
	 4 Walter Perry Alexander b. 1-SEP-1896 d. 11-SEP-1896
	 4 Henry Carl Alexander b. 13-FEB-1899 d. 28-JAN-1923. Buried in Cow Creek Cemetery, Erath Co., TX
	 4 Milton "Cowboy" Hugh Alexander b. 27-DEC-1903 d. 2-OCT-1989 m. Trudie Maude Hardy b. 12-MAY-1907 d. 25-JUL-1998.
	   Milton and Trudie Alexander are buried in Monahans Memorial Cemetery, Ward Co., TX	
      3 Robert Samuel Pope b. 22-JUN-1869 d. 14-SEP-1955 m. Ardelia Elizabeth Blackstock b. 25-AUG-1876 d. 15-JAN-1961.
	Robert and Ardelia Pope are buried in Mount Olivet Cemetery, Tarrant Co., TX.
	 Ardelia Blackstock was the daughter of James L. Blackstock and Ardelia Frances Burnett.	
	 4 Thomas Lafayette Pope b. 1903 m. 21-JUN-1925 Elsie Lillian Shahan b. 8-JUL-1903 d. 3-JUN-2009.
	   Elsie was the daughter of Joseph Shahan and Daisy.
	 4 Eteura Pearl Pope b. 16-JUL-1904 d. 22-OCT-1978 m1. Bill Newell m2. Vance Jerome Hamby m3. Carl Edward Carlson.
	   Eteura is buried in Greenwood Memorial Park, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX.
	 4 Liela Odesta Pope b. 15-MAR-1906 d. 4-APR-1981 m. 10-Mar-1925 Herbert Henry Dees b. 9-JAN-1905 d. 13-OCT-1967.
	   Liela and Herbert Dees are buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Ft. Worth, Tarrant Co., TX.
	   Herbert Dees was the son of Henry Hill Dees and Rosa Nell Phelps.
	 4 Robert S. Pope b. 26-MAY-1908 d. 10-OCT-1910. Buried in Old Dublin Cemetery, Erath Co., TX.
	 4 Floyd Pleasant Pope b. 30-AUG-1911 d. 12-FEB-1995 m. Lillian Marie Moore b. 6-MAY-1913 d. 21-JUL-1988.	
   2 Wilson Pope b. 12-JUL-1830 d. 25-APR-1909 Travis Co., TX m1. 04-DEC-1867 Nancy Missouri Wiggins 
     b. 02-OCT-1839 Coweta Co., GA d. 17-JAN-1909. Wilson and Nancy are buried in Nameless Cemetery, 
     Travis Co., TX. Nancy was the daughter of John B. Wiggins and Matilda Hill.
     m2. Elizabeth Post 
      3 Martha Ann Pope b. 01-NOV-1868 d. 28-NOV-1933 m. Rufus Lee Carlile b. 16-Dec-1860 d. 26-FEB-1952.
	Rufus was the son of Pearson Carlile and Ruth Delashment. 
         4 Dollie Mae Carlile b. 26-Mar-1890 d. 18-Jun-1945 m. 2-Sep-1911 Kiowa Co., OK Benjamin William Gattis 
	   b. 17-Mar-1888 d. 7-Apr-1948 San Antonio, TX. Benjamin Gattis was the son of Jacob N. Gattis and
	   Nancy Jane Evans.
	   5 Curtis Newton Gattis b. 10-AUG-1912 d. 14-Aug-1980. Buried in Sayre-Doxey Cemetery, Sayre, OK.
	   5 Ruby Mae Gattis b. 1915
	   5 R. T. Gattis b. 10-AUG-1921 d. 13-MAY-1972. Buried in Llano Cemetery, Amarillo, TX.
	   5 George William Gattis 19-AUG-1925 d. 11-FEB-2000. George is  buried in Memory Gardens, Amarillo, Randall Co., TX.
         4 Lee Carlile b. 24-Apr-1893 d. 1-FEB-1945 m. Mary Tamasine Jones b. 22-MAY-1891 d. 13-OCT-1984.
	   Lee and Mary Carlile are buried in Pryor Cemetery, Pittsburg Co., OK.
	   5 Jack D. Carlile b. 27-OCT-1921 d. OCT-1983. Jack is buried in Memory Gardens, McAlester, Pittsburg Co., OK.
	   5 Genevieve Carlile b. 21-MAR-1927 d. 24-MAR-1991 m. 17-May-1946 Haskell D. Brooks b. 23-MAY-1920 d. 11-DEC-1980.
	     Genevieve and Haskell Brooks area buried in Montecito Memorial Park, San Bernardino Co., CA.
         4 Fannie Mildred Carlile b. 4-Oct-1895 d. 3-APR-1979 m. William Elzie Boyle b. 25-DEC-1889 d. 25-DEC-1970.
	   Fannie and William Boyle area buried in Greenlawn Memorial Park, Kern Co., CA.
	   5 Eva Mildred Boyle b. 4-JUL-1915 d. 27-JUL-1993 m1. 2-SEP-1933 Raymond Lionel Howard b. 26-MAY-1911 d. 11-MAY-1941.
	     m2. 22-OCT-1941 Richard Andrew Biggs b. 6-MAR-1916 d. 14-MAR-1995. 
	     Eva and Richard Biggs are buried in Hillcrest Memorial Park, Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA.
	   5 William R. Boyle b. 9-JUL-1917 d. 22-NOV-1971. William is buried in Greenlawn Memorial Park, Kern Co., CA.
	   5 Nellie Boyle b. 13-OCT-1922 d. 16-NOV-1976 m. William G. Mcguire b. 25-OCT-1916 d. 17-OCT-1994.
	   5 Jesse L. Boyle b. 3-MAR-1925 d. 7-JUL-1976. 
	   5 Aubrey Lee Boyle b. 6-NOV-1928 d. 21-APR-1981 Kern Co., CA.
	   5 Joseph Boyle b. 6-JAN-1931 d. 15-MAR-1998 Kern Co., CA.
	   5 Naomi Ruth Boyle b. 31-JUL-1934 d. 31-JAN-1974 Kern Co., CA.
         4 Gus W. Carlile b. 14-JUL-1898 d. Dec 1965 m. 22-DEC-1920 Ida Mae Young b. 7-AUG-1900 d. 4-AUG-1975.
	   5 Jewel Evelyn Carlile b. 19-APR-1924 d. 3-JUN-1998.
	   5 Mattie Fraces Carlile b. 1-APR-1928 d. 4-JAN-2015 m. 18-APR-1948 J. L. "Jack" Gambrell b. 12-DEC-1925 d. 4-JUL-1991.
	   5 Gus William Carlile b. 3-JAN-1937 d. 15-DEC-1957.  He and a friend were killed when their small plane crashed.
         4 Roy Bolen Carlile b. 4-APR-1901 d. 10-MAY-1942 m. Willie Viola McGuire b. 13-FEB-1903 d. 1-JAN-1943.
	   5 Roy Avon Carlile b. 21-JUN-1924 d. 18-FEB-1995.
	   5 Billy Don Carlile b. 17-OCT-1925 d. 9-JUL-2005.
	   5 Joe Henry Carlile b. 18-JUL-1927 d 3-JUL-2010.
	   5 Wanda Jean Carlile b. 1929 d. 1934
	   5 Euvanda June Carlile b. 5-JUL-1931 d. 17-MAY-1995.
	   5 Joye Ann Carlile b. 15-AUG-1935 d. 2-APR-1986
	   5 Lonnie Wayne Carlile b. 14-FEB-1940 d. 7-JAN-1985. 
         4 Wiley Carlile b. 03-OCT-1903 d. Apr 1966 Haywood, OK m. 25-AUG-1928 Hattie Elizabeth Tipton b. 22-JUN-1904 d. 22-JAN-1994.
	   5 Carl Franklin Carlile b. 2-FEB-1934 d. 4-APR-2007.
         4 Thomas Floyd Carlile b. 21-OCT-1906 d. May-1971 m. Jessie Lee Bishop b. 24-NOV-1912 d. JUN-1990.
	   5 Retha Mozelle Carlile b. 28-MAR-1931 d. 25-JUN-1977 m. Gaylord Harrington b. 28-AUG-1924 d. 15-AUG-1999.
	   5 Edna Yvonne Carlile b. 18-MAY-1936 d. 13-MAY-2008.
	   5 Harold Dean Carlile b. 25-SEP-1937 d. 23-NOV-1980.
	   5 Elwanda Lee Carlile b. 22-FEB-1940 d. 25-APR-1980.
         4 Mattie Velma Carlile b. 11-DEC-1909 d. 8-NOV-1977 m. 24-Nov-1928 Aaron Andrew Sutterfield b. 24-MAY-1904 d. 23-MAR-1976.
	   5 Wanda Louise Sutterfield b. 4-JAN-1930 d. 1-DEC-1992.
	   5 Neta Fay Sutterfield b. 5-JAN-1932 d. 17-JAN-201 m. 3-JUL-1949 Ralph Morris b. 13-APR-1929 d. 12-MAY-1996.
         4 Lloyd Rufus Carlile b. 17-SEP-1912 d. 1-Feb-1972 m. Jessie Lee Lowrance b. 13-NOV-1916 d. 3-JAN-2000.
      3 Wiley Ellington Pope b. 21-DEC-1869 d. 08-AUG-1958 m. 01-MAY-1893 Laura Virginia Wood b. 26-OCT-1875 d. 26-JAN-1954 
        m2. 01-OCT-1944 Bertha Elizabeth Baker. Wiley E. Pope is buried in Hillcrest Memorial Park, Hidalgo Co., TX.
         4 Nettie Mae Pope b. 20-JUL-1894 d. 20-APR-1972 m1. 15-JUL-1914 Horace Bishop Hamilton b. 19-NOV-1893 d. 22-NOV-1937 
	   5 Bessie B. Hamilton b. 5-May-1915 d. 7-Oct-1979 m2. Martin S. Ludvigsen b. 19-OCT-1908
	     d. 5-OCT-1970.  Martin Ludvigsen was the son of Martin S. Ludvigsen, Sr. and Louise Hansen.
	   5 Anna Mae Hamilton b 16-Nov-1917 m. 2-AUG-1938 Clarence M. Waters b. 13-MAR-1913 d. 12-SEP-1996.
	   5 Jeannetta Louise Hamilton b. 5-Oct-1919 d. 31-Oct-1922.
	   5 Horace Bishop Hamilton b. 2-JUN-1924
         4 Annie Naomi Pope b. 08-OCT-1899 d. 02-MAR-1994 m. 30-OCT-1917 Oscar Pickle b. 13-APR-1862 d. 19-APR-1939.
	   Oscar Pickle was the son of Andrew Pickle and Isabella Faubion. Annie and Oscar Pickle
	   are buried in Bagdad Cemetery, Leander, TX.
	   5 Oscar Ellington Pickle b. 8-AUG-1918 d. 8-AUG-1918.
	   5 Laura Elizabeth Pickle b. 3-OCT-1919 d. 3-OCT-1919
	   5 Johnnie Andrew Pickle b. 10-AUG-1920 d. 26-FEB-2003 m. 1-Oct-1938 Jessie Lea Gilmore b. 27-May-1921 d. 18-Jul-2006.   
         4 Wiley B. Pope b. 01-DEC-1901 d. 30-APR-1976 m. 11-MAR-1924 Minnie Dee Park b. 26-JAN-1906 d. 22-DEC-1990.
	   5 Wiley B. Pope b. 21-Jul-1928 d. 20-Dec-2010
         4 George Boling Pope b. 17-MAR-1904 d. 25-AUG-1981 m. Margie Miller b. 17-MAR-1912 d. 21-JAN-1993.
         4 Green Leslie Pope b. 21-NOV-1910 d. 24-AUG-1967 m. 13-SEP-1936 Marie Cynthia Morgan.
         4 John Dudley Pope b. 10-NOV-1911 d. 2-MAR-2003 m. Ada Louise McFarland b. 26-MAR-1916 d. 18-SEP-2005.
         4 Wesley Jackson Pope b. 12-JAN-1914 d. 01-APR-1996.
	Children by 2nd marriage: 
         4 Willie Alvin Ellington b. 27-JUL-1926 d. 17-MAR-1996 m1. 8-May-1943 Ella Dean Talley m2. 22-Apr-1972 La Verne Wallen.
         4 Bessie B. Ellington b. 02-JAN-1929 
         4 Wiley Edward Ellington b. 06-MAR-1930 d. 20-AUG-1992 
         4 Nancy Elizabeth Ellington b. 31-AUG-1933 
         4 Riley Franklin Ellington b. 07-APR-1936 
         4 Robert Ellington b. 10-MAY-1938 
         4 Russel Eugene Ellington b. 19-APR-1945 d. 24-May-2009.
      3 Samuel PWison ope b. 20-JUN-1871 d. 1-SEP-1982. Buried in Nameless Cemetery, Travis Co., TX. 
      3 Frances "Fannie" Janora Pope b. 17-NOV-1872 d. 7-MAY-1939 m. Martin Dowell Maynard b. 22-SEP-1868 
	d. 27-MAR-1932. Martin Dowell Maynard was the son of George Washington Maynard and Myrum Hatton. 
	Frances and Martin Maynard are buried in Nameless Cemetery, Travis Co., TX.
	 4 Myrtle Elizabeth Maynard b. 31-MAR-1895 d. 1-NOV-1967 m1. Charles F. Suhr b. 11-FEB-1886 d. 23-JUL-1942 
	   m2. Samuel Oscar Collier b. 21-MAR-1886 d. 13-AUG-1955.  Samuel was the son of Jeremiah Alfred Collier and
	   Mary Emmeline Wilkes. Myrtle and Samuel Collier are buried in Teck Cemetery, Travis Co., TX.
	   5 Myrtle Eloise Suhr b. 15-Nov-1918 d. 22-Aug-2003.
	   5 Frankie Lenora Collier b. 14-SEP-1921 d. 24-APR-2010 m. John H. Reimers b. 30-AUG-1916 d. 24-MAR-1999.
	   5 Damon Earnest Collier b. 3-MAY-1923 d. 1-SEP-1962.
	   5 Fannie Mae Collier b. 17-OCT-1924 d. 27-SEP-1994.
	   5 Oscar Eugene Collier b. 26-OCT-1927 d. 14-SEP-2009.
	   5 Francis Corinne Collier b. 26-OCT-1927 d. 8-OCT-1971.
	   5 Lester Vee Collier b. 20-DEC-1935 d. 13-JAN-2008 m. Ethel Louise Wittenburg b. 5-Aug-1938 d. 1-Dec-1993. 
	 4 Ada Maynard b. 12-JUN-1896 d. 11-JUN-1974 m. James Martin Keeler b. 25-OCT-1893 d. 19-OCT-1984.
	   James Keeler was the son of James Caswell Keeler and Eliza Cassnader McFarlin. 
	   Ada and James Keeler are buried in Liberty Hill cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.
	   5 Alton Deburr Keeler b. 20-APR-1916 d. 2-DEC-1965 m. Dorothy Nell Wuertele b. 17-OCT-1914 d. 12-AUG-1984.
	   5 Earnest Lindell Keeler b. 6-APR-1919 d. 21-MAY-1991 m. Melba Lorene Clements b. 29-NOV-1921 d. 25-AUG-1995.
	   5 Ada Beele Keeler b. 27-MAR-1922 d. 6-AUG-1986 m. James Curtis Fann b. 20-JUN-1924 d. 7-DEC-2005.
	 4 Ira Maynard b. 24-DEC-1897 d. 30-NOV-1975 m. Jane Louise Bonnet b. 16-APR-1904 d. 2-MAR-1960.
	   Jane Bonnet was the daughter of Felix Bonnet and Tabitha Henry.
	   Ira and Jane Maynard are buried in Nee Hope Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.
	   5 William Ira Maynard b. 19-Aug-1923 d. 10-Feb-2011.
	   5 Tobitha Leona Maynard b. 16-Oct-1924 d. 11-Mar-1983.
	   5 Felix Raymond Maynard b. 8-Mar-1930 d. 30-Nov-2005 m. Nell Orlene Nelson b. 30-Aug-1931 d. 10-Nov-2001.
	 4 Wayne Maynard b. 17-MAY-1899 d. 24-FEB-1969 m. Mary J. Booth b. 21-MAY-1900 d. 31-DEC-1938.
	   Wayne and Mary Maynard are buried in Liberty Hill Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.
	 4 Taylor Maynard b. 17-DEC-1901 d. 12-FEB-985 m. Martha Ella Carey b. 30-SEP-1907 d. 3-MAR-1984.
	   5 Martin Stanley Maynard b. 14-JUL-1926 d. 21-NOV-1991.
	   5 Everett Loyd Maynard b. 1-SEP-1930 d. 29-JUN-2006.
	 4 Frank Henry Maynard b. 11-MAY-1903 d. 26-MAR-1992 m. 30-MAR-1929 Lorna Fay Whitt b. 3-MAR-1911
	   d. 31-JAN-1999. Lorna Whitt was the daughter of Thomas Conrad Whitt and Edna Harris.
	   5 Frankie May Maynard b. 21-Feb-1932 d. 18-Apr-1995.
	   5 Nila Gay Manyard b. 16-Apr-1943 d. 25-Sep-2004.  
	 4 Kate Maynard b. 18-MAY-1904 d. 29-AUG-1908 buried in Nameless Cemetery, Travis Co., TX.
	 4 Ruby Maynard b. 22-FEB-1907 d. 10-JAN-1970 m. Kail Tom Williamson b. 2-MAY-1903 d. 29-SEP-1969.
	   Kail Williamson was the son of Clay Henry Williamson and Evie Sylvester.
	   Ruby and Kail Williamson are buried in Nameless Cemetery, Travis Co., TX.
	   5 Frances Maxine Williamson b. 31-Jul-1930 d. 27-Jun-1969.
	 4 Ethel Maynard b. 8-NOV-1909 d. 26-FEB-1993 m. 29-Dec-1926 Joe Dean Carlile b. 25-FEB-1903 d. 28-MAY-1957.
	   Joe Carlile was the son of Wesley P. Carlile and Dollie M. White.
	   Elthe and Joe Carlile are buried in Gaines County Cemetery, Gaines Co., TX.
	 4 Clara V. Maynard b. 14-OCT-1911 d. 7-AUG-2008 m. 25-May-1929 Leon Quitman Crumley 
	   b. 14-FEB-1910 d. 3-MAY-1998.  Clara and Leon Crumley are buried in Bagdad Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.
	   Leon Crumley was the son of Audrey C. Crumley and Alice Collier.
	   5 Lewis Leon Crumley b. 29-JUN-1930 d. 21-JAN-1934.
	   5 Lois Edward Crumley b. 28-APR-1932 d. 15-AUG-1987.
	 4 Buck Maynard b. 5-FEB-1914 d. 20-APR-1917.
	 4 Ida Mae Maynard b. 12-DEC-1915 d. 12-APR-1996 m. Clarence Morgan Williamson b. 26-APR-1914
	   d. 4-OCT-1993. Clarence Williamson was the son of Clay Henry Williamson and Evie Sylvester.
	   Ida and Clarence Williamson area buried in Nameless Cemetery, Travis Co., TX.
	   5 Wenford Morgan Williamson b. 12-JUN-1935 d. 15-JAN-2000.
	   5 Charles Raymond Williamson b. 24-DEC-1948 d. 7-JAN-1985.
      3 Mary Etta Pope b. 14-MAR-1874 d. 25-SEP-1903 m. 23-Mar-1891 Tilman David Mobley b. 22-APR-1872
	d. 9-AUG-1909. Tilman Mobley was the son of Josiah Mobley and Rebecca Ealy.
	Mary Pope Mobley is buried in Bagdad Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.  Tilman Mobley is 
	buried in Oakwood Cemetery, Denton, TX.
	 4 David Edward Mobley b. 5-Apr-1893 d. 1967. 
	 4 Joseph Solon Mobley b. 11-JUN-1895 d. 15-MAY-1971
	 4 John B. Mobley b. 18-DEC-1896 d. 7-Nov-1988 m. Hilma Seaholm b. 24-Jun-1900 d. 13-Sep-1990.
	 4 Ella Mae Mobley b. 26-OCT-1901 d. 20-APR-1943 m. George Lawrence Seaholm b. 2-AUG-1901
	   d. 22-JUL-1951. Ella and George Seaholm are both buried in the Oakwood Cemetery Annex
	   in Austin, TX.	
	   5 George Lawrence Seaholm, Jr. b. 3-May-1922 d. 8-Feb-2001 m. Glen Alice Thompson b. 12-Sep-1924 d. 26-Feb-2005.
	   5 Mary Ann Seaholm b. 19-Jan-1924 d. 5-Aug-2008 m. Robert James Binger b. 2-Nov-1927 d. 10-Dec-2007.
	   5 Harold Dudley Seaholm b. 1-Jul-1925 d. 4-Oct-1935.
	   5 Dortha Nell Seaholm b. 19-Aug-1926 d. 1-Jan-2007 m. Hollis Wendal Ponder b. 22-May-2932 d. 19-May-2006.
	   5 Julius Tillman Seaholm b. 30-Apr-1932 d. 15-Jan-992.
      3 Riley America Pope b. 18-FEB-1876 d. 05-MAY-1954 m. 10-NOV-1896 Loletta Della Davis b. 10-DEC-1879 d. Mar 1978 
	Loletta Davis was the daughter of James Davis and Rebecca Shed. Riley A. Pope is buried in Bagdad
	Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX. Loletta is buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Georgetown, TX. 
         4 Archie Wilson Pope b. 8-JUN-1906 d. 3-JAN-1994 m. 24-Apr-1927 Edna Celia Gibbs b. 9-JAN-1907 d. 29-DEC-1997.
	   Archie and Edna Pope are buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Georgetown, TX.
         4 Floyd Ellington Pope b. 25-MAY-1907 d. 21-JAN-1996 m1. 4-Feb-1933 Viola Sue Campbell b. 6-Oct-1913 d. 27-Jan-19149.
	   m2. Mattie Hayes b. 17-Jan-1914 d. 16-Jul-2002.
         4 William Jackson Pope b. 4-AUG-1910 d. 08-DEC-1998 m. 19-Sep-1936 Beulah Naurine Parker b. 29-MAY-1915
	   d. 12-DEC-2009.  Beulah Parker was the daughter of Rufus A. Parker and Vida Wood.
	   William and Beulah Pope are buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Georgetown, TX.
         4 Arthur Lee Pope b. 9-NOV-1913 d. 12-OCT-1992. Buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Georgetown, TX.
         4 Icy Lorine Pope b. 5-SEP-1917 d. 5-MAY-2004 m. 6-FEB-1940 Woodrow W. Whitley b. 27-APR-1917
	   d. 17-OCT-1993.  Icy and Woodrow Whitley are buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Georgetown, TX.
	   Woodrow Whitley was the son of James Lee Whitley and Mattie Brooks.
      3 Amanda Pope b. 17-Jan-1878 d. 6-May-1953 m. 25-Dec1892 Samuel R. Dickenson b. 4-Feb-1870 d. 7-Feb-1961.
	 4 James W. Dickenson b. 4-Feb-1895 TX d. 23-May-1973 m. 18-Jan-1920 Etta M. Harmon b. 21-May-1898 d. 18-Mar-1974.
	   James and Etta Dickenson are buried in Verden Cemetery, Grady Co., OK.
	   5 Burl Raymond Dickenson b. 25-Sep-1922 d. 5-Sep-2012 m. Pauline b. 20-Dec-1919 d. 13-Feb-1999.
	     Burl and Pauline Dickenson are buried in Verden Cemetery, Grady Co., OK.
	   5 Johnnie Dickenson b. 9-Feb-1928 d. 2-Aug-2004.
	     Johnnie is buried in Verden Cemetery, Grady Co., OK.	
	 4 Alpha Dickenson b. 28-Oct-1898 d. 23-May-2000 m. 24-Dec-1916 Jame Wade Morris b. 14-Jul-1891 d. 1-May-1970.
	   Alpha Morris is buried in Fairlawn Cemetery, Chickasha, Grady Co., OK.
	   James Morris is buried in Resthaen Park East Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ.
	   5 Willie A. Morris b. 28-Sep-1917 d. 11-Jun-1985 m. Dorothy Mae Brukshire b. 5-Dec-1921 d. 6-Aug-2009.
	     Willie and Dorothy Morris are buried in White Chapel Memorial Gardens, Sedgwick Co., KS.
	   5 Mildred Mae Morris b. 28-Oct-1919 d. 17-Aug-2001 m. 23-Aug-1943 John Harrison Cherry b. 21-Jun-1918 d. 8-Jun-2002.
	     Mildred and John Cherry are buried in Springtown Cemetery, Parker Co., TX.
	   5 Jimmie Murrill Morris b. 20-Apr-1924 d. 9-Mar-2010 m. 19-Sep-1943 Lois Magdalene Keeton b. 13-Jun-1923 d. 13-May-2013.
	     Jimmie and Lois Morris are buried in Cement Cemetery, Caddo Co., OK.
	   5 Jame Arthur Morris b. 19-Mar-1930 d. 2-Oct-2006
	     James Morris is buried in Fairlawn Cemetery, Chickasha, Grady Co., OK.
	   5 Ted Morris b. 19-Jun-1933 d. 5-Mar-1997. Ted is buried in Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Tarrant Co., TX.  
	 4 Willie Dickenson b. 29-Aug-1900 d. 20-Jun-1975 m  6-Jan-1924 Bessie Swanda b. 18-Nov-1905 d. 22-Dec-2002.
	   Willie and Bessie Dickenson are buried in Carnegie Cemetery, Carnegie, Caddo Co., OK.
	   5 Vernon Leon Dickenson b. 30-Nov-1925 d. 14-Jan-2000. m. Louise M. McGinnis b. 23-Jan-1924 d. 26-Jul-1998.
	 4 Bessie Dickenson b. 11-Nov-1905 d. 1-Aug-1995 m. William Novy b. 24-Sep-1899 d. 22-Dec-1973.
	   Bessie and William Novy are buried in Verden Cemetery, Grady Co., OK.
	   5 Mary Francis Novy b. 1928 OK
	   5 Charles Samuel Novy b. 13-Sep-1934 d. 14-Jul-1996.
	 4 Ben Fred Dickenson b. 7-Aug-1907 d. 20-Jul-1986 m. Lottie Fay Lister b. 1-Jul-1913 d. 5-Oct-2004.
	   Ben and Lottie Dickenson are buried in Fairlawn Cemetery, Chickasha, Grady Co., OK.
	 4 Reva Dickenson b. 13-Jun-1909 d. 5-Oct-2001 m. John Osborn Miller b. 22-Apr-1908 d. 20-Nov-1999.
	   Reva m2. Clarence C. Elsey b. 10-29-1920 d. 26-Sep-1990.
	   Reva and Clarence Elsey are buried in Verden Cemetery, Chickasha, Grady Co., OK.
	   John Osborn Miller is buried in Rose Hill Cemetery, Chickasha, Grady Co., OK.
	   5 Novella Yvonne Miller b. 1-May-1930 d. 26-Aug-2015 m. Louis Comparin b. 5-Aug-1925 d. 4-Sep-2010.
	     Novella and Louis Comparin are buried in Moore Memorial Gardens, Tarrant Co., TX.
	 4 Dale Johnnie Dickenson b. 17-Nov-1913 d. 31-Dec-1975 m. Dorothy Mae Brown b. 16-Jan-1916 d. 15-Sep-1985. 
	   5 Janice Marlene Dickenson b. 24-Sep-1935 d. 24-Feb-2016.	  
      3 Ida Mae Pope b. 11-NOV-1879 d. 11-JUL-1963 m. Fritz Wegemann b. 22-MAY-1876 d. 24-MAR-1963.
	Ida is buried in Oakwood Cemetery Annex, Travis Co., TX.  Fritz Wegeman is buried in Ft. Sam
	Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, TX. Fritz Wegemann was the son of Alec Wegemann and
	Mary Hammer.
      3 Edna Elminey Pope b. 7-Dec-1882 d. 9-Feb-1965 m. 2-Mar-1904 Dock Franklin Carlile b. 10-Mar-1881 d. 29-Jan-1940 
	Dock F. Carlile was the son of Pearson Carlile and Myrtle Keese. Edna and Dock Carlile are buried
	in Andice Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.
         4 Angie Mae Carlile b. 8-Aug-1905 d. 19-SEP-1999 m. Roy Hardin b. 28-FEB-1893 d. 1-NOV-1968.
	   Angie and Roy Hardin are buried in Odd Fellows Cemetery, Georgetown, TX.
	   5 John Wesley Hardin b. 1-Sep-1927 d. 6-Jan-2011m. Emma Elsie Neitsch b. 12-Jun-1930 d. 6-Jun-2012.
	   5 France Ruth Hardin b. 26-Jun-1929 d. 4-Jan-1997 m. Charles Leslie Peterson b. 18-Aug-1923 d. 31-Oct-1993.
	   5 James Clayton Hardin b. 5-Mar-1931 d. 21-May-1998 
	   5 Mary Ellen Hardin b. 13-Oct-1933 d. 17-Jul-2006.
         4 Renan Franklin Carlile b. 24-Apr-1907 d. 29-Jan-1984 m1. Lillie Ida Gates 
                       m2. Grace Mildred Swaim b. 24-FEB-1913 d. 12-MAY-2000. 
         4 Tennie Edna Carlile b. 27-Feb-1910 d. 13-Dec-1988 m. 19-Jan-1930 Jessie Earl Davis b. 11-Nov-1911 d. 31-Jan-1981.
	   5 Shirley Jean Davis b. 20-Mar-1935 d. 23-sep-2014 m. 1-Sep-1952 Robert Vaden Barker b. 21-May-1931 d. 11-Mar-2006.
	   5 Richard Lee Davis b. 18-Oct-1947 d. 22-Jun-2007.  
         4 Mathalee Opal Carlile b. 16-Dec-1913 d. 19-JAN-2006 m. 13-JUL-1931 Thomas Fred Moore.
	   b. 2-JUN-1908 d. 8-JUL-1987. Mathalee Carlile Moore is buried in Powers Chapel Cemetery, Falls Co., TX.
	   5 Robert Earl Moore b. 18-Nov-1946 d. 2-Feb-2000. 
         4 Arine Cordie Carlile b. 28-SEP-1916 d. 29-JAN-1923. Buried in Andice Cemetery, Williamson Co., TX.
         4 Reva Mae Carlile b. 15-Nov-1920 d. 28-JUL-2002 m. Douglas Ray Stakes b. 18-OCT-1918
	   d. 24-SEP-1992.	
         4 Lois Carlile b. 4-Nov-1924 d. 17-AUG-1992 m. Alton Edward Wiede b. 2-FEB-1926 d. 24-JUN-1970.
	   Lois and Alton Wiede are buried in Cook-Walden Capital Parks Cemetery, Austin, Travis Co., TX.
         4 Geneva Norene Carlile b. 7-Mar-1927 
   2 Elizabeth Pope b. 27-SEP-1831 d. 22-MAR-1915 m. 07-DEC-1849 Reese Bowen McElhaney b. 25-May 1825 d. 26-Jul-1908. 
      3 Emma Elizabeth McElhaney b. SEP-1855 d. 28-MAY-1916 m. 20-DEC-1878 Napoleon Bryant Etheridge b. DEC-1857 d. 25-OCT-1911.
	Emma and Napoleon Etheridge are buried in Oakwood Cemetery, Waco, McLennan Co., TX.
	Napoleon Etheridge was the son of Andrew Jackson Etheridge and Elizabeth S. Walker.
      3 John Allen McElhaney b. 10-Feb-18598 d. 21-DEC-1931 m. 23-DEC-1882 Willie J. Tucker b. Dec 1866 d. 6-NOV-1940.
	Willie Tucker was the daughter of Jeremiah Marion Tucker and Emma Caroline Rogers. 
         4 Mary H. McElhaney b. Aug 1884 
         4 Charles Allen McElhaney b. 23-AUG-1886 d. 29-JUL-1962 m. 6-Dec-1917 Susie Jane Digman b. 22-JUN-1899 d. 19-FEB-1971.
	   Charles and Susie McElhaney are buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Atmore, Escambia Co., AL.
	   5 Andrew Lee McElhaney b. 28-OCT-1919 d. 29-AUG-1960 m. Myrtle Leigh Brantley b. 13-MAY-1923 d. 13-JUN-2012.
	   5 Lucille McElhaney b. 10-FEB-1921 d. 20-MAR-2007.
	   5 Lori McElhaney b. 29-JUN-1923 d. 25-DEC-2001 m. Stanley Stepanski b. 24-MAR-1918 d. 25-JUN-1995.
	   5 Charles Marshall McElhaney b. 1-MAY-1931 d. 20-JUL-2003 
         4 Walter Thomas McElhaney b. 3-OCT-1888 d. FEB-1967 m. 28-Nov-1912 Frances Althena Redmon b. ca 1888 d. 17-MAR-1964.
	   Walter and Frances McElhaney are buried in Godwin Cemetery, Escambia Co., FL.
	   Frances Redmon was the daughter of James Madison Redmon and Nancy Antonet Ridley.
	   5 Aubrey Harold McElhaney b. 25-FEB-1914 d. 7-NOV-1947 m. 4-Dec-1940 Vira Adelle Hanks b. 30-JAN-1922 d. 2-APR-2012.
	   5 John Raymond McElhaney b. 14-JAN-1916 d. 16-OCT-2004 m. Minnie Cora Dortch b. 27-JAN-1921 d. 13-JAN-2011.
	   5 James Cecil McElhaney b. 28-SEP-1917 d. 19-JUN-2005 m. 19-Apr-1944 Mable Louise Etheredge b. 21-SEP-1921 d. 10-NOV-2011.
	   5 Walter Farish McElhaney b. 23-FEB-1926 d. 9-NOV-1957 m. Inez Olivia May b. 30-MAY-1920 d. 9-NOV-1957.
         4 Elizabeth Emma McElhaney b. 1-JUL-1893 d. 30-AUG-1915 m. Charles Walter King b. ca 1889 d. 15-JAN-1964.
	   Charles King was the son of John Lee King and Julia Warren.
	   5 Fred Lee King b. 17-May-1911 d. 6-Mar-1978 m. Evia Johnson b. 10-Jul-1912 d. 2-Oct-1999.
         4 Woodie Lee McElhaney b. Feb 1894 d. 4-OCT-1956 m. Minnie Lee Blackburn b. 18-MAY-1902 d. 8-OCT-1973.
	   innie and Woodie McElhaney are buried in Bay Minette Cemetery, Baldwin Co, AL.
	   5 Francis McElhaney b. 17-DEC-1921 d. 26-JAN-1995.
	   5 Lynwood C. McElhaney b. 21-MAY-1925 d. 3-OCT-2000.
	   5 Gay Nell McElhaney b. 16-NOV-1932 d. 10-SEP-2008.
	   Minnie Blackburn was the daughter of John L. Blackburn and Alice Stinson.
         4 Bowen McElhaney b. 23-FEB-1897 d. 19-OCT-1918. Bowen is buried in Aimwell Cemetery, Marengo Co., AL.
         4 Lucy McElhaney b. Feb 1899 m. 23-DEC-1915 Earnest Aquilla Smith b. 26-AUG-1891 d. 21-SEP-1957.
	   Lucy and Earnest Smith are buried in Pine Level Cemetery, Atmore, Escambia Co., AL.
	   5 Gladys Smith b. 14-Sep-1917 d. 19-Sep-2005 m. Hillery Cubert Owens b. 29-Aug-1910 d. 7-Jun-1973.
	   5 Normie E. Smith b. 6-Se[-1920 d. 6-May-2008 m. Marvin Clifford Owens b. 14-sep-1912 d. 23-Oct-1984.
	   5 Bernie Ray Smith b. 1927 d. 24-Aug-2010.
         4 Junia McElhaney b. 19-SEP-1900 d. 23-APR-1974 m. Willard Arlen Reynolds b. 26-SEP-1898
	   d. 25-JAN-1989. Willard Reynolds was the son of Charlie Green Reynolds and Mattie Rosalind Thompson.
	   Junia and Willard Reynolds are buried in Mobile Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mobile, AL.
         4 John McElhaney b. 26-JAN-1902 d. 12-FEB-1939 m. 18-Nov-1928 Cliffie Mae Owens b. 27-MAY-1909 d. 7-OCT-1998.
	   5 Ruth Lynette McElhaney b. 18-Aug-1929 d. 21-Nov-2010 m. Daniel Jones Wooten b. 31-Jan-1927 d. 11-Nov-1978.
         4 Peavey McElhaney b. 1-JAN-1905 d. 25-OCT-1922. 
         4 Sam Riley McElhaney b. 1909 d. 1-MAR-1947.
	 4 Ruben McElhaney b. 1913      
      3 Thomas J. McElhaney b. 30-Aug-1861 d.22-JAN-1925 m. 13-MAR-1891 Lucy Mayton b. 08-AUG-1873 d. 04-APR-1950 
	Lucy Mayton was the daughter of James Wade Mayton and Martha A. Etheridge.
         4 Minnie Belle McElhaney b. May 1892 m. 27-Jul-1911 Robert Ivy Watts b. 4-MAY-1886 d. 10-OCT-1961.
	   Robert Watts was the son of John Filmore Watts and Mary Eleanor Edwards. 
	   5 Lonnie Watts b. 5-JAN-1919 d. 3-FEB-1999.
	   5 Leonard E. Watts b. 11-Jun-1932 d. 10-Mar-2008 m. Billie Jo. Halstead b. 1-Sep-1940 d. 24-Apr-2007.
         4 Ruby McElhaney b. 24-JAN-1899 d. Nov 1987 m. 23-JAN-1924 George Wesley Waldon 
	   b. 20-MAR-1901 d. 12-OCT-1973.  George Waldon was the son of William John Waldon and
	   Katie Alberta Smith.
         4 Essie McElhaney 
      3 Lucy J. McElhaney b. 1-APR-1862 d. ca 1883 m. 14-DEC-1882 Allen Jones Walker b. 13-JAN-1855 d. 28-FEB-1938 
      3 Benjamin Franklin McElhaney b. 22-MAY-1866 d. 30-SEP-1919 m. 03-FEB-1895 Junia Etta Jowers b. 27-May-1876 d. 9-Apr-1909 
	Junia E. Jowers was the daughter of Darling Pickney Jowers and Ann Elizabeth Wallace.
         4 William Price McElhaney b. 10-NOV-1896 d. 4-JAN-1958 m. Lula Mae Juhan b. 26-Oct-1904 d. 16-May-1993.
	   5 Benjamin V. McElhaney b. 16-Oct-1920 d. 24-Apr-1984.
	 4 Benjamin Vivian McElhaney b. 23-Feb-1897 d. 19-Oct-1918.
	 4 Nealie Carvie McElhaney b. 1900 d. 30-JUL-1970 m. Annie Mae Martin b. 19-Jan-1906 d. 29-May-1999.
	   5 Nealie Calvin McElhaney b. 2-Oct-1929 d. 14-Oct-2012 m. Edna Nespor b. 10-Aug-1930 d. 26-Jun-2014.
	 4 Mamie McElhaney b. 27-DEC-1901 d. Jun 1980 m. Charlie Christian b. 15-Jul-1900 d. 5-Oct-1968.
         4 Cora Odessa McElhaney b. 31-OCT-1904 d. JUN-1978 m. 24-Nov-1922 Chester Land Brantley b. 25-FEB-1894 d. 17-MAR-1969.
	   Chester Brantley was the son of Frank Brantley and Jo Anna Land.
	   5 Mary Marie Brantley b. 3-Aug-1924 d. 19-May-2011 m. 2-Dec-1942 Rhett Aquilla Smith b. 14-Dec-1921 d. 15-Oct-2007.
	   5 Chester Land Brantley, Jr. b. 6-Jun-1926 d. 7-Nov-1989.
	   5 Vivian Frank Brantley b. 16-Feb-1931 d. 2-Aug-1961. 
         4 Junia Elizabeth McElhaney b. 10-JAN-1909 d. Nov 1976 m. 6-Sep-1929 William Levert McKee b. 15-NOV-1904 d. AUG-1977.
	   Junia and William L. McKee are buried in Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens, Mobile Co., AL.
	   5 Lowenia McKee b 7-OCT-1931. d. 2-JUL-1989.
	   5 Wanda Janice McKee b. 5-AUG-1933 d. 25-OCT-1976.
	   5 Martha Ann McKee b. 4-NOV-1934 d. 13-APR-1999.
	   5 Doris Ann McKee b 5-SEP-1936 d. 12-SEP-2014.
	   5 William Levert McKee b. 19-MAY-19142 d. 10-APr-2015.
	   5 Brenda McKee b. 14-MAY-1943 d. 28-JUL-2015. 
      3 Mary Hix McElhaney b. 13-MAR=1869 d. 22-APR-1929 m. 06-JAN-1890 Joe C. Pond b. MAY-1865.
	Mary Pond is buried in Hillcrest Cemetery, Temple, Bell Co., TX.
	 4 Edna Pond b. 26-NOV-1893 d. 20-JUL-1983 m. William Osborn Browning.
	   5 Alton Carl Browning b. 10-OCT-1911 d. 30-NOV-1984 m. 24-Jun-1035 Alvera Alma Bosert b. 12-Mar-1906 d. 5-Feb-1992.
	 4 Willard Hampton Pond b. 2-MAR-1896 d. 8-MAR-1944 m. 14-Dec-1919 Beulah Mae McGill b. 15-NOV-1900 d. 19-DEC-1989.
	   5 Wilma Helen Pond b. 10-DEC-1920 d. 6-OCT-1941.
	   5 Joe Duncan Pond b. 28-FEB-1922 d. 17-OCT-1976.
	   5 Elsie Mae Pond b. 24-MAR-1925 d. 2-NOV-2001 m. J. C. Scott b. 25-FEB-1929 d. 30-JUL-1976.
	   5 Thelma Louise Pond b. 2-APR-1928 d. 21-OCT-1928.
	   5 Delbert Glen Pond b. 10-APR-1929 d. 27-JUL-1997.
	   5 Willard Pond b. 1-APR-1931 d. 2-AUG-2008 m. 16-Jun-1951 Irene Pitts b. 17-Nov-1935 d. 4-Mar-2000.
	   5 John Henry Pond
	   5 James Clinton Pond b. 6-JUL-1939 d. 10-AUG-2013. 
	 4 Barbara Lee Pond b. ca 1909
   2 Charlotte Pope b. 17-JAN-1834 d. 11-JAN-1911 m. 04-OCT-1853 Solomon Grantham b. 21-SEP-1824 d. 02-JUL-1864 
     Solomon Grantham was the son of Campbell Grantham and Anna Flowers.	
      3 Martha Grantham b. c 1854 
      3 Dell Finah Grantham b. 13-APR-1856 d. 16-JUN-1934 m. 30-NOV-1887 Oliver Swanner b. Aug 1857 
	Oliver Swanner was the son of Asa Swanner and Luraney Barefoot.
         4 Minnie Swanner b. 12-OCT-1888 d. 08-FEB-1974 m. 04-JAN-1905 Caliph Henry James b. 09-DEC-1883 d. 29-JUN-1958.
	   5 Marion James b. 8-Jun-1907 d. 9-Feb-1999.
	   5 Adell James b. 1290 d. 10-Jul-1923.
         4 Ida M. Swanner b. 04-JAN-1890 d. 27-OCT-1988 m. 06-SEP-1908 Ray Robert Grantham b. 20-DEC-1887 d. May 1969.
	   5 Jennie Lee Grantham b. 1-Sep-1910 d. 20-Dec-2003 m. Willie Gray Barr b. 21-Nov-1907 d. 28-Dec-1972.
	   5 Edith Mae Grantham b. 14-Jun-1913 d. 14-Apr-2008 m. 13-Oct-1935 Arma Joseph Harper b. 15-Oct-1915 d. 10-May-1991.
	   5 Robert Oliver Grantham b. 3-Apr-1915 d. 28-May-1985 m. 28-May-1942 Edith Evelyn Lott b. 1-Aug-1917 d. 25-Jun-2008.
	   5 Julia Dell Grantham b. 15-Oct-1917 d. 16-Aug-2010 m. 15-Jun-1940 Elmer Vinson Hudson b. 27-Jul-1920 d. 5-Aug-2005.
	   5 Etta Mae Grantham b. 25-Aug-1922 d. 10-Nov-1984 m. Robert Bell Smith b. 3-Apr-1918 d. 26-Jan-19878.
	   5 Louie Edward Grantham b. 16-May-1925 d. 4-Jan-1995 m. Viola Stewart b. 1-Jun-1928 d. 1979.
	   5 Edgar McDonald Grantham b. 26-Nov-1928 d. 7-Aug-2000
         4 Martha Ann Swanner b. Apr 1892 d. 1-Jan-1962 m. 22-DEC-1912 John Warren Jowers b. 9-Oct-1892 d. 28-Oct-1970.
	   5 Columbus Winfield Jowers b. 25-Oct-1913 d. 15-Apr-1994 m. 10-Jul-1935 Tounie Rebecca Agee b. 1914 d. 25-Aug-1999.
	   5 Cleveland Eugene Jowers b. 13-Jul-1918 d. 21-Mar-1919.
	   5 Della Rhee Jowers b. 11-Dec-1920 d. 15-Apr-2007 m. James Franklin Odom b. 29-Jun-1922 d. 11-Dec-2010.
	   5 Walter Bearl Jowers b. 19-Nov-1927 d. 7-Jul-1989.
         4 Charlotte Laura Swanner b. Dec 1893 	 
         4 Eugenia E. Swanner b. 14-JAN-1895 d. May 1986 m. 22-DEC-1921 Ella Pearl Lyles b. 1903 d. 29-Oct-1965.
	   Ella Pearl Lyles was the daughter of Joseph Madison Lyles and Frances Elizabeth Anderson.
	   5 Velma Pearl Swanner b. 2-Feb-1923 d. 29-Apr-2009 m. Archie W. Meeks b. 31-Mar-1924 d. 24-Sep-2012.
	   5 Mary Bernice Swanner b. 4-May-1926 d. 28-Jul-2012 m. Ellis Julian Gilmore b. 6-Apr-1927 d. 27-Mar-2005.
         4 Sally Elizabeth "Bettie" Swanner b. 2-Jul-1899 d. 1-Jan-1985 m. 08-JUN-1920 John Carter Dubose b. 1-Jan-1865 d. 19-Jun-1931. 
	   John Dubose was the son of Barney Dubose and Millie Carter.
	   5 Joel C. Dubose b. 9-Dec-1922 d. 30-Jun-2009.
      3 John Rufus Grantham b. 09-JUN-1858 d. 23-SEP-1938 m. 12-JAN-1888 Roxanna Elizabeth Swanner b. 04-MAY-1867 d. 17-AUG-1908.
	John and Roxanna Grantham are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX. 
         4 Lucy Belle Grantham b. 01-SEP-1889 d. 03-NOV-1963 m. 21-NOV-1906 Coleman Etheredge b. 13-Oct-1879 d. 01-FEB-1949.
	   5 Vance Willard Etheredge b. 1-FEB-1908 d. 25-NOV-1993 m. 25-APR-1937 Ruby Fay Starnes b. 16-JUN-1911 d. 2-AUG-2000.
	   5 Clatie Loree Etheredge b. 16-APR-1911 d. 9-JUN-2002 m. 25-DEC-1929 Burnice Ray Perkins b. 7-OCT-1908 d. 26-MAR-1982.
	   5 Morris Odell Etheredge b. 25-DEC-1912 d. 3-MAR-1993 m. 19-JUN-1937 Mayciel Rodenberg b. 17-NOV-1937 d. 8-FEB-2013.
	     Morris and Mayciel Etheredge are buried in Luling City Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	     Mayciel Rodenberg was the daughgter of William Franklin Rodenberg and Flora Cordelia Etheridge.
	   5 Alvie Thelton Etheredge b. 28-JUL-1915 d. 1-MAY-1979 m. 10-OCT--1943 Grace Marie Peterson b. 1924 d. 8-JUN-1998.
	     Alive and Grace Etheredge are buried in Luling City Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   5 Coleman Lee Etheredge b. 23-JUL-1923 d. 1-JUL-2003 m. Joyce Nell Matthews b. 21-MAR-1930 d. 15-MAR-2000.
	     Coleman and Joyce Etheredge are buried in Luling City Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   5 Hilton Eugene Etheredge b. 23-DEC-1925 d. 17-DEC-1982.
	   5 Jessie Raymond Etheredge b. 17-MAR-1928 d. 22-JUL-2005.
         4 Arthur Reese Grantham b. 13-AUG-1891 d. 27-JUN-1965 m. 2-Oct-1913 Ellen Josephine Perry b. 04-MAY-1896 d. 22-Jan-2001.
	   Arthur and Ellen Grantham are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   Ellen Perry was the daughter of Clay Cyon Perry and Mary Magdelene New.
	   5 Wilber Orvil Grantham b. 24-May-1915 d. 18-Jun-2010.
	   5 Lalla Louima Grantham b. 17-Nov-1917 d. 26-Mar-2011 m. 15-Oct-1937 William Leroy Guess b. 15-Feb-1915 d. 7-Aug-1962.
	   5 Byran Afton Grantham b. 24-Nov-1919 d. 1-Nov-1999 m. 25-Nov-1945 Julia Anna Ovesny b. 15-Apr-1922 d. 27-Apr-1998.
	   5 Ella Mae Grantham b. 27-Oct-1921 d. 6-Jun-2004 m. 24-Jan-1946 James Wright b. 11-Jul-1917 d. 15-Jun-2006.
	   5 Robert Marion Grantham b. 22-Aug-1923 d. 3-May-1999. 
	   5 Carl Lennes Grantham b. 16-Jan-1927 d. 5-Jun-2013.
	   5 Oliver Eugene Grantham b. 17-Jun-1933 d. 23-Feb-2011. 
         4 Lee Jasper Grantham b. 23-SEP-1893 d. 27-NOV-1993 m. 30Oct-1914 Lemon Evaline Perry b. 09-JAN-1898 d. 20-JUN-1995.
	   Lemon Perry was the daughter of Clay Cyon Perry and Mary Magdelene New. 
	   Lee and Lemon Grantham are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   5 Verna Grantham b. 9-Sep-1915 d. 11-Feb-2006 m. 14-Dec-1934 Otto Birkner b. 24-Mar-1906 d. 9-Nov-1998.
	   5 Manzy Lee Grantham b. 13-Oct-1917 d. 2-Apr-2003 m. 20-Apr-1942 Helen Williams b. 28-Jul-1917 d. 2-Dec-1989.
	   5 Befrtha Eula Grantham b. 30-Oct-1921 d. 30-Mar-1932.
         4 Mary Magdalene Grantham b. 26-JUL-1896 m. 26-OCT-1913 Leonard Grayson Sanders b. 13-APR-1892 d. 30-NOV-1968.
	   Leonard Sanders was the son of Wiley Osborn Sanders and Sarah Jane Williams.	   
	   Leonard and Mary Sanders are buried in Rochester Cemetery, Haskell Co., TX.
	   5 Troy Brazil Sanders b. 10-Sep-1914 d. 9-Sep-1972 m. Ouaida Joyce Cowley b. 3-Jan-1922 d. 5-Nov-1975.
	   5 Myrtle Loree Sanders b. 12-May-1916 d. 15-Oct-1983.
	   5 Arvie Melton Sanders b. 17-May-1918 d. 9-Dec-1983.
	   5 Alvie Eder Sanders b. 21-Dec-1920 d. 13-Mar-1981 m. Evelyn Francis Corley b. 29-Feb-1920 d. 25-Feb-1998.
	   5 Gladys Vay Sanders b. 21-Mar-1923 d. 11-Jan-1985. 
	   5 Zedie Alton Sanders b. 16-Feb-1925 d. 8-Aug-1984.
	   5 Velma Odessa Sanders b. 13-Apr-1928 d. 24-Sep-1997.
	   5 Leonard Grayson Sanders b. 29-Jun-1931 d. 15-May-1976.
	   5 Claude B. Sanders b. 18-May-1933 d. 14-Jun-1977.
	   5 Clyde Mirl Sanders b. 18-May-1933 d. 5-Aug-2009.
	   5 Glen Dewey Sanders b. 11-May-1938 d. 26-Sep-2007.
         4 Rufus Braswell Grantham b. 01-MAY-1898 d. 01-JAN-1924 m. Maggie Virgie Perry b. 23-MAY-1903 d. 9-SEP-1941.
	   Maggie Perry was the daughter of Clay Cyon Perry and Mary Magdelene New.	
	   Maggie Virgie married 2nd to George Fischer. Rufus and Maggie are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
         4 Burl Wilson Grantham b. 05-OCT-1899 d. 11-APR-1961 m. 24-DEC-1947 Nancy Pauline Kirchman b. 16-AUG-1910 d. 27-DEC-2006.
	   Nancy Kirchman was the daughter of Keaton Robert Kirchman and Lula Myrtle Goats.
         4 Clara Mae Grantham b. 18-JUL-1903 d. 04-AUG-1903 
         4 Carrie Mae Grantham b. 04-MAY-1905 d. 31-OCT-1988 m. Hugh Lewis 
                       m. Guy Stockton 
                       m. William Thomas Lewis b. 03-JUL-1878 d. 10-FEB-1974 
                       m. George Washington Rhodes b. 07-SEP-1868 d. 04-MAR-1957 
         4 Willie Zelmo Grantham b. 11-JAN-1907 d. 19-NOV-1977 m. 22-FEB-1930 Minnie Pearl Hermes b. 20-FEB-1912 d. 01-MAR-1998.
	   Minnie Hermes was the daughter of Adolph Hermes and Elizabeth Hardin. Willie Zelmo and Minne Grantham are buried in
	   Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
	   5 Robert Lee Grantham b. 16-Mar-1934 d. 26-Dec-2009.	
	   5 Elsie ruby Grantham b. 11-Sep-1935 d. 9-Dec-2005.
      3 William Grantham b. 1860 
      3 Susan Katherine Grantham b. 29-APR-1861 d. 17-APR-1934 m. 31-OCT-1889 John Moses Moore b. 10-MAR-1871 d. 14-NOV-1964.
	John Moses Moore was the son of John Davis Moore and Olivia Ray. 
	John and Susan Grantham Moore are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX.
         4 Charles Edward Moore b. 25-AUG-1890 d. 01-MAR-1927 m. Alice Pearl McCarver b. 26-AUG-1903 d. 09-APR-1958.
	   Alice McCarver was the daughter of Lee Clark McCarver and Eliza Ann Egnew. 
	   Charles E. Moore is buried in Hall Cemetery and Alice is buried in the Lockhart Cemetery.
         4 Benjamin Samuel Moore b. 31-MAY-1892 d. 11-AUG-1964 m. 11-APR-1908 Ada Lucinda Lewis b. 09-NOV-1889 d. 18-SEP-1950.
	   Benjamin and Ada Moore are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX. Ada Lewis was the daughter of 
	   Thomas Preston Lewis and Amanda Ursula White. 
	   5 Milburn Leonard Moore b. 25-AUG-1909 d. 1-MAY-1967.
	   5 Willie Lee Moore b. 6-JUN-1911 d. 8-MAY-1984.
	   5 Clifton Miles Moore b. 22-NOV-1913 d. 11-NOV-1967
	   5 Lois Katherine Moore b. 29-APR-1916 d. 7-JUL-2000.
	   5 Sadie Susie Moore b. 2-APR-1918 d. 22-JUN-2008 m. 6-Apr-1939 Jeff Kincheloe Davis b. 4-Nov-1899 d. 1-Oct-1979.
	   5 Marlin Vernard Moore b. 20-Feb-1920 d. 8-Aug-2006.	   
	   5 Burma L. Moore b. 20-FEB-1922 d. 14-JUN-2010.
	   5 Edith Elizabeth Moore b. 20-SEP-1923 d. 16-APR-1962 m. 17-Mar-1944 David Riley Varnnum b. 7-JUL-1905 d. 30-OCT-1965.
	   5 Dorothy Dell Moore b. 17-APR-1925 d. 24-MAR-1986 m. 5-DEC-1945 Warren Prentice Curry b. 3-DEC-1921 d. 6-JUN-1984.
	   5 Cecil Sanford Moore b. 5-JUL-1929 d. 9-FEB-2006. 
         4 Lottie Ann Moore b. 22-OCT-1894 d. 15-APR-1986 m. 23-AUG-1914 Eli Preston Watts b. 02-JUN-1896 d. 15-JUN-1960.
	   Lottie and Eli Watts are buried in Hall Cemetery, Caldwell Co., TX. Eli Preston Watts was the son of
	   Zacharia John Watts and Ada Lewis.  
	   5 Thurl Moses Watts b. 20-MAY-1915 d. 12-JAN-2009 m. 19-Feb-1944 Willie Louise Hanna b. 19-Oct-1925 d. 26-May-2011.
	   5 Thurman Zacheriah Watts b. 2--MAY-1915 d. 21-OCT-1992 m. 15-JUL-1939 Dorothy Marie Simpson 14-MAY-1923 d. 9-Apr-2009.
	   5 Lonie Leona Watts b. 26-JUL-1917 d. 20-MAY-1989.
	   5 E. J. Watts b. 8-MAR-1919 d. 5-APR-2007.
	   5 Gladys Idella Watts b. 20-MAR-1921 d. 3-FEB-2004 m. 4-MAY-1940 Johnson Duckett Williams b. 22-MAY-1907 d 23-OCT-1986.
	   5 Jack Dempsey Watts b. 18-FEB-1923 d. 15-OCT-1958 m. Betty Mae McClaugherty b. 15-APR-1920 d. 31-MAR-1991.
	   5 Raymond Doyle Watts b. 9-MAR-1925 d. 5-FEB-2000 m. 10-JAN-1944 Dorothy Jane Maples b. 2-JUL-1924 d. 22-NOV-1993.
	   5 Benton Alexander Watts b. 9-FEB-1927 d. 3-JAN-1935.
	   5 Eli Preston Watts b. 15-OCT-1932 d. 7-JAN-1998 m. 23-OCT-1955 Nellie Ann Williams b. 11-JUL-1938 d. 15-FEB-2009.
	   5 Billy Joe Watts b. 1-MAY-1936 d. 22-JUN-1943.
         4 John Rufus Moore b. 9-Dec-1896 d. 22-JUN-1983 m. 24-JUN-1923 Ada Mae Hoover b. 12-NOV-1899 d. 13-MAR-1959.
	   John and Ada Moore are buried in Harwood Cemetery, Harwood, Gonzales Co., TX. 
	   Ada Hoover was the daughter of William Thomas Hoover and Martha Ann Elizabeth Baker.
	   5 Jack Rufus Moore b. 7-Apr-1927 d. 3-May-1990. 
         4 Louis Fox Moore b. 03-APR-1899 d. 01-OCT-1992 m1. 31-JAN-1925 Johnnie Watts b. 26-Jan-1908 d. 14-Oct-1987.
           m2. 1955 Robbie Ray Simpson b. 24-FEB-1930 d. 20-MAY-1970.
         4 Luther Alexander Moore b. 20-AUG-1900 d. 20-AUG-1972 m. 08-JUN-1940 Gladys Lou Pendleton b. 10-JUN-1922 d. 6-MAY-2008.
	   Gladys Pendleton was the daughter of Tyre Stokes Pendleton and Myrtle Adell Popps. 
      3 Solomon Grantham b. ca 1863 
      3 Felix Forest Grantham b. Aug 1867 d. 07-MAR-1946 m. 23-DEC-1895 Alabama P. Boggus b. 30-Apr-1873 d. 3-Aug-1946 .
	Alabama Boggus was the daughter of Henry J. Boggus and Sarah Jane Thomas.
	The father of Felix Grantham is unknown as he was born 3 years after the death of Solomon Grantham.
         4 Alvie N. Grantham b. 27-MAY-1898 d. 12-MAY-1995 m. 06-JAN-1922 Lydia Ann Middlebrook b. 8-AUG-1898 d. 20-JUL-1995.
	   Lydia Ann Middlebrook was the daughter of Richard Oscar Middlebrook and Minnie Karney.
         4 Ivey Grantham b. 15-MAY-1899 d. 28-JUL-1983 m. 30-MAY-1929 Grace Olivia Cone b. 9-AUG-1901 d. 18-JUL-1984.
	   Grace Cone was the daughter of Jesse Fielder Cone and Ora Olivia Magee. 
         4 Maude Marie Grantham b. 27-JAN-1901 d. 21-APR-1992 m. Harry C. King b. 27-DEC-1895 d. 15-DEC-1983.
	   Harry and Maude King are buried in Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX.
         4 Clarence Grantham b. 21-JAN-1903 d. 15-Feb-1977 m. Ruby Hazel Ainsworth b. 8-Jan-1908 d. 16-Aug-1976.
	   5 Wiley Neal Grantham b. 4-Sep-1929 d. 4-Nov-1955.
	   5 Joe Dana Grantham b. 31-May-1936 d. 16-Dec-2010.
         4 Felix Addison Grantham b. 13-AUG-1907 d. 03-JUN-1995. 

Back to Loftin main page.

Back to top.